Sold2015A CHINESE GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA CHINESE GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DRAGON & PHOENIX BOWL, the sides painted with a confronting dragon and a phoenix disputing a flaming pearl amidst flame and cloud scrolls and aboSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mark & PeriodThe interior of yellow grounded, painted to the center with a Shou character medallion, surrounded by ribbons and Wan Shou Wu Jiang medallions, bordered with a band of Hui pattern, inscribed to the baSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUNDA SET OF SIX GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATES, each painted to its centre with a Shou symbol encircled by dragon and phoenix roundels and with roundels of various objeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE DISHA LARGE FAMILLE ROSE 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' DISH, GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD China, 1875-1908. The shallow rounded sides rising from a short foot to a lipped rim, finely painted in gilt and polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISH - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISH - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 15 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK ANDCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Three Chinese Famille Rose Plates, Guangxu markANTIQUE 3 pcs Chinese Famille Rose Plates, Guangxu mark and period. 7 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose bowls & a spoon, fork, Guangxu Mark & periodQing Dynasty H 4.5 cm Dia 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISH Guangxu mark and period, painted with dragons and foliage. 27 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP -CHINESE ANTIQUE IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN CUP - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 8.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICE OFFICER STATIONEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN BOWL - GUANGXUCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN BOWL - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 14 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUISee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN PLATE - GUANGXUCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PROCELAIN PLATE - GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD 14.5 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain jar pair Qing dynasty Guangxu Mark & Period$400
2 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase pair Qing dynasty Guangxu Mark & Perio$500
2 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain plate pair Qing dynasty Guangxu Mark & Period$300
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'butterfly' vase, Guangxu mark and of the period€1,200
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'butterfly' bottle vase, Guangxu mark and of the period€6,500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA FAMILLE ROSE ‘BIRDS AND BAMBOO’ JAR WITH APOCRYPHAL MARK OF GUANGXU 民國€400
Jul 05Ethereal AuctioneersA YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE 'MAGPIE AND PRUNUS' BOWL, MARK AND PERIOD OF GUANGXUNT$150,000
Jul 05Ethereal AuctioneersA FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN PEACH-FORM BOTTLE, MARK AND PERIOD OF GUANGXUNT$50,000
Jul 05Ethereal AuctioneersA PAIR OF YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE DISHES, MARK AND PERIOD OF GUANGXUNT$150,000
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA YELLOW GROUND ‘WAN SHOU WU JIANG’ SAUCER DISH, GUANGXU SIX-CHARACTER MARK AND PERIOD€400
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA PAIR OF FAMILLE-ROSE 'THREE RAMS' BOWLS, MARK AND PERIOD OF TONGZHI 清同治€500
Featured2 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftPower Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain vase Qing dynasty Qianlong Mark & Period$500