Sold2022Chinese Guan Type Celadon VaseChinese Guan Type Celadon Vase Height: 6.25 in. (28 - 12)See Sold Price
2021Large Guan Type Celadon Arrow Vase w/ Yongzheng MkLate 18th / Early 19th Century With tall neck and a lobed globular body covered allover in a pale celadon crackle glaze which stops neatly above the deep-brown washed foot rim. The glazed base with YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-type Crackle Celadon VaseChinese Song-style guan-type crackle celadon vase; showing fine double-crackle patterning, of ovoid form with flared rim; with two chilong-modeled ring handles in relief; usual minor wear; H: 9 1/4" (See Sold Price
Sold2018Guan-Type Lungchuan Celadon DishFinely potted with rounded sides rising from a short-tapered foot to a broad everted rim, covered overall with a rich even olive-green glaze suffused with dark russet crackles, the base with a unglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Guan-Type Lungchuan Celadon DishFinely potted with rounded sides rising from a short-tapered foot to a broad everted rim, covered overall with a rich even olive-green glaze suffused with dark russet crackles, the base with a unglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Porcelain Grouping.Includes a signed guan-type crackle celadon vase on hardwood base, a sang de beouf vase on a hardwood base, two cabinet vases, and a most probably Japanese vase with pierced decoration. From a LarchmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUAN TYPE CELADON GLAZE CONG-FORM VASEDimension: 11.4 x 3.3 inches, 29 x 8.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain vaseChinese Song style guan type celadon glazed porcelain vase H: 16.5cm W: 9cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangxiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GUAN TYPE CELADON GLAZE PORCELAIN VASEChinese, the globular body rising from short foot to columnar neck, covered overall in celadon glaze suffused with fine crackles. H. 12 cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese guan type celadon crackle glazed vaseA Chinese guan type celadon crackle glazed hexagonal baluster vaseheight 16 1/4in (41cm); diameter 7in (18cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Bottle VaseFine Chinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon porcelain bottle vase; with two modeled animal headed faux ring handles, set on a short foot and flared rim; showing large patterned craquelure; usuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Guan-Type Crackle Celadon Beaker VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type crackle celadon glazed porcelain beaker vase; with four flanges at the center , on a slightly splayed foot and with wide flared rim; showing a large craquelure pattern; uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guan-Type Lungchun Celadon Lobed DishOf curved sides divided into eight petal lobes, covered overall with a lustrous bluish celadon glaze suffused with a network of fine golden crackles, the glaze thinning at the rim revealing the dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guan Type Calender Celadon-Glazed VaseGuan Type Calender Celadon-Glazed Vase 7-1/4''H X 4-1/2''W, 2 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $25.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SONG STYLE GUAN TYPE CELADON PORCELAIN ARROWA CHINESE SONG STYLE GUAN TYPE CELADON PORCELAIN ARROW VASE, of octagonal section, 8.4in high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Song-Style Crackle Celadon VaseTall Chinese Song-style double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of tapered form with lobed neck, two scrolled flange handles, and a flared rim; showing a network of fine craquelure witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Crackle Celadon Glazed VaseChinese double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of squared faceted jug form, with two flange handles; a slightly flared rim; showing a fine craquelure within the darker larger crackle;See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Bell Form VaseChinese Song-style, double crackle guan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of bell form, with two openwork hollowed tubular handles and squared neck; showing a fine craquelure within the darker largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GUAN-TYPE SKY-CELADON DOUBLE-GOURD VASEA GUAN-TYPE SKY-CELADON DOUBLE-GOURD VASE 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Song-Style Crackle Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese Song-style, guan-type double crackle celadon glazed porcelain vase; the faceted bottle form with two flange and ring handles, set on a short foot and with flared rim; showing a network of fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE LONGQUAN CELADON GUAN-TYPE SQUARE VASEA RARE LONGQUAN CELADON GUAN-TYPE SQUARE VASE H:24.9cm,W:10.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lungchuan Celadon Guan-Type Zhong VaseFinely potted in the form of an archaic zhong, of square section supported on a short waisted footring, rising to a flat shoulder and a broad tapering short neck, each corner carved with eight raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Longchuan Celadon Guan-Type Lotus-Petal DishOf gently rounded sides rising to a slightly flared petal-lobed rim, the cavetto indented with raised radiating lines demarcating petals, covered overall with a mottled pale sea-green glaze suffuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CELADON GLAZED GUAN-TYPE VASEOf bulbous form, the body supported by splayed cylindrical foot, two lug handles on the wide neck, the body glazed in celadon, with crackle patterns. Qing Dynasty period. Height: 6 3/8 in (17 cm) WidtSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Longquan Guan Type Celadon Vase and a Bird Feeder 龍泉青釉穿$750
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase, with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
207 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cong Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlong$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
322 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
385 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300(1 bid)
565 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn Exquisite Guan yao Celadon Glazed Cover with Silver Vase,with an Imperial Poem by Emperor Qianlon$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASES, STEM DISH AND ALMS BOWL, YUAN /MING£60(1 bid)