Sold2024QING QIANLONG BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE-EAR ZUN VASEDimensions: Width: 37.3 cm x Heigth: 45.5 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Blue and White Wrapped Lotus Floral Porcelain Double Ear Zun Vase. Potted in a Zun shaped vase, thick and large, a drum abdomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Wylie (B. 1952): Two WhalesDoug Wylie B. 1952 Two Whales patinated bronze, mounted to marble base 1990; signed and dated in casting, numbered 22/200 Overall: 12 1/2 x 18 x 15 in. (31.8 x 45.7 x 38.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES 20th Century. Largest 8 cm x 4.5 cm. (3)THREE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLES 20th Century. Largest 8 cm x 4.5 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED NEPHRITE JADE TEABOWLS Late Qing. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.A PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED NEPHRITE JADE TEABOWLS Late Qing. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ENAMELLED DRAGON SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.A CHINESE ENAMELLED DRAGON SNUFF BOTTLE 20th Century. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED POTTERY SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, decorated with foliage. 8 cm x 4.5 cmA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TWIN HANDLED POTTERY SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, decorated with foliage. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE IMP BELL. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL BRONZE IMP BELL. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE BLUE&WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE /YUAN DYANSTYA Chinese blue&white porcelain plate with flowers & crane motif Yuan dyansty 8 cm H x 45 cm Diam This blue and white crane pattern plate has a light and elegant hair color, a gentle and smooth glaze,See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER Late Qing/Republic. 8 cm x 4.5 cAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE AND STOPPER Late Qing/Republic. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER PLATED SNUFF BOX decorated with classical figures. 8 cm x 4.5 cAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVER PLATED SNUFF BOX decorated with classical figures. 8 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WUCAI GLAZE DRAGON PATTERN PORCELAIN VIEWS PLA Chinese wucai glaze dragon pattern porcelain views plate dish 8.5 cm H x 45 cm Diam The mouth is open, the abdomen is shallow, the feet are big, the carcass is firm, and the white glaze is moisturizSee Sold Price
SoldMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Theorama the folio: 39.8 x 52.3 x 2.4 cmMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Theorama all signed lower right lithographs 35.8 x 45.8cm (14 1/8 x 18 1/16in). the folio: 39.8 x 52.3 x 2.4 cm Footnotes: Provenance Property from a privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022North Italian School, late 18th Century Study of a young woman in a green turbanNorth Italian School, late 18th Century Study of a young woman in a green turban oil on panel 58.6 x 45.8cm (23 1/16 x 18 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With Malcolm R. Waddingham, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE CARVED EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SAINT. 45 cm x 8 cm.A LARGE ANTIQUE CARVED EUROPEAN CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SAINT. 45 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A collection of Dinky metal model Military vehicles 8 x 4.5 cm (6).A collection of Dinky metal model Military vehicles 8 x 4.5 cm (6).See Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Progressi maailm. 1964. Söövitus tsingil. Paber. Km 35.8 x 45.8 cm. Endel Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal. 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a LuteDutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a Lute Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 18 inches (50.2 x 45.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy French Impressionist Oil on BoardOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of coast with harbor pier. Signed Raoul Dufy (1877-1953, French) on the lower left corner. 35 x 45 cm (13.8 x 17.7 inches). Frame size: 38 x 48.5 cm (14.9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022John Jack Robert Charles Spurling British, 1870-1933 P.John Jack Robert Charles SpurlingBritish, 1870-1933P. & O. Steamship 'Soudan', 1918Oil on canvasboard12 x 18 inches (30.5 x 45.8 cm) Provenance:The Parker Gallery, London CSee Sold Price
Sold2021American 19th C Oil Painting Cow Pond at SunsetAmerican 19th C Oil Painting on canvas on stretcher Cow Pond at Sunset; vintage gesso & gold leaf frame. Height of art 18 inches (45.8 cm.) X width of art 14 inches (35.5 cm.).See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGravell & Tolkien of London, a Regency mahogany 8-day twin fusee bracket clock, the movement with£350
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Asian Shell 3D Artwork 41 1/4 x 18 in. (104.8 x 45.7 cm.)$5
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Eli Reed: Model and actress Tyra Banks embraces John Singleton. Los Angeles, 1994$40