Sold2018Chinese Celadon Porcelain Plate with Artist MarkChinese celadon porcelain plate, of rounded edge, tapering to bottom, supported on short foot rim, carved with flower inside, four-character artist mark on base, 3.5 x 26 cm, 1174 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korean Old Celadon Porcelain PlateThe interior carved in low relief with overlapping chrysanthemum petals surrounding a central flower, covered overall in a celadon glaze suffused with natural crackles. 7.4inch W. The Estate of DaikiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Celadon Glazed Porcelain PlateOne collectible Korean plate with flower-shape rim, the interior carved with a archaistic dragon, glazed in celadon color and suffused with crackles, exterior with hand writing mark. Approx. 6.2-1.0 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Shipwreck Longquan Porcelain PlateOne collectible Chinese shipwreck Longquan plate, glazed in celadon color, the interior carved with a dragon at the center and flower motif on its surface, exterior carved with flower motif. Approx. 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain plate. China. Ming period. (1368-1644)/ LungPorcelain plate. China. Ming period. (1368-1644)/ Lung Chuan ware. Celadon glaze. Surface carved with a dragon and lotus flowers. 11-3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Longquan Porcelain PlateThe plate interior centre carved in low relief with flowers, covered overall in crackled celadon glaze stopping at the bottom, with box. Approx. 9.5inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain carved flowersChinese Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain carved flowers bowl 5.5x14.5cm Shipping: Buyer Pays Shipping Cost. Our gallery helps customers to arrange shipping. U.S. Bidders: Shipping quote will be includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH CARVED FLOWERS DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Carved Flowers Design, Ding Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN PLATE WITH CARVED FLOWERS DESIGN.Porcelain Plate with Carved Flowers Design, Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Molded Chinese Celadon PlateCeladon plate decorated with carved flower design. 14 ½Ã¢€Ã‚ D Provenance: a private Atlanta GA collector.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain vaseA Chinese Song style Yaozhou-yao celadon porcelain vase and carved flower, H: 26.5cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via USPS or UPS GroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Song style celadon porcelain vaseA fine Chinese Song style celadon porcelain vase carved with flowers in relief, 12.65"Hx7.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Green Glazed PlateGreen glazed porcelain plate, China, carved with flowers at center, 12 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of five carved porcelain plates withCollection of five carved porcelain plates with polychromatic flower decor, one of which from the house Royal Copenhagen. Wave mark on the foundation. Diameter = 17,5 to 25,5 cm, modern Deutsch: KonvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve Chinese celadon porcelain plates, decorated withTwelve Chinese celadon porcelain plates, decorated with flowers, birds, and butterflies, early 19th century. 10" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved dragonChinese celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved dragon H: 3.5cm Dia: 24cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Celadon Porcelain Rectangular Plate Incised FlowersRectangular plate with incised flowers, size 19 x 9.2 x 3.1 cm, Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESMing Yongle sweet white glaze carved flower and bird pattern diamond-shaped folded edge plate$1,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinese Hand Carved Celadon Color Glaze Box 9.5" In. Diameter$160
BonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) Pop Up Flower Porcelain plate multiple, 2020, signed, dat...£300(1 bid)