Sold2024C. Clark Oil on Canvas SeascapeC. Clark oil on canvas of a moonlit seascape, signed lower left, molded gilt frame, early - mid 20th century. Measures: 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" sight, 15 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020American School, Signed Painting of FlowersAmerican School, Signed Painting of Flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower right. Housed in a gilt frame. Early-Mid 20th century. Sight Size: 15.5 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Glazed Gilt Composition Aesthetic Style Frame, 20thA Glazed Gilt Composition Aesthetic Style Frame, 20th century, with gilded slip, reeded ovolo sight, frieze and reverse ogee back edge, 38x44.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Charcoal LithographAttrib to Edgar Degas ( French, 1834-1917) Signed charcoal on paper lithograph. Complete in moulded gilt frame. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 18"x L: 22.5" CONDITION: Litho has slSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th Century gilt composition frame, rebate size, 16" x 20", would fit 40 x 50cm.An early 20th Century gilt composition frame, rebate size, 16" x 20", would fit 40 x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20th Century gilt composition frame, rebate size 27.25" x 32.25", (69cm x 82cm).A 20th Century gilt composition frame, rebate size 27.25" x 32.25", (69cm x 82cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th Century Continental gilt composition frame,A 20th Century Continental gilt composition frame, rebate size - 18" x 21.5" (46 x 55cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th Century Continental gilt composition frame,A 20th Century Continental gilt composition frame, rebate size - 21.5" x 25.75" (54.5 x 65.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Gilt Composition Louis XIII/XIV Transitional StyleA Gilt Composition Louis XIII/XIV Transitional Style Frame, 20th century, with linen mounted slip, leaf slight, frieze, the cross-hatched ogee with scrolling foliate and flower head strapwork and shelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Composition Frame19th/20th C., bears painting label for John Henry Twachtman, "Snow Bound Stream," Possibly by Stanford White, verso bears Eli Wilner & Co. Inc. New York label. Overall: 44-3/4"h x 44-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large View of Naples, Early 20th CenturyA Large View of Naples, Early 20th Centurygouache on paper, inscribed along lower margin, presented under glass within an antique gilt composition frame. Frame dimensions 23 1/2 x 41 in. Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay (1935-2012, Israeli), "The Flower Market," 20th c., serigraph, presented in a wideItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012), "The Flower Market," 20th c., serigraph, presented in a wide gilt composition frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 33 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 27 3/4 in., W.- 44 3/8 in., D.- 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, "Cows by the Harbor," 20th c., oil onChinese School, "Cows by the Harbor," 20th c., oil on oval convex wooden panel, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gilt composition frame, H.- 7 1/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame20th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame with Swept Centres and Corners, 30" x 24" (rebate).See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame20th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame with Swept and Pierced Centres and Corners, 42" x 24" (rebate).See Sold Price
Sold2020Ora Newton Gill, "Magnolia Still Life," early 20th c.,Ora Newton Gill, "Magnolia Still Life," early 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt composition frame, H.- 18 7/8 in., W.- 22 3/4 in. Provenance: from a Garden DistrictSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. BRODRICK. AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOURJ. BRODRICK. AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR landscape scene depicting a ruined castle with stream in the foreground - signed and dated 1911, mounted in gilt moulded frame.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century English School. A Distressed Gilt20th Century English School. A Distressed Gilt Composition Frame, 27.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame,20th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame, 17.75” x 22.75”.See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame20th Century English School. A Gilt Composition Frame with Swept Centres and Corners. 35" x 31" (rebate).See Sold Price
Sold2020KEN CHERRINGTON 20TH CENTURY. TWO WATERCOLOURS. BKEN CHERRINGTON 20TH CENTURY. TWO WATERCOLOURS. Both vintage street scenes, one titled 'Market Street, Manchester' 34cm high, 45cm wide - signed and mounted in glazed gilt moulded framesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Post Impressionist Landscape Paintingearly 20th century, oil on canvas, unsigned, the verso retaining a label reading "Collection Albert Meyer," presented in the likely original gilt composition frame. DOA 13.5 x 17.5 in. Private Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2017Gail Sherman Corbett (1871-1952), Pont Neuf, Parisoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt composition frame. SS 23.25 x 35.5 in.; DOA 34.25 x 46 in. This painting is a mid-20th century copy of Auguste Renoir's Pont Neuf, Paris,See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittleAttributed Jacobus Frederik Sterre de Jong (Dutch, 1866-1920), A Happy Kitchen$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCI Love NY Pug Framed Print by Illustrator Q. Cassetti$40
29 mins LeftJasper5219th Century European Orientalist Painting of Arab on Horse Rescuing a Princess$2,200
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesFeliks Topolski (Polish, 1907-1989) Portrait of Richard Avedon Graphite On Paper$100