Sold2022A KNIGHTS TEMPLAR MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORDWith a flattened-diamond section blade decorated with etching, bearing the owner's name: J. K . Roffacher. Metal chrome-plated scabbard, gilt-bronze pommel, and crossguard, wooden grip with the OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) Ashanti ceremonial swordsGroup (5) Ashanti ceremonial swords, Ghana, forged iron blade with pierced and etched decoration, each with similar carved wood grip incised with geometric designs, each approx. 25"l Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ashanti Ceremonial Short Sword w/ Carved HiltWest Africa, Ghana Region, Ashanti 1880-1925. Ashanti tribal knife or short sword with geometric carved dumbbell grip, blade double edged steel with slight taper upward heavily covered in bands of geoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Masonic Knights Templar Ceremonial SwordAn antique uniquely etched Knight's Templar ceremonial sword with scabbard and red carved handle. Both sides of the blade are etched with leaves, flowers, the cross, and the eye and pyramid. The scabbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceremonial Masonic Fraternal Sword in SheathCeremonial Masonic Fraternal Sword in Sheath with Carved Handle and Engraved Blade. Measures 36 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD WITH GOLD-THREADED SASH. late 19th century, Sword has scimshaw handle andMASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD WITH GOLD-THREADED SASH. late 19th century, Sword has scimshaw handle and enameled decoration; sash with metal storage case.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 32ND DEGREE MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORDA rare 3nd Degree Masonic sword with a gilt-cast-bronze pommel, crossguard, and scabbard mounts. The blade is itched, the scabbard is of chrome-plated metal.Late 19th century. Dimensions: L: 35 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD, 19-20 CCWith a knight's head gilt brass pommel, monogrammed hilt, the blade, and sheath are engraved with the name of the owner, Knights Templar symbols, and jousting knights. The blade is stamped on ricassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORDS BY MC LILLEY AND COA pair of Masonic swords made by Mc Lilley and Co. The first sword featuring a black handle and a gilded cross guard with an emblem of a Lily and UR abbreviation on the center, the ricasso is marked bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Masonic Ceremonial Sword.Masonic Ceremonial Sword. Engraved John Graeff, with gold sheath and handle 38" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD WITH LEATHER CASEWith a knight's head gilt brass pommel, monogrammed hilt, the blade, and sheath are engraved with the name of the owner, Knights Templar symbols, and jousting knights. The blade is stamped on ricassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD WITH CASEWith a knight's head gilt brass pommel, monogrammed hilt, the blade, and sheath are engraved with the name of the owner, Knights Templar symbols, and jousting knights. The blade is stamped on ricassoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masonic Ceremonial SwordMasonic Ceremonial Sword inscribed "Edgar Alexander" length: 39"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MASONIC CEREMONIAL SWORD IN A BOX C. 1860An antique German masonic ceremonial sword of the Knight of Pythias secret society. The narrow steel blade is etched with stylized floral motifs and masonic symbols. Stamped on the ricasso: SchnitzlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masonic ceremonial sword & scabbard: Length of sword 84cmMasonic ceremonial sword & scabbard: Length of sword 84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Masonic Ceremonial Sword with Scabbard37 1/2" Does not fit all the way inside scabbardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knights of Pythias Masonic Ceremonial SwordA Knights of Pythias Masonic ceremonial sword.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Knights Templar Ceremonial Masonic Sword by M.C. Lilley$70(3 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsInteresting American Revolution Infantry Trooper's Sword with Carved Masonic Mason Symbols & Other$300
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Knights of Pythias Ceremonial Masonic FCB Sword$10(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare American Revolution French Extra-long Plug Bayonet Hunting Sword Dagger with Fine Engraved$400
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality American Revolution era English Horseman's Sword. Probably an Officer's Weapon with$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality American Revolution era French Officer's CUTTOE Hunting Sword with Elaborate$600
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExcellent Antique Indonesian KERIS Dagger with Strong Damascus Steel Blade & Fine Carved Grip$150