Sold2024A Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with SignatureA Japanese Meiji Period Silver and Gold Inlaid Bronze Censer with Signature. Size: 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Meiji Period Bronze/Gold Inlaid CenserExceptional Meiji Period Bronze/Gold Inlaid Japanese Censer. With figures surrounding the exterior of the upper portion. Depicting figures near a river with cricket cages, butterflies and plants in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Meiji Period Katsuhide Mixed Metals KoroAntique Japanese Meiji period multi-metal koro censer on three feet. Crafted of bronze with inlaid gold and silver dragon in relief. Reticulated silver lid with floral and phoenix decoration in gold gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gold-Inlaid Bronze 'Beast-Mask' Tripod Censer, 17c.508 十七世紀 銅錯金獸面紋鼎式爐 W7.6cm Wt.406g Lots 495-512 盛世吉金 AGE OF ABUNDANCE 預See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID BRONZEPAIR OF CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER GOLD INLAID BRONZE BEAST WARRING PERIOD. H. 11 cm. L. 18 cm. Weight 1240 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD INLAID BRONZE BUTTON decorated with flowers. 9 grams. 2.25A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD GOLD INLAID BRONZE BUTTON decorated with flowers. 9 grams. 2.25 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Censer w Gold Inlaid10.3cm H 10cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD SILVER INLAID BRONZE CENSER. 11 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BRONZE FINIAL - Bird-Form Finial in gold andCHINESE BRONZE FINIAL - Bird-Form Finial in gold and silver inlaid bronze, Warring States Period style, 3' tall. Patinated and encrusted, in fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Great antique Japanese 3 part bronze censer inlaid wGreat antique Japanese 3 part bronze censer inlaid w gold & silver - each piece sgnd - 15" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20235th century BC to the 3rd century BC Warring States period bronze vase inlaid with gold, silver andH. 71 cm. Weight 23000 gram.; Natural light photo link address: https://shengrun.smugmug.com/RUNSHENG1/ Highlight Lots in the auction!https://youtu.be/hZqVb403NsQRISee Sold Price
20235TH CENTURY BC TO THE 3RD CENTURY BC WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE TRIPOD INLAID WITH GOLD SILVER AND5TH CENTURY BC TO THE 3RD CENTURY BC WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE TRIPOD INLAID WITH GOLD SILVER AND INLAID WITH TURQUOISES; H. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GILT JAR INLAID GOLD AND SILVERCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GILT JAR INLAID GOLD AND SILVER H. 24 cm. Diam. 20 cm. Weight 26000 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONECHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOK INLAID GOLD AND SILVER, GEMSTONE L. 15 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 364 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GOLD TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE DRAGON BELT HOOKCHINESE GOLD TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE DRAGON BELT HOOK WARRING PERIOD. L. 25 cm. Weight 427 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehoSee Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITHCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE GE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER H. 21 cm. W. 6 cm. Weight 639 gram.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELTA PAIR OF CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD BRONZE BELT HOOKS INLAID GOLD, SILVER AND HETIAN JADE , 4RD CENTURY BC L. 17 cm. W. 10 cm. Weight 508 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HOOK INLAIDCHINESE WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HOOK INLAID TURQUOISE, GOLD AND SILVER, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 15 cm. W. 7.8 cm. Weight 362 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Inlay VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese meiji period bronze vases inlaid with gold, copper and silver in a floral design. Marked on the bottom with the artist stamp.CIRCA: 19th CenturyORIGIN: JapanDIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese gold inlaid bronze belt hook, c 770-221 BCA highly important Chinese gold inlaid bronze belt hook, East Zhou/ Warring period (???/??), c 770-221 BC, repair, 7.8"LSee Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLDCHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE HORSE AND CARRIAGE INLAID GOLD H. 25 cm. L. 78 cm. Weight 18200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver CenserA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Censer Size:H:25.5cm L:7.3cm W:711g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver CenserA Delicate Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Censer Size:H:7.2cm L:9cm Caliber:4.4cm W:228g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our cSee Sold Price
2021CHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLECHINA'S WARRING STATES PERIOD, BRONZE FLAT BOTTLE INLAID WITH GOLD AND SILVER, 3RD CENTURY BC L. 32 cm. H. 30 cm. Weight 3660 gram.See Sold Price
Oct 19Berkeley Auction GalleryA VERY RARE GOLD AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE MOUNT SHAPED CENSER WITH COVER BOSHANLU$700
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese archaistic gold and silver-inlaid bronze rectangular bronze censer, 'fangding ', Ming€950
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A TURQUOISE, GOLD, AND SILVER INLAID BRONZE GARMENT HOOK, WARRING STATES PERIOD€1,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT GOLD AND TURQUOISE-INLAID BRONZE BELT HOOK, WARRING STATES PERIOD€4,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE GARMENT HOOK, DAIGOU, EASTERN ZHOU PERIOD€3,000
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Rare Bronze Inlaid Gold and Silver Auspicious Beast Tripod Censer$300
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Russian Neoclassical, Tilt-Top Center Table, Rosewood, Brass Inlay, 19th Century$50,000
6 days LeftJasper52Late 19th-Early 20th Century Russian Neoclassical Boule Inlaid Centre Tilt Table$72,000
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Period Sino Tibetan Tribal Inlaid Conch Shell Beads, 17th-19th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Period Sino Tibetan Tribal Inlaid Conch Shell Beads, 17th-19th Century$5
1 day LeftThousandPlanetPost Medieval Qajar Dynasty Enanel Inlaid Brass Jewelry Beads, 19th-20th Century$5