Sold2024Vintage Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragons BowlA vintage gilt bronze Chinese bowl having a raised dragons design throughout. Bottom with a Qing Dynasty mark. Measures approx. 2 1/4" height x 4 3/4" diameter. Appears in overall good condition. JD/BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Champleve and Bronze Bowl, 19th CenturyA champleve enameled bowl decorated on sides with enamel in colors of blue, red and white vertical designs. Gilt bronze handles of winged dragons. 6.5" tall x 12" wide. Condition: good, wear to patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Openwork Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Design Gentleman HairpinVintage Openwork Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Design Gentleman Hairpin Dimension: 100 x 75 (mm) 3.94 x 2.95 (inches) Weight: 0.53 lbs/240 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Openwork Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Design Gentleman HairpinTitle: Openwork Gilt Gold Bronze Dragon Design Gentleman Hairpin Date/Period: After 1850 Origin: Chinese Dimension: Dimension: 83 x 80 x 83 (mm) 3.27 x 3.15 x 3.27(inches) Weight: 0.52 lbs/236 g MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE BOWL.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Bowl, with Dragon Design, Tall Holder.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE BOWL WITH BRANCHES DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Bowl with Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Chinese Bronze Champleve Planter19th Century Chinese Bronze Champleve planter. Enameled bronze bowl features a dragon design with multicolor flower design on borders. There is wear on the enamel from age and use. Displays well withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE LIDDED BOX WITH DRAGON DESIGN.Gilt Bronze Lidded Box with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Japanese Satsuma Bowl/ Dragon design Gilt Handle & BaseDescription: This antique Japanese Satsuma bowl is a stunning piece of art, featuring a dragon design with gilt handle and base. Made from high-quality porcelain and pottery, this bowl showcases multiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER.Gilt Bronze Tripod Censer with Dragon Design, Beast-Shaped Ears.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vict. Gilt ronze Candle Sticks -dragon designPr. Of Victorian gilt bronze candle sticks with Dragon design 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Baccarat Crystal & Gilt Bronze Centerpiece Bowl19th C. Baccarat Crystal & Gilt Bronze Centerpiece Bowl. Baccarat crystal cut glass and gilt bronze centerpiece bowl. Beautiful swirled ripple design texture to the edge of the glass. Baccarat mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient bronze bowl, dragon handles, PersianAncient bronze bowl, dragon handles, possibly Persian, swirl design, bowl is 7.5" in diameter, height is 5". All items sold as is, as found, please refer to images for general condition issues, if youSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Gilt Bronze Dragon VasesDESCRIPTION: Two matching gilt bronze vases, each featuring two dragon designs in high relief curling around the vase flower etched side in pursuit of a flaming pearl. Each piece is embellished aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENAMELED GILT BRONZE CENSER.Enameled Gilt Bronze Censer with Dragon and Twining Branches Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIVE-PEAK BRUSH RACK.Gilt Bronze Five-Peak Brush Rack with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE DISPLAY PLATES.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Display Plates with Dragon and Phoenix Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, huSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Soapstone Guan YinChinese Soapstone Guan Yin with Zitan Head & feet with various gilt bronze metal applique plaques of dragons indicating designs of an imperial robe; height: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gilt Bronze PedestalChinese gilt bronze pedestal; designs of dragons chasing flaming pearls, animal form legs and feet; wear, heavy weathering, losses, numerous dents, scratches, chips; Height 3 1/2" x Length 18" x WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze gilt dragon pattern bowl of Qing DynastyHigh:6cm,Diameter:12.3cm,Weight:547gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE TWO-EAR BOTTLES.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Two-Ear Bottles, with Dragon and Phoenix Design, Disc-Shaped Opening. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GILT BRONZE BOWL, INLAID WITH JEWELS.Gilt Bronze Bowl, Inlaid with Jewels, with Lettering "Wanshouwujiang" Design, Symbolize Longevity.See Sold Price
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Jade Inlaid Gilt Bronze Carved Phoenix and Dragon Pattern Bowl$300
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GILT-BRONZE 'DRAGON' GARMENT HOOK, SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD TO WESTERN HAN DYNASTY€500
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Stem-Bowls With Inscriptions$2,000(3 bids)