Sold2015German pewter mounted faience steincirca 1720; probably Nurnberg, with "Baptism of Christ," polychrome decoration, 10 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Porcelain & Pewter Regimental SteinEarly 20th century. The piece having a pewter top with handsomely decorated body having coat of arms and soldiers name at base. The piece also having cameo of Military commander at the bottom interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021METTLACH STEIN - SPANISH COAT OF ARMS, ST. AUGUSTINE,Late 19th c. German Pewter Mounted Stoneware Stein, by Mettlach, #2373, 1899 date mark, 1/2-L, with alligator handle, depicting the founding of St. Augustine by the Spanish in 1565, centered with theSee Sold Price
Sold202219c German Faience Tin Glazed Pewter Mounted Stein19th c., Tin glazed, German faience pewter mounted stein, hinged cover, decorated with whimsical primitive figural scene. Measures 10"H x 6.5"W. Condition report: Minor dents to power throughout, pleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three German Fayence and Pewter Mounted Steins18th/19th century, comprising: example with hand painted deer flanked by floral sprays, purple borders, pewter base and lid, monogrammed "JGS", 11 in.; example depicting a Cossack on horseback, wieldiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four German Manganese and Pewter Mounted Steins18th/19th century, comprising: example with central cartouche depicting peacock, leafy and floral border, manganese ground, pewter lid centered with depiction of JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2023METTLACH 1/2-LITER STEIN 2632German Pewter Mounted Stoneware Lidded Stein, dated 1900, by Villeroy & Boch/Mettlach, decorated with bowling scene, 9" high, 4 1/2" diam. at base. Minor interior stains, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three German Transfer Decorated Steins.Three German Transfer Decorated Pewter Mounted Steins. Tallest measures 9-3/4"h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2015German pewter-mounted acid etched glass steinlate 19th century; with acid etched decoration, comprising hop and wheat plants, goat, cat, and motto in scroll, 14 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold20185PC German Villeroy & Boch Mettlach Stein GroupingGERMANY, 19TH CENTURY A group of German Villeroy & Boch Mettlach pewter mounted porcelain steins. The lot includes a large pitcher with applied cameo portraits of "great citizens", a one liter stein wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German Regimental Stein, Figural Sailor LidGreat looking and highly detailed German beer Regimental stein. Pewter figural lid featuring a sailor holding what looks like a life ring and lots of low relief military figures below and figural eaglSee Sold Price
Sold20201905 German Regimental Beer Stein Pewter Lid1905 Germany Regimental Beer Stein with Pewter Lid and Lithopane Bottom, measures 11.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Glass & Ceramic VesselsGroup of early 20th century glass and ceramic vessels, comprising pewter mounted steins with relief decoration or glass with etched decoration; German and others. [Tallest: 11 1/4" H x 6" Diam.]. ResiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) German Regimental Steins with Train Pewter Lids and(2) German Regimental Steins with Train Pewter Lids and 10.75" Erbo Zinn (Circa 1980's)See Sold Price
Sold2022PEWTER MOUNTED BLUE & WHITE STEIN WITH LITHOPHANEEarly 20th c. German Stein, with pewter mounts, Delft style blue and white windmill decoration, lithophane image of a courting couple in base, base stamped with crossed pipes image and "D, Germany", 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage German Ceramic & Pewter Munich Cityscape Beer SteinWell-made reproduction of a 19th Century German Regimental Beer Stein with ornate pewter lid. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Measures approx. 11" high x 5 1/2" wide x 4" deSee Sold Price
Sold2020German Regimental Beer Stein 19001900 German Regimental Beer Stein with Pewter Lid and Lithopane Bottom. Measures 9.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Regimental Beer SteinsTwo antique porcelain German regimental beer steins with pewter lids. The first, commemorating a musket unit from Stuttgart in service from 1908-1910, features a finial depicting a soldier in full serSee Sold Price
Sold202424 Inch German Salt Pottery Stein w Pewter Eagle24 Inch German Blue and White Salt Pottery Beer Stein with Mounted Pewter Eagle and Religious Panels. Measures 24 inches x 8 inches in diameter. There is an inscription on cover.See Sold Price
Sold2023Regimental German Beer Stein with pewter top and hindge.Regimental German Beer Stein with pewter top and hindge.Height 11 2/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Regimental .5L Beer Stein , Pickelhaube PickelAntique Regimental .5L Beer Stein , Pickelhaube Pickel Helmet Pewter German Milital Lid with German Pickelhaube Beer Stein Lid - Silver PlatedSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN REGIMENTAL STEIN Early 20th Century Height 11.75".GERMAN REGIMENTAL STEINEarly 20th CenturyPewter lid with a cannon-form finial and other military decoration. Rampant lion thumblift. Body with artillery scenes. Lithophane base.Height 11.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024WWI German Lithophane Regimental Lidded SteinA Rare 1906-1908 German WWI Imperial Regimental stein with figural pewter hinged lid, lion coat of arms and interior base having lithopane as shown. Measuring approx 11" tall. Light wear and sust soilSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GERMAN BEER STEIN W/ PEWTER LID 14.5"VINTAGE REGIMENTAL MILITARY GERMAN BEER STEIN W/ PEWTER GERMAN MILITARY OFFICER/ GENERAL SOLDIER AND EAGLE BIRD LID OKTOBERFEST -11" X 7" APPROX -VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th Century Pewter mounted German Faience Tankard Schwamme dekor$2,500