Sold2022A GRAPES PAINTING ON PAPER BY QI GONG.Grapes Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Qi Gong.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES PAINTING BY QI BAISHI.Squirrel and Grapes Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Qi Baishi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Grape Painting, Ink and Color on PaperHuang Zhou Mark, Chinese Grape Painting, Ink and Color on Paper, Length:69cm; Width:45cm;See Sold Price
Sold2019Lingzheng Lian (19/20th Cent. Chinese) Rat on GrapeLingzheng Lian (19/20th Cent. Chinese) Rat on Grape Vine Fan Painting Watercolor on Paper 9.5''x19.5'' Image. Calligraphy and artist chop seal at right edge. Mounted size 13''x26''. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020QI BAISHI: INK AND COLOR ON PAPER PAINTING 'PEACH AND齐白石多子多寿图立轴 Qi Baishi: ink and color on paper painting 'Peach and Grape' Length: 37 7/8 in (96.0 cm) Width: 13 1/2 in (34.0 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Liu Zhou ''Grape Vine'' Scroll PaintingLiu Zhou (1791-1858 Chinese) ''Grape Vine'' Scroll Painting 34''x12'' Image. A watercolor and ink on paper scroll painting of a grape vine by Monk Liu Zhou. Signed lower left. Some roll creasing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE PAPER HANGING PAINTING SCROLLA Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll: Sprouting Grape Plant Stalks, ink And Color On Paper, Sealed And inscribed By The Artist; Size: H: 69" x W: 36-1/2" (175.26cm x 92.71cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuan Hong; Chinese Ink Color Painting Bees&GrapesYuan Hong; Chinese Ink & Color Painting on paper of "Bees & Grapes" mounted with silk edges and now framed; with ink inscription lower right edge and 3 red seals. Height of art 53 3/4 inches (136.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Gouache on paper Painting Pop Art EraThis vibrant gouache on paper painting features a lively composition with grapes at the center against a colorful background. The artwork measures 16 x 13 inches, adding to its dynamic and expressiveSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll By Guo WeiquA Chinese Paper Hanging Painting Scroll By Guo Weiqu: Grapes, ink And Color On Paper, Sealed And inscribed By The Artist; Size: H: 38"; W: 18-3/4" (Overall) H: 77"; W: 24-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol American 1928-1987 Gouache on paper Painting Pop Art EraThis vibrant gouache on paper painting features a lively composition with grapes at the center against a colorful background. The artwork measures 16 x 13 inches, adding to its dynamic and expressiveSee Sold Price
Sold202220th c. Chinese Painting Grapes20th c. Chinese painting depicting fruiting grapevines, ink and color on paper. Inscribed and sealed along the left edge of the artwork.Sight; Height: 18 in x width: 13 in. Framed; Height: 25 in x widSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTING OF GRAPES, MARKED BY QIBAISHIPAPER VERTICAL HANDSCOLL, FORMERLY OWNED BY THE CHINESE STATE-OWNED CULTURAL RELICS STORE. 107×42.5CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART STILL-LIFEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART STILL-LIFE PAINTING, pastel on paper, a vibrant depiction of peaches and grapes in a woven basket resting on a marble top, no signature located. Housed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qi Baishi 1864-1957 Watercolour Long Hand ScrollStill life painting of various items including grapes, cabbage, mouse, insects, mushroom, books carrots, flowers, lamp, and teapots; Chinese ink and watercolour on paper; hand scroll; signed Qi BaishiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCOTT GENTLING (TX/MN, 1942-2006)Ornithological Painting: Yellow Breasted Warbler on Grape Ivy, gouache on paper, pencil inscribed "For the Harwoods with special warm regards, Scott Gentling". Unframed, loose, in foamcore folio, nearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Bischoff, American, 1864-1929, PaintingStill Life With Grapes, Watercolor On Paper, Signed Lower Right, Sight 19 X 24. Glazed Giltwood Frame 33.5h X 39.5w X 2.25d Inches, Toned, See Photos For Additional Condition Information And Some DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape and Figure Painting Paper Album, Qi Gong MarkChinese Landscape and Figure Painting Paper Album, Qi Gong Mark Width:22.5cm, Height:32cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-20See Sold Price
2023A Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Paper Album, Lang Shining MarkA Chinese Flower and Bird Painting Paper Album, Lang Shining Mark. 46x54cm X7See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Daqian MarkChinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Zhang Daqian Mark Length:98cm, Width:43cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Hand Scroll, Zhao Mengfu MarkChinese Landscape Painting Paper Hand Scroll, Zhao Mengfu Mark Width:370cm, Height:37.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022LI KERAN, Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Hand ScrollLI KERAN, Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Hand Scroll Length:60cm, Width:110cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC5 pcs Vintage Thos D. Murphy Co. Art Calendar Samples of C.M. Russell Painting Paper Prints. See$20
Oct 05Mega International AuctionHAND PAINTING PO CAI LANDSCAPE SCROLL WITH MARK OF ZHANG DAQIAN$1,000