Sold2022Three Asian Bronze PiecesGroup of three bronze Asian pieces, to include: bronze incense burner, 14 1/2" H x 7" W; Chinese bronze bell, 4 1/2" H x 4" W; bronze tsuba disc, 4 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Three Chinese Cloisonne Deer Form IncenseGroup of Three Chinese Cloisonne Deer Form Incense Burners, 20th c., with bird and animal decoration, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 14 in., D.- 4 1/4 in. (3 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of Kathryn HargesheiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Three Chinese Scholar's Objects, 19thA Group of Three Chinese Scholar's Objects, 19th-20th century 13-1/2 x 8-3/4 x 5 inches (34.3 x 22.2 x 12.7 cm) The lot comprising: 1 wood table screen with marble plaque; 1 bronze fu lion-form seal;See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Chinese Cloisonne Small BoxesIncluding a bento box and an ashtray/incense burner.Surface distress, wear. Tallest: 4"h x 2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202225267: A Group of Three Japanese Covered Incense BurnerA Group of Three Japanese Covered Incense Burners 2-7/8 x 3-3/4 inches (7.3 x 9.5 cm) (largest) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese PiecesIncluding a nice early carved wood Buddha in original polychrome paint and gold leaf finish, 4 x 3 1/2 x 8 5/8" high; plus brass pagoda form incense burner, stamped on base with Chinese characters inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Ashtrays & CenserChinese cloisonne group incudes a round ashtray (3"), square ashtray (4"H x 4"W), Flip-top ashtray (2.5"H x 4.5"W) and one tripod incense burner (5.75"H x 4"W). Condition report: Common wear to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Three Asian Patinated Bronze Pieces, 19th/20th c., Vase- H.- 10 1/4 in., Dia.- 4 3/4 in.; IGroup of Three Asian Patinated Bronze Pieces, 19th/20th c., consisting of a trumpet vase with snake carved handles, on a pierced circular base; a circular incense burner with a pierced lid over lobedSee Sold Price
Sold20225 PCS.CHINESE CLOISONNE GROUPING, 20TH/21ST C.5 PCS.CHINESE CLOISONNE GROUPING, 20TH/21ST C. Lot includes: dragon vase, H 10"; three covered round boxes, Dia 3 1/2" to 4 1/4"; hexagonal incense burner, H 4" x 3 1/2". Weight: 3.9 lbs. total. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Continental Brass ObjectsGroup of Three Continental Brass Objects Comprising: A Pierced and Embossed Brass Thurible Incense Burner, A Small Urn With Handle An Urn-Form Lamp With Beast-Form Support The largest 10 in. x 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE RU TYPE GLAZED TRIPLE FOOT PORCELAIN INCENSEA Chinese Ru type glazed triple foot porcelain incense burner 6.4 cm H x 10.5 cm Diam Ge kiln has a straight wall, a deep belly and three legs under the furnace. The glaze is luminous, and the whole bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ru Type Censer Incense BurnerChinese Ru type censer, ru type glazed three foot, 5 1/4" x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese Export Bronze Incense burner with handleFine Chinese Export Bronze Incense burner with handle in the form of an ascending dragon supported by three legs on bottom. Four characters’ mark. 5 ½” h x 4” w. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade Dragon Handle Incense Burner.The carved jadeinsense burner with three paw feet and dragon and ring handles; 2 3/4" H x 5 1/8" L x 3 1/2" W. With fitted wood stand. CONDITION REPORT: overall good; faint hairline at one foot; appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Censer Tripod Incense BurnerChinese antique archaic style bronze three footed incense burner censer with loop handles and primitive design, hoof styled feet. 6 inches H x 4.25 W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Five Chinese Cloisonne Pieces, 20th c.,Group of Five Chinese Cloisonne Pieces, 20th c., consisting of three covered jars; and temple form incense burner, and a curved double gourd decanter, Decanter- H.- 11 in., W.- 4 in., D.- 3 1/2 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Dragon Pattern Incense BurnerChinese Bronze Dragon Pattern Incense Burner (4 x 7.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ANTIQUE HARDWOOD INCENSE BURNERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! CHINESE ANTIQUE HARDWOOD INCENSE BURNER 4.8cm x 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Song Ru Yao Porcelain Crackle Three-Foot Incense BSong Ru Yao Porcelain Crackle Three-Foot Incense Burner 5 1/4 x 4 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNERA QING DYNASTY WHITE JADE INCENSE BURNER. Dimensions: 4 x 3 x 1 1/2 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. He traSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th Century Chinese Incense BurnerLate 18, early 19th Century Chinese Incense Burner. Stamped. Dimensions: 4.5" long x 2.5" wide x 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Crackled Incense BurnerChinese Art Crackled Incense Burner 4.5"H x 9.75"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Song Porcelain RuYao Incense BurnerChinese Song Porcelain RuYao Incense Burner 4 3/4 x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Three Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid Jade Carved Dragon Pattern Incense Burner$400
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Two Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Arven Pattern Incense Burner and Incense Holder$300
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78078: A Group of Three Chinese Pendants 2-3/4 x 1-7/8 $300
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78220: A Group of Three Chinese Carved Pendants 1-3/4 x$6(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Silk Brocade Panels, 19th-20th Century 清晚期 織錦$400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Longquan celadon incense burners and three saucers, Yuan/Ming€650
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼$750
BonhamsThree pairs of embroidered sleevebands, and a 'dragon and phoenix' fragment 19th/ early 20th cen...A$400