Sold2017Two Stone and Metal Libation CupsTwo Renaissance-Style Stone and Metal Libation Cups fourth quarter 19th century, Continental, one example with a gilt-bronze base set with a mottled russet cup, probably agate, h. 4", dia. 3-3/4", andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of German Moss Agate and Gilt Bronze Candlesticks19th century, each with cylindrical candle cup above segmented central support with gilt bronze bands on hexagonal base, 6-1/2 x 3-7/8 x 3-7/8 in. Note: Accompanied by Tillou Gallery description withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Agate Inlaid RuyiGilt Bronze Agate Inlaid Ruyi. Size:29cmX10.5cmX6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CUPQING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CUP; D:18cm H:14cm Wt:850gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze Cup Dragon HandleChinese Gilt Bronze Cup, handle with the image of dragon. 1 3/4 x 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-Bronze CupA gilt-bronze dragon patterned four-character mark cup. Mark of Yongle, Ming Dynasty.Size: 20cmx13.5cmx11.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Silver Inlaid and Partly Gilt Bronze Cup Han Dyn.A Silver Inlaid and Partly Gilt Bronze Cup Han Dyn. 4.3x11cm;180gSee Sold Price
Sold2021GILT BRONZE & AGATE PLATEAUon five paw feet; Condition: underside showing chips to marble; 20 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 4 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese gilt bronze cup bowlSize: Width 8.5 cm - Height 13 cm Materials: Gilt Bronze Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
2020ANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUPANCIENT CHINESE GILT BRONZE CUP H. 11.5 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 155 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE CUP WITH OKRA-FLOWER-SHAPED RIM.Gilt Bronze Cup with Okra-Flower-Shaped Rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024A GILT BRONZE CUP WITH A LITTLE BOY PLAYING THE FLUTE, LATE 19TH CENTURYA bird resting on the edge arched base. Height: 28 cm.Width: 28 cm.Depth: 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze CupChina, Han Dynasty, gilt bronze cup with jade inlay, with footed base, long body, in a six sided form, textured surface, and heavy patina. Height 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE TANG STYLE GILT BRONZE CUP, of larger thanA CHINESE TANG STYLE GILT BRONZE CUP, of larger than average size and octagonal section, the sides cast in relief with the Eight Immortals, the base with a seal mark, 5in long including handle & 3.7inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Gilt Bronze CupCollectible Chinese gilt bronze cup, carved around the exterior with flowers and birds enclosed by a band of upright lappets, base carved with a pair of birds. 2.7*3.1inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAWith patinated skin and gilt bronze robes and curls; holding a simple gilt bronze cup in his left hand; seated upon a double lotus pedestal. Raised stamp on his back. H: 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon CupChinese gilt bronze cup cast in raised relief with a sinuous dragon as handle. Approx. 3.4-3-1.8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE OCTAGONAL CUP WITH SAUCER.A Gilt Bronze Octagonal Cup with Saucer, with Chinese "Taiji" and "Bagua" Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017GILT BRONZE JADE & AGATE CHAMPLEVE RUYI SCEPTERChinese gilt bronze champleve cast into a wish-granting-wand with organic shaped form simulated fruiting peach branch. Decorated with colorful enamel fillings in attractive arrange along the curved boSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Agate Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Flower Pattern Double Dragon Ears Cup and Beast Lid$300
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900$450
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000