Sold2022A framed watercolour of a mountainous scene by Alfred Romme entitled Stittmelk 23 x 15 cm.A framed watercolour of a mountainous scene by Alfred Romme entitled Stittmelk 23 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Merrill Mahaffey Untitled (Canyon Scene with River)Merrill Mahaffey (American, b. 1937) Untitled (Canyon Scene with River) Watercolor on Arches Aquarelle paper 11.25 x 15 (in) 19.25 x 23 x 1 (in) Framed Signed Merrill Mahaffey, lower left Esprit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)DAVID BURLIUK (UKRAINIAN 1882-1967)Florida Scene oil on canvas40 x 51 cm (15 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 62 x 72 cm (24 3/8 x 28 3/8 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALMA WOODSEY THOMAS AMERICAN 1891-1978Abstraction, watercolor, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (49.5 x 64.8 cm) , signed lower left, partial, VERSO painting garden composition in watercolor pictured on image 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Chris Ofili, Untitled (Portrait), Watercolor, 2001Watercolor and pencil on paper United Kingdom, 2001 Chris Ofili (b. 1968) – Young British Artist Framed and matted Dimensions: 9 ½ x 6 in. (24.1 x 15.2 cm.) Frame dimensions: 16 x 12 ½ in. (40.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village SceneRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), Village Scenewatercolor on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sight size 5 x 7 3/4 in.; Frame dimensions 13 x 15 1/2 in. Accompanied by a photocoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHILDE HASSAM AMERICAN 1859-1935Country Landscape with a View of a Church, watercolor and gouache, 11 x 15 in (27.9 x 38.1 cm), framed 21 x 25 in (53.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower left, Jerry Gilden's Gallery, Pikesville, MD label versSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaroslav Vesin. Oil on Canvas, Gypsies In VillageJaroslav Friedrich Julius Vesin (Czech Republic, 1859-1915). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting Gypsies in a village. Signed lower right. Gilt framed. 23-1/4 in x 15-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albion Harris Bicknell Signed Landscape PaintingAlbion Harris Bicknell American 1837 - 1915, Signed Watercolor Painting of Landscape. Framed under glass. Framed measures 17 inches x 23 inches, art measures 9 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zbigniew DLUBAK (1921-2005) PolishZbigniew DLUBAK (1921 Radomsko - 2005 Warsaw) ; Movens 15 ; 1965 ; acrylic on canvas / framed ; dimensions 74 x 60 cm (29 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, named and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010)Wilson Bigaud (Haitian, 1931-2010) "Cafe Scene," oil on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Kodner, 2/11/15, Lot 153. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Flourishing Growth signed and dated 2020 (base) carved amber glass 8" x 9" x 6" (20 cm x 23 cm x 15 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1964 (lower left) watercolor on paper 23" x 31" (58 cm x 79 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, London The 1960s witnessed Vicente Manansala emerge as the leading artist â€See Sold Price
Sold2021ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD, Massachusetts/Vermont,ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD Massachusetts/Vermont, 1886-1972 "Baiting Up". Signed lower right "A.T. Hibbard". Titled verso. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2023SYED HAIDER RAZA (ATTR) INDIA/FRENCH 1922-2016Untitled Landscape dated 1961, oil on masonite, unframed: 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed: 12 x 15 in (30.5 x 38 cm), signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989)SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH 1904-1989) La Noblesse du Temps, 1984 bronze with a green, brown and gold patina 59.5 cm x 38 cm x 29 cm (23 3/8 x 15 x 11 3/8 in.) signed lower right, inscribed with edition nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992)DIMITAR KAZAKOV (BULGARIAN 1933-1992) Spinning,1977 oil on board 65 x 58.5 cm (25 5/8 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 81 x 74 cm (31 7/8 x 29 1/8 in.) signed, dated and titled on verso PROVENANCE GekkosoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Textile ArtEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Untitled, Figurative Textile Art, hand applique and embroidery on fabric, c. 1960, signed. Framed. Size: 16.75'' x 15.25'', 43 x 39 cm (artwork); 21.25'' x 20'', 54 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1966 watercolour on paper; framed 99 x 70 cm signed and dated at the top: Martha Jungwirth 1966 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
BonhamsALFRED LESLIE (American, 1927-2023) Untitled (framed 63.5 x 73.4 x 4 cm (25 x 29 x 1 5/8 in).)$2,000(2 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGiuseppe Raggio (Italy,1823-1916) watercolor painting antique$140(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryJoseph Conover Claghorn (DC,MD,PA,1869-1947) watercolor painting antique$10
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftJackson Hole Art AuctionDavid Chethlahe Paladin (1926-1984), Hunting Scene with Kachinas$250