Sold2021George III-Style Painted Arm ChairGeorge III-style Sheraton design white-painted arm chair. 36" H x 23" W x 19" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SHERATON DESIGN LOW WAISTED FADED ROSEWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZEA GEORGE III SHERATON DESIGN LOW WAISTED FADED ROSEWOOD SIDE CABINET OF SMALL SIZE the veined white Carrera marble top with outset rounded corners above a satinwood crossbanded frieze drawer fitted brSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III PAINTED SATINWOOD COMMODEAfter a design by Robert Adam, circa 1780 and laterA GEORGE III PAINTED SATINWOOD COMMODE After a design by Robert Adam, circa 1780 and later height 39 1/2in (100.3cm); width 61in (154.9cm); depth 25 3/4in (65.4cm) Footnotes: As well as Adam, this comSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Sheraton Revival satinwood display cabinet on standA Sheraton Revival satinwood display cabinet on stand in George III style , late 19th/early 20th century, with painted decoration, 200cm high, 83cm wide, 51cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III Painted Satinwood Pembroke TableA George III Painted Satinwood Pembroke Table Circa 1790 Height 27 1/2 x width (closed) 19 1/4 inches x depth 31 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Eileen MackevicSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III painted satinwood demilune tableGeorge III painted satinwood demilune table, Late 18th c., England, the top with an outer band inlaid with feathers and flowers, the frieze inlaid with window banding, on turned tapering legs, 29"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GEORGE III PAINTED SATINWOOD AND MAPLE SIDE TABLE,A GEORGE III PAINTED SATINWOOD AND MAPLE SIDE TABLE, POSSIBLY AMERICAN FEDERAL, CIRCA 1800, of square form and the top centering a possibly later painted circular reserve depicting the seated in classSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Sheraton Period Satinwood CabinetGeorge III Sheraton Period Satinwood Cabinet In two parts, upper section with inlaid swans neck over dentil moldings Above a pair of glazed doors over lower section with two drawers and two doors TopSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Style Painted Satinwood Demilune CabinetEnglish or Irish Adam style painted satinwood demilune side cabinet in the manner of the workshops of William Moore of Dublin. Oak secondary. Half round top with bookmatched veneers, hand painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight George III Style Painted Satinwood Dining Chairs37 1/2" h x 21" w x 17" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GEORGE III POLYCHROME PAINTED SATINWOOD "BALLOON"A GEORGE III POLYCHROME PAINTED SATINWOOD "BALLOON" MANTLE CLOCK, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY, the balloon form case with handpainted floral decoration throughout, centering a green grisaille oval prSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George III satinwood trefoil occasional tableA George III polychrome painted satinwood trefoil occasional tablein the manner of George Brookshawlate 18th centuryheight 30 3/4in (78cm); width 24 3/4in (63cm); depth 24 3/4in (63cm) Provenance:WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Painted Victorian CabinetGeorge III Style Painted Satinwood Victorian Cabinets Dimensions:75.25" H x 48.75" W x 15.5" D Property from a Riverside Drive, NYC apartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late George III Period Drop Leaf Pembroke TableLate George III period painted satin wood drop leaf Pembroke table in the Adam's-style. [28 1/4" H x 32" W x 19" D + 11" each leaf]. Losses to veneer; shrinkage to top causing leaves to lift.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE III SHERATON INLAID MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SERPENTINE SIDEBOARD, withA GEORGE III SHERATON INLAID MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SERPENTINE SIDEBOARD, with crossbanded top, oval vignette and trailing bellflower decoration. 96cm high, 189cm wide, 64cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III satinwood, amaranth bureau de dameGeorge III satinwood, amaranth bureau de dame, Circa 1780, England, in French taste, the top with flip-out panels decorated with female portraits opening to writing space covered in tooled green leathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Satinwood English ArmchairsPair (2) of George III style Edwardian painted satinwood armchairs after the English Cabinet maker, George Seddon, featuring inset caned backs with painted center medallions depicting cupids, double iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III PERIOD SATINWOOD SHERATON SIDEBOARDthe top with serpentine front, above a frieze drawer and two panelled doors, each furnished with medallion brass handles and oval escutcheons. 75 cm. high; 120 cm. wide; 45 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE III PERIOD SHERATON MAHOGANY AND SATINWOODthe serpentine fronted top, above a series of drawers Dimensions:90 cm. high; 148 cm. wide; 55 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY ENGLISH SHERATON CABINET19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SHERATON CABINET NEOCLASSIC DESIGN PAINTED ON A SATIN WOOD Height: 66 in. by Width: 37 in. by Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF GEORGE III PERIOD SATINWOOD AND PAINTED ELBOWeach with a floral painted crest rail, above a curvaceous trellis splat and bergere panelled seat, raised on turned legs to the fore 82 cm. high; 57 cm. wide; 50 cm. deep (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A PAIR OF GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED SIDE TABLES, CIRCA 1790 AND LATER PAINTEDY A PAIR OF GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED SIDE TABLESCIRCA 1790 AND LATER PAINTED78cm high, 95cm wide, 45.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CARD TABLE, CIRCA 1790Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CARD TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO S & H JEWELL OF LONDON, CIRCA 1790The hinged top opening to a baize inset playing surface72cm high, 91cm wide, 45cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE III ENGLISH WOOD OCTAGONAL TEA CADDYGeorgian painted satinwood octagonal tea caddy in neoclassical form, reminiscent of chestnut urns, four panels depict classical women with regalia intersected with painted panels of flowers. H. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of George III Painted Satinwood-Inlaid Mahogany Flip-Top Tables$1,000
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSINGLE GEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICK, LONDON, 1905, THOMAS BRADBURY & SONS£50
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III Rosewood & Satinwood banded sofa table of small proportion with a pair of canted£350
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STERLING SILVER PEPPER POT, LONDON, 1799, EMES, JOHN£20