Sold2015Early Brass 3 3/8" Farlow Marked Salmon Reel with CaseMarked on back plate in very fancy script "C. Farlow & Co. Makers' 191 Strand, London" with initials "W.H.L." and fish logo on bottom of foot. In about Very Good condition, has strong click, spins tigSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Brass Reel signed Chas Farlow Maker-19119th Century Brass Reel signed Chas Farlow Maker-191 Strand-London, 3 7/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Early Fly Reels, Walker and FarlowIncludes two polished reels, the first marked "JB Walker, Newcastle on Tyne" 3" diameter with quick release spool and full length brass foot, the second marked "C Farlow & Co. Ltd., London, SWI" 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015REELS: (2) Pair of Charles Farlow London allREELS: (2) Pair of Charles Farlow London all brass wide drum salmon fly reels in 4" and 4.25" diameters, ivory handles, the 4" lacking check clicker, the 4.25" good solid smooth check, original bronziSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Farlow 1920's Line DrierThis collapsible line drier is marked on one of the brass arms "C. Farlow Co. Ltd London". Oak paddle style base with two brass sliding rings to attach a reel. A Very Good - Very Good plus example.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Early Brass Fishing Reelsone marked C.Farlow & Company 2 1/2" in diameter. Both reels from the late 1800's.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fly Fishing and Bait Casting Fish Reel ESTATE LOTAn estate lot comprised of fifteen (15) vintage bait cast and fly fishing reels by various manufacturers. The lot includes: three (3) Abu Garcia Ambassadeur 7000 C3 Round Baitcast Reels, three (3) MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mills Bi-Metal Planetary Gear Trout ReelRare, 2 5/8" diam, 15/16” spool, stamped "Wm Mills & Son, NY Pat. US July 11, '82 & Canada 1882", revolving plate, smooth working click, Ex-/Ex condition, uncleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Bogdan Salmon Reel #300Stan Bogdan Salmon Reel #300 Approximately 3 1/2" diameter and # 300 on tail seat. S.E Bogdan, Nashua, N.H. and drag adjustment on tail plate. Case included. Provenance: Thomas W. Sheppard CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRIS FIRE HOSE REEL660. HARRIS FIRE HOSE REEL | Colorful fire theme toy by the Toledo OH company with nice casting effects throughout toy, this is certainly one of the strongest paint condition examples. | 16" l. | (PriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Restored American National Hose Reel Pedal TruckProfessionally restored American National hose reel fire truck pedal car. Very impressive in size and has a very nice restoration. The truck displays well with bell, wood ladders, chrome features, froSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ INDIAN MUTOSCOPE WITH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP REEL.This classic arcade machine was manufactured by the International Mutoscope Reel Company. It has an ornate cast iron body with a great restored aged look patina to the paint. With an original marqueeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hardy Frameless Trout Reel2 1/2” diam, 7/8” spool, Bickerdyke style line guide pinned to two raised brass supports, three hole foot, rod-in-hand logo with circular Hardy's 612 patent stamp. VG+ condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Philbrook & Paine Marbleized Trout Reel2 3/8" diameter (pillar to pillar), with a 13/16" wide spool, legibly but faintly marked "Philbrook & Paine Makers.", in an arch just above the half handle, with "Pat. Apl'd For" in an arch below, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022B.F. Meek & Sons No. 44 Trout ReelRare, serial 2756, 2 1/4” diam, 1” spool, stamped "B.F. Meek & Sons Louisville, KY No. 44”, beaded click switch, jeweled, straight counterbalanced handle, knurled rims, Ex-/Ex conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ives oversized cast iron horse drawn hose reel with aIves oversized cast iron horse drawn hose reel with a driver and a standing fireman, 26'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward vom Hofe Perfection Size No. 3 Fly ReelSuperb model 360 in solid Excellent minus to Excellent uncleaned condition comes this size number 3 German silver and hard rubber Perfection reel measuring 2 1/4" in overall diameter with a 7/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ International Mutoscope Reel Co. Punch-A-BagA fascinating strength tester, measuring the force of a patron's punch for five cents. Slowly pull the bag down after inserting the coin, stand an arms length away from the target and punch the bag foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outstanding restored Eco model 93 Reel Type TireflatorAbsolutely incredible restored air meter, done in Polly Gas!! Comes with retractable hose. Is in stunning condition!! Logos are decals. 10 in wide 15 in deep 50 in tall. Is wired and lights up.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Julius Vom Hofe Perforated Trout Reel in BoxReturning to Lang's after originally selling in the November 2006 auction, the description that accompanied the reel remains true. This ultra-rare special reel is 2 1/4" in diameter and has a 5/8" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Francisco Muni Bus Destination Transit Sign or Reel, 22 FillmoreSan Francisco Muni Bus Destination Transit Sign or Reel, 22 FillmoreVintage, This bus line started at 22 Fillmore and ended at 31 Balboa (limited). Set in a custom shadowbox frame with a linen lining,See Sold Price
Sold2021Exquisite Tin Hose Reel ToyBy George Brown Company Forestville, Ct. - Circa 1880 - 6.75" L Provenance: Gary Smith Collection Exceptional All Original Condition Within the collecting category of hand-painted American tin toys, fSee Sold Price
Sold20204 5/8" Reel Gorget, Deleware Co., Ohio, Perino C.O.A4 5/8" Reel Gorget, found in Deleware Co., Ohio, Perino C.O.A Ex. Chris Oswald Authentic Native American ArtifactSee Sold Price
6 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Copernicus (Flipped and Reversed) reels, set of three$1,500
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ INTERNATIONAL MUTOSCOPE CLAM SHELL ARCADE VIEWER WITH BABE RUTH REEL$3,000
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Ted Williams Hi Speed 420 Sears, Roebuck and Co. Spinning Reel$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesNaples Valley Pink, vintage fishing reel parts, and more$5