Sold2017A Sumida Gawa vase, Japan, flambé glazed, polychromeA Sumida Gawa vase, Japan, flambé glazed, polychrome and relief decorated with figures, H 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A fine pair of Japanese Satsuma and relief decoratedA fine pair of Japanese Satsuma and relief decorated vases on ditto soccles, late Edo period, H 93 (without soccle) - 113Â cm (with soccle)Â ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Pair Kutani Porcelain Floral Bird VasesCrafted of fine quality Japanese porcelain. Decorated in the Kutani style with rust red and gold colors. Matched pair with decorations of scholars in a field mixed with birds and floral filled cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Japanese Bronze Box, Gilt and Lacquer,Meiji PeriodAntique 19th Century Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Box Iris Decorated Relief Top Sides Have a Dragon and Sea Serpent Decoration Mark on Bottom. This box measure 6 inches wide and 2 inches tall, in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Japanese Imari Porcelain Paneled Bowl 2.5''x13''.Fine Japanese Imari Porcelain Paneled Bowl 2.5''x13''. Gilt polychrome enameling with relief carved chrysanthemum flowers. Excellent condition. 19th century, Meiji period.See Sold Price
Sold2023Satsuma Vase Yabu Meizan, JapanYabu Meizan Satsuma vase. Meiji Period (1868-1912). Porcelain. Polychrome, relief-like enamel painting with gold. Decorated with a bird sitting in a cherry tree below a spider's web with a spider. CheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meiji Period Fine Japanese Silver Gold Bronze BOXAntique Japanese meiji period mixed metals box. Features a clover-like, lobed design, decorated with a relief of a man draped in gold sitting under a flowering tree. The edge is lined with raised florSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and coverFine Japanese Meiji bronze urn and cover, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), dark patinated cast bronze, decorated with raised relief birds and clouds on a geometric pattern ground, with cat head and tongueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Kutani Fine Porcelain Gold Decorated Vase 10.5 inches height x 9.5 in. wideJapanese Kutani Fine Porcelain Gold Decorated Vase 10.5 inches height x 9.5 in. wide. size: vase (10.5 x 9.5)See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER TEASET ON TRAY decorated in relief with powerful drA FINE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER TEASET ON TRAY decorated in relief with powerful dragons, upon a typical hammered ground. 3620 grams. Largest 45 cm x 30 cm. (5) Bearing the InscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRIO OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMEL BOXESTRIO OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE ENAMEL BOXESThree silver pillboxes, each polychrome decorated with floral accents, relief decorated lids, consisting of one fan form box with image of samurai on horsebackSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE SATSUMA KOZAN STYLE FOOTED PORCELAIN VASEA fine antique late Meiji period Japanese Kozan style twin handled and four footed Satsuma vase or incense burner with a lid, intricately decorated with traditional Japanese polychrome patterns and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JAPANESE KUTANI WARE CERAMIC CHARGERA JAPANESE KUTANI WARE CERAMIC CHARGER. Decorated in polychrome enamels depicting a figure on horseback with further figures in a coastal landscape scene. Fuku 'Good fortune/happiness' mark to base. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Japanese Kutani Porcelain VasesPair Japanese Kutani Porcelain Vases. Polychrome and gilt peacock and floral design. Signed with character marks on bottom. Light wear or in good condition. Each measures 14" H x 7-1/2" W. Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES by Inoue, decorated in relief with goA FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE VASES by Inoue, decorated in relief with gold and silver fisherman within a lake. 15cm x 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Polychrome Porcelain Bottle VaseJapanese Polychrome Porcelain Bell-Form Bottle Vase or Flask, probably 19th/20th c., decorated in Imari palette with two relief scenes of combatant dragons and tigers, base with apochryphal Chinese ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE PLATEA very fine quality antique Japanese brass plate covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel with central phoenix design and elaborately decorated border. On the bottom it is covered with turquoise enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Satsuma ItemsAn early 20th century Japanese Kutani covered cup decorated with Pavilion water and landscape scene and chrysanthemums. Inside with fine continuous miniature, 3 3/4 inches High; a Satsuma sea shell wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Japanese Mammoth GroupCarved And Polychrome Japanese figural Mammoth Group. Carved and decorated throughout. Signed. Good condition. Measures 10" L x 1-3/4" x 1", stands 4" tall. Third party shipping or free local pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Period Bronze PitcherJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Pitcher, Decorated in relief of birds, flowers and insects. "Silvered Style Finish". Signed. Good condition. Measures 8-1/2" H x 6-1/2" W. Free Local Pick-up Available WitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE JAPANESE GILT LACQUER SUZURIBAKO, MEIJIA FINE JAPANESE GILT LACQUER SUZURIBAKO, MEIJI. Comprising a finely crafted writing box. The fitted lid with relief mountain scene in silver and gilt decoration. The interior lid finely decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Irish Regency Classical Harp by John EganJohn Egan (active ca. 1804–1841), first quarter 19th century. A Regency gilt and polychrome decorated seven pedal harp having a fluted column headed with a relief decorated band of griffins holdingSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathJAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE RELIEF JARDINIERE 日本明治花鸟Ž£50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fine Japanese Satsuma Type Enameled Pottery Bowl, Meiji Period$500(1 bid)