A George III Old English pattern silver soup ladle with
Similar Upcoming Sales
A Scottish George III Sterling Silver Punch Ladle in the "King" Pattern1 day LeftSolid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026Dominick & Haff New King Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11 3/4" Shell Bowl809 Lots AwayBENJAMIN BREWOOD II (LONDON) STERLING SILVER LADLE.3 days LeftGorham Baronial Old Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.25 inchesFeb 04, 2026Solid Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Marked S. Kirk & SonsFeb 07, 2026Solid Coin Silver Punch Ladle, Unidentified American Silversmith MarkFeb 07, 2026Gorham Florentine Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5 Inches6 days LeftDominick & Haff Hammered Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 5/8" with Copper BirdFeb 07, 2026Towle "Scroll" Sterling Silver Huge Soup or Punch LadleJul 13, 2025Towle "Scroll" Sterling Silver Huge Soup or Punch LadleJul 10, 2025Albert Coles Kenilworth Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13 1/4 Fancy Design4 days LeftSolid Sterling Silver Serving Spoon, Versailles Pattern By GorhamFeb 07, 2026Hotchkiss and Schreuder Medallion Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 1/4"5 days LeftLarge Antique Swiss Soup Ladle, Made of Silver 875, Stamped, Circa 1880-19302 days LeftTowle "Scroll" Sterling Silver Huge Soup or Punch LadleJul 20, 2025