Sold2019Arte Islamica A lustreware mihrab tile painted in theIslamic Art A lustreware mihrab tile painted in the Ilkhanid style with a simiurgh Qajar Iran, 19th century . . Cm 30,00 x 38,00.See Sold Price
Sold202319th A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN) Qajar Iran, Arabic koran calligraph quran19 th huge A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN)Qajar Iran, 19th century For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvillSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN) Qajar Iran, 19th arabic koran calligrphy quranA GOLD-DAMASCENED OPENWORK STEEL PEN CASE (QALAMDAN)Qajar Iran, 19th century For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016QAJAR DYNASTY IRAN 19th CENTURY PAINTINGExceptional Qajar Dynasty Iran 19th Century Watercolor/Gouache Painting. A elegant lady stands in a landscape wearing elaborate floral robes and a long flowing veil, offering a drink to a seated gentlSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19th C PERSIAN QAJAR GOLD COIN, 2.8gAn Iranian gold coin, the obverse featuring a bust of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar, with years 1299 and 1264, the reverse featuring the name Naser al-Din Shah Qajar. Iran, late 19th century. D. 1.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hudson River School Summer Cows Grazing 19th Century Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American Hudson River School cow grazing landscape oil painting. Oil on canvas. Measuring 19.5 by 22.5 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting, Cows Grazing 19th CenturyUnsigned oil painting of cows grazing, size is 11 x 15" with a framed size of 15 1/2" x 19 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024SEVEN PERSIAN QAJAR GOLD COINS, 19.8gIncluding six Naser al-Din Shah Qajar coins, various dates, and one Ahmad Shah Qajar coin. Iran, late 19th century, early 20th century.D.: 1.9 cm (3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Qajar Pictorial Faience TileLarge Qajar Persian Pottery Polychrome Faience Tile. Qajar era, Iran. Early 19th century. Large eight pointed star enclosing 3 seated interior figures. Raised boarders of scroll work and flowers. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY GRAZING COWS PAINTING19th Century oil on canvas landscape painting of grazing cows, river, and farmer fixing a fence. 25.5" x 15.5" (sight) and 30.5" x 20.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021F. J. Dierckxsen (Dutch, 19th Century)F. J. Dierckxsen (Dutch, 19th Century) "Cattle Grazing in a Meadow", 1858 oil on wood panel unsigned, old handwritten label with artist and date en verso. Framed. 24" x 34", framed 32-1/2" x 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Iran King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar's Lion and Sun Signed Ceramic Plate19th Century Iran Persian Qajar Blue & White Ceramic Plate. Hallmarked Lion and Sun, Persian King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar name.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Persian Qajar Velvet RunnerNear East, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. 19th century CE. A large and vibrant woven velvet panel in hues of fuchsia, orange, green, white, black, and blue. The center features birds, flowers, abstSee Sold Price
Sold2024QAJAR PERSIAN GOLD COIN BRACELET, 33gA bracelet comprising of nine Naser al-Din Shah Qajar gold coins. The safety chain with three smaller coins, one earlier Ahmad Shah Qajar coin. Iran, late 19th, early 20th century. L. of bracelet: 28cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Qajar Faience Tile, Royal FigureLarge Qajar Persian pottery Polychrome Faience tile. Iran, Qajar era. Early 19th century. Eight pointed star enclosing a Royal court figure holding a sword. Raised boarders of scroll work and flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Qajar Faience Tile, Court MusicianLarge Qajar Persian pottery polychrome faience eight pointed star tile. Iran, Qajar era, early 19th century. Eight pointed star enclosing a court musician with instrument. Raised boarders of scroll woSee Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL LANDSCAPElate 19th Century, depicting grazing cows by a river with a windmill in the distance, oil on board, 9-1/2 x 12-3/4 in., signed "B. Maris" lower left, in a period gilt cove frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Brown Antique Hudson River School Large 19th C Forest Interior Cow Grazing Framed PaintingAntique American Hudson River School forest interior oil painting by Walter Brown. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Dutch European Cow Grazing Landscape Framed Original 19th Century Oil PaintingAntique European oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the second sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL OR AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Sheep and cows grazing by a stream., Oil on canvas,CONTINENTAL OR AMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturySheep and cows grazing by a stream. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 29" x 45". Framed 33" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY COW PAINTING19th Century painting of grazing cows in a pasture. Oil on panel, signed lower left and dated. 16" x 12" & 21 1/2" x 17 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA LATE 19TH C. PERSIAN QAJAR DIAMOND INSET ORDER OF THE IMPERIAL EFFIGY$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Near Pair Of 19th C. Iran Qajar Kings Portraits Hand Painted Porcelain Covered Decanters$4,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA 19th C. Persian Religious The Coffee House Style Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$4,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medal$6,500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA bidriware vase, a steel hookah cup and three copper alloy hookah mounts, India/Persia, 19th C.€300
2 days LeftMaterial CultureDorokhsh Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., Inscribed "By Order of Governor..." 10'5'' x 11'3''$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine 18th - 19th C. Persian KARD Knife Dagger Decorated with Gold Koftgari Scrollwork and Having a$600