Sold2019Chinese Jade Teapot, Floral ScrollsChinese carved jade teapot, the compressed body high relief carved with floral tendrils, lid with a bud finial, with wood stand, teapot: 6.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLAS HAYDON JADE BOXEarly 20th c. Nicholas Haydon Ormolu Mounted Green Jade Lidded Box with carved agate rooster form finial, with delicately executed bird and floral relief carving to lid, bronze base has hairy paw feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Nephrite jade pendant19th century;Length: 6cm; The pendant has intricate floral patterns and other decorative motifs typical of traditional Chinese jade carvings. The color of the jade is a light, creamy green with some dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Jade VaseChina, 19th C., jade vase, oblong body with cover, intricate relief floral carving, petal lappets around the top and base of vase. Mottled pale brown and white hues. Height 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Carved Jade Teapot in Lotus Pod FormChinese Republic period carved jade teapot in the form of a lotus pod. Delicately carved of mottled white and green jade, with lovely relief decoration. The carving rests on a wooden stand.(IncludingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Jade VaseChina, 19th C., jade vase, oblong body with cover, intricate relief floral carving, petal lappets around the top and base of vase. Mottled pale brown and white hues. Height 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Jade Carved Bowl with Qianlong MarkChinese green jade carved bowl; of rounded edge tapering to the bottom; supported on short foot rim; with very low relief floral pattern carving on body; four-character Qianlong mark on side of body;See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Russet Jade Floral Bird CarvingChinese Russet Jade Floral Bird Carving, pierced and in high relief. 2" L x 1.25" W x 1" D.Keywords: Chinese art, Qing dynasty, Antique, Sculpture, Peony flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade Covered Censor20th Century Chinese Carved Jade High Relief Covered Censor with Wooden Base. Fitted box to accompany the lot. Bird and floral motif. Carving measures 5" x 3-5/8". Box measures 3-1/4" x 14-3/4" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE JADE CARVED MINIATURE VASEOverall in pale celadon tone, with shallow relief carvings of florals to exterior and a pair of mythical beast head handles. 18-19th C. H. 6cm (2 3/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese White Jade PendantAn oval shaped Chinese white jade pendant, with a floral theme, intricately carved. Reverse side is in relief to the carving. H. 3.25" (8.2 cm), W. 2.75" (7 cm) Condition: excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SPINACH JADE CARVED TEAPOTCarved with a Mughal style lid, mobile handle, and body with shallow relief carvings of dragons. H. 9.5cm (3 3/4 in.) W. 13cm (5 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Deep Relief Jade CarvingChinese Deep Relief Jade Carving Presented on Wooden Base. Depicts several birds in flight. Measures 7-1/2" x 4" x 1-3/4". Overall height measures 8-3/4". Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2022American Renaissance Carved Rosewood ArmchairsPair of American Renaissance Carved Rosewood Armchairs, later 19th c., manner of Daniel Pabst, Philadelphia, incised crest rail with floral relief carving, columnar stiles, foliate scrolled arms, scalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elaborately carved wedding canopy bedElaborately carved wedding canopy bed with flowing floral relief carving throughout. Several losses and repairs. Overall 109''h, 64-1/4w, 96''l; fits queen sized mattress.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED FRENCH PROVINCIAL ARMOIRE w CORNUCOPIAFluted columns with floral relief carving and scrolled crest. Outfitted with (5) contemporary drawers for additional storage. 90 x 51 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Relief Carved Santos HouseCarved wood and tin with vining floral relief carving with piercing in old polychrome painted finish, late 19th or early 20th century, 10 1/4 x 18 1/2 x 30" high, with fine weathered patina. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE MIRRORS.Mid 20th century. Elm frames with floral relief carving on red ground covered with old white paint. Beveled edge mirrors. 41.75"h. 30.25"w. not including hangers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved Hardwood Lanterns RosewoodPair of Chinese early Qing Dynasty hardwood lanterns. The lanterns with scrolling floral relief carvings and white ovoid shades. The cloth and bamboo shades were made in the 20th century to replace anSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH C. ITALIAN WALNUT PRIE-DIEU.In floral relief carvings, with two canted drawers above a single door, on a base with a hinged lift top on moulded base. 35”H x 29”W x 20”D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Renaissance Style Two-Drawer Table.Italian Renaissance Style Two-Drawer Table. Floral relief carvings to drawers. {Approximate dimensions: 31 1/4" high x 73 1/2" wide x 30" deep.}. Condition: Some surface wear throughout including unevSee Sold Price
Sold2015A WHITE JADE CARVING OF TEAPOT AND CUPSThe teapot is wide globular-shaped. The exterior is decorate with numerous imperial designs. The cups are concave-shaped and exteriori is overall white color tone. Teapot: 2 5/8 in. (6.7 cm) tall, 5 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Floral & Bird Jade CarvingLarge Chinese multi-tone deep green jade carving of open basket, flowers, fruits, and birds. 12" long by 10" h. With a stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023MCCOY Vintage Lidded Ceramic TeapotTeapot appears to be MCCOY (no apparent markings). Piece is green and brown toned with floral relief detail. Teapot includes lid. Measures approx 6 inches tall 9.5 inches deep 6.5 inches wide. Teapot,See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose teapot and stand with floral relief design, Qianlong€300
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #3$180(4 bids)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #2$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Jade & Coral Lamp Beads - #1$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade reticulated pouch-form carving, Qing Dynasty (Bonhams London)£2,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Coral and Jade Pendants$170(2 bids)