Sold2016Crackled Incense BurnerChinese Art Crackled Incense Burner 4.5"H x 9.75"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Crackled Porcelain Incense BurnerThis lot includes two crackled incense burner.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Guan Type Crackled Celadon Incense BurnerChinese Guan Type Crackled Celadon Incense Burner. Size: 3 7/8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guan Type Crackled Celadon Incense BurnerChinese Guan Type Crackled Celadon Incense Burner. Size: 3 7/8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Ceramic Foo Dog and Clay FishAsian Ceramic Foo Dog and Clay Fish Blue standing foo dog having a crackled glaze and a clay Koi incense burner Property from: a Burr Ridge, Illinois estate Height: 18 1/4 inches, Width: 18 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Jun Type Tripod CenserA ribbed cylindrical celadon tripod incense burner. Covered with a crackled green glaze. The three legs bear animal faces above beast paws. The base is covered and has three spur marks. Height 4 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ko Ware Tripod Incense BurnerOf flared sides support on tree cabriolet legs, applied allover with a densely crackled pale ivory glaze, base with three spur marks, 4.8 in wide. Provenance: From a private Northern California estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Crackled Glazed Porcelain Scholar's ObjectsThree Crackled Glazed Porcelain Scholar's Objects QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) the first a green glazed cylindrical form incense burner, raised on three short feet, the second a clair-de-lune beehive-formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ko-Type Incense BurnerOf compressed globular body flanked by a pair handles beneath a flared rim, applied allover with a densely crackled glaze, the base with six spur marks, 6 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Fine Chinese "Ru-Type" Incense BurnerThe cylindrical body with straight sides rising to a flat, inward canted rim, the body raised on three feet, covered on the inside and exterior with a subtly crackled unctuous glaze of soft, attractivSee Sold Price
Sold2022A HETIAN JADE INCENSE BURNER WITH BEAST DESIGN.Hetian Jade Incense Burner with Auspicious Beast Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han Dynasty pure gold incense burnerH:15.9cm,W:9cm,weight:609gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Gilt Bronze Incense BurnerA Chinese Jewelry Decorated Gilt, ht. 9 1/8 in.Bronze Beast Shaped Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNER[FROM GALLERY] A MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE CARVING DRAGON INCENSE BURNERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PARCEL-GILT BRONZE INCENSE BURNER SETThis set comprises of a tripod censer, a circular box and cover, and a cylindrical vase, each mounted with shaped gilt-bronze plaques of elaborate floral decorations in relief. The censer is mounted wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZE INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Incense Burner with Beast Face Design and Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bulging Arris Design. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved White Jade Double-eared Incense BurnerCarved White Jade Double-eared Incense Burner Length:13cm, Height:20.5cm, From the estate of a Singaporean collector. Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For adSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE ENAMELED COPPER INCENSE BURNER.Cloisonne Enameled Cylindric Copper Incense Burner with Eight Treasures Design.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE & JADE PAGODA INCENSE BURNERRARE 19th Century Chinese gilt bronze cloisonne and jade pagoda incense burner. Of tall multi level pagoda roof, having demount-able cylindrical carved white jade incense burner. The octagonal roof deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pre-Ming Dynasty Pure Golden Lotus Pattern Incense BurnerD:9.5cm H:6cm Wt:271gSee Sold Price
2022CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QINGCLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER, QIANLONG PERIOD OF THE QING DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 68 cm. W. 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Gilt Bronze & Cloisonne Incense BurnersChinese Gilt Bronze and Cloisonne Palace Incense Burners, pierced column with entwined dragon, each burner in 4 sections, marked "Qing Qianlong", Qing Dynasty, exact age unknown, 51-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Hetian jade binaural incense burnerH:7cm L:15.5cm W:10cm Wt:248.7gSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)ÂŁ3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze 'Pine and Deer' Incense Burner 銅松鹿圖三足$600
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA gold-inlaid bronze incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ1,800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA squared bronze incense burner with halberd-shaped handles, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)ÂŁ600
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed-Metal Inlaid Shakudo Incense Burner, Late Meiji Period 日本明$750
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed tripod incense burner, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)ÂŁ500
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA chengxiangmu (Agarwood) 'Luduan' incense burner, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector)ÂŁ600