Sold2020Group Pre-Columbian effigy vessels and figureGroup Pre-Columbian effigy vessels and figure, Likely ancient, (7) pieces, incl. a double spouted earthenware pottery vessel in stylized bird form, with incised decoration, a triple bird form redwareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Pre-Columbian Vessels[4 pieces] 4 x 7 1/4 in., 6 x 5 in., 4 x 5 1/2 in., and 6 x 6 in. Provenance: Property from an Old Mission Road Estate, Santa Barbara, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Pre Columbian style objects.A group of 18 Pre Columbian objects. Some Peru, Inca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mayan VesselsA group of Mayan Vessels, Mexico/Guatemala. 600-1200CE.Larger: 4 3/4"h x 6 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote thatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group (4) Pre-Columbian terracotta vesselsGroup (4) Pre-Columbian terracotta vessels, c. 1100 AD, Costa Rica and other, including a Nicoya footed urn, a tripod-raised bowl, a long-necked bottle vase, and a black pottery earthenware container,See Sold Price
Sold20234 1/8" Pre-Columbian Painted Pottery Vessel Solid4 1/8" Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessel. Very nice solid pot. 4 1/8" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three groups of Mayan pottery vessel fragmentslate Classic period. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pre-Columbian Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Pre-Columbian vessels. 20th century. ++ Lambayeque style vessel. Northern Peru. 6 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 5 1/2". ++ Double chambered vessel. 6 1/2" x 3" x 6". ++ Double chambered Vicus vesseSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Pre-Columbian Vessels.A group of three Pre-Columbian vessels. Ceramic, pigment. Smallest: 2 3/4" x 4 1/4". Largest: 5 1/2" x 7 1/2".Condition: Abrasions, pigment loss, and cracks.Provenance: From the collection of Dr. andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 5 Chimu pottery vessels.A group of five Pre-Columbian pottery objects. Including stirrup vessels and pots. Northern Peru, Chimu. Largest: 9 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Six Pre-Columbian Pottery VesselsGroup of Six Pre-Columbian Pottery Vessels. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Ranging in size from: 5'' x 4'' x 4'' (13 x 10 x 10 cm) to 5'' x 5.25'' x 5'' (13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Four Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vessels HeightA Group of Four Pre-Columbian Terracotta Vessels West Mexico, Circa 1st Century B.C.-2nd Century A.D. Height of tallest 4 inches. Property from the Collection of Judith Meister, Highland Park, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian vessel group(lot of 3) Pre-Columbian vessel group, likely Costa Rican, including a charming badger form example, together with two examples with incised geometric accents and decorative handles, largest: 4.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Precolumbian heads and Vessel FragmentsGroup of Precolumbian heads and vessel fragments, c. 500 AD. (LUCE8246/15)(LUCE8246/15) Measurements: Varying sizes. Condition: Condition commensurate with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold20197 1/2" Diameter Precolumbian Pottery Vessel Replica7 1/2" Diameter Precolumbian Pottery Vessel ReplicaSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 4) Group of Pre Columbian style terracotta(lot of 4) Group of Pre Columbian style terracotta vessels, two having a figural form, one with polychrome decoration and stylized facial features, another having a footed base, and the last having aSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Pre Columbian style vessels.A group of 5 Pre Columbian style vessels. Peru, Chancay and miscellaneous. Largest (center): 10 3/8"h x 6 3/8"w x 9 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 4 Pre-Columbian Ceramic VesselsGroup of four pre-Columbian ceramic vessels. Includes one tripod bowl with red decoration, one black bowl or low pitcher, one polychrome decorated jar, and one jar in a tapering form with an everted rSee Sold Price
Sold20176 terracotta vessels.A group of 6 terracotta vessels. ++ A group of 3 Pre-Columbian style vessels, Various ages. ++ A group of 3 clay bowls. Largest: 5"h x 5 1/8"diam. Smallest: 2"h x 3 5/8"diam.Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Pre Columbian style vessels.A group of 3 Pre Columbian style vessels. Central Coast, Chancay. Largest (center): 9 1/2"h x 6 3/4"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Pre-Columbian VesselsGroup of two Pre-Columbian ceramic vessels in the form of human heads. With fluted necks. One with red painted decorations.(Red) Height: 6 1/4 in x width: 6 1/4 in x depth: 5 1/2 in. (Black) Height: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Chimu / Inca Pottery VesselsPre-Columbian, Northern Peru, Chimu and Inca cultures, ca. 1100 to 1500 CE. Interesting study lot of three classic vessels from Peru. First and earliest is a blackware pottery vessel with large raisedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyPeru Sterling Silver Multicolored Enamel Inca / Chimu figural Brooch Pendant$60