Sold2018DREWERY'S EXTRA DRY BEER COMPOSITION SIGN C. 1950An easel back pressed and painted composition counter top sign for Drewey's, Since 1877. Measures 12.5 x 10 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hires Root Beer ThermometerThis is a Hires Root beer advertising sign circa 1950's. It reads 'Genuine Hires Root Beer.' The thermometer still works. The piece has a nice patina and is in good condition considering it's age. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Champale Light Up Beer Sign Advertising 1950'sChampale Light Up Beer Sign Advertising 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign.Old Dutch Beer Light Up Fluorescent Advertising Sign. Circa 1950. Working. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023DOG 'N SUDS ROOT BEER SIGN W/ DOG AND HOTDOG GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "D-S 56." A very clean example of this colorful c. 1950's sign from Dog n' Suds Root Beer featuring the dog mascot with a mug of root beer and a hotdog. CONDITION: The field of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE DRINK UTICA CLUB BEER ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1950's Drink Utica Club Pilsener Beer Store Advertising Sign. Embossed Tin Metal with Vibrant Graphics. 11.50" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Raybestos Automotive Advertising Sign**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** C. 1950 Raybestos single sided tin litho sign featuring bright orange colors and police officer graphic. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Embossed Country Club Beer Advertising Sign.This sign is from the 1950's and is in excellent condition with very light wear. Made by Art Metals Louisiana Kentucky. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' x 11''.See Sold Price
Sold20171950's RC Cola Tin Advertising SignLithographed and embossed RC Cola tin sign in fair condition. Some spots of wear apparent. Measures 12" x 15 1/4", C.a. 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert MCMVery cool beer sign from Mirro-Products Co. This reverse painted with foil backed lettering is for Pabst Blue Ribbon beer. Sign backing has the manufacturer mark. Measures 9" x 12" Great Mid Century MSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/pot metal w/ 4 Beers Figural Advertisement Countertop Display w/ Beer Bottle, circa 1950 'Original - At PoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersBIG RHEINGOLD BEER PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN$100(1 bid)
Jun 27Forum AuctionsTrade & Ephemera.- Trollope (Anthony) London Tradesmen, one of 530 copies, Michael Sadleir's copy£50
Jun 29Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising Sign$300(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170