Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle with Windowed Famille-Rose Landscape Design, Halberd-Shaped Ears and Disc-Shaped Opening.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE "YUHUCHUNPING".Light Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle "Yuhuchunping", Longquan Kiln.See Sold Price
2024A LIGHT GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Light Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle, with String Design, Disc-Shaped Brim.PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 1880-1967). Born in Taigu, ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle with Carved Buddha Design, Disc-Shaped Opening.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese early 19th century green glazed porcelain bottle vaseChinese early 19th century green glazed porcelain bottle vase, with purple glazed dragon motif decoration in relief, Daoguang period 15.7"X10.1"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLE "GUANYINPING".Light Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle "Guanyinping", with Phoenix and Clouds Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Apple Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase.A Chinese Apple Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase. Bearing an underglaze Yongzheng mark within double blue rings on the underside Height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese green-glazed porcelain bottle vaseA Chinese apple green glazed porcelain bottle vase. Un-marked. From the Maria Anglesio collection, thence by descent to the present owner. Approximate measurements: 7 1/2"h x 4" in diameter or 19cm HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A green glazed porcelain bottle vaseA green glazed porcelain bottle vase, 7.75"x4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese green glazed porcelain bottle vaseChinese green glazed porcelain bottle vase, 16"Hx9.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese green glazed porcelain bottle vaseChinese green glazed porcelain bottle vase, top rim repair, 7.4"Hx4.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A DARK GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOTTLEQing DynastyYong Zheng Period, High:10.5 inch; Width: 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese green glazed porcelain bottle vaseChinese green glazed porcelain bottle vase, 10.7"x5.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase LampChinese light green-colored glazed bottle-shaped porcelain vase, coverted to lamp. Vase measures 13"H x 7'W, total height of lamp 22". Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese 18th/19th c. porcelain bottle vasesPair important Chinese 18th/19th century green glazed porcelain bottle vases, 13.4"Hx7.7"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Chinese Light Green Glazed Bottle Vase18th century light green glazed porcelain bottle vase, China, carved with string line on neck, with blue six character Qing Qianlong mark on base, on carved wood stand, 9 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024QING QIANLONG GREEN GLAZE BOTTLEMeasurements: Length: 9.8 cm, Height: 16.7 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Green Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase. Potted in ball shape vase, thick and tall, globular lower body, cylindrical neck, closeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN VASE, 19TH CEN.An elegant Chinese green glazed porcelain bottle vase. Blue ink Guangxu mark underneath, 19th-century. Dimensions: H: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Porcelain Bottle VaseAntique Chinese green glazed porcelain bottle vase; with slim neck, round body and raised foot; showing moulded design of man amid foliage; six-character Kangxi mark to base; circa 1900; H: 7 1/2"See Sold Price
2024A GREEN GLAZED SPHERICAL PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Spherical Porcelain Bottle, with Famille-Rose Dragon Design.PROVENANCE: Highlight of this sale is part of the collection of K'ung Hsiang-Hsi (Kong Xiangxi, 孔祥熙, 1880-See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED LANTERN-SHAPED PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Green Glazed Lantern-Shaped Porcelain Bottle with Dragon and Clouding Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN GLAZED SPHERICAL PORCELAIN BOTTLE.Apple-Green Glazed Spherical Porcelain Bottle.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$200(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily potted of baluster form covered in a£90
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Molded White Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 18th/19th Century 清中期$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambé Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase 窯變釉賞瓶$400
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, Biqiping 紅釉荸薺$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Bottle Vase, 19th Century 清晚期 寶$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE TURQUOISE AND GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a£50