Sold2018Breweriana signs (3), Horlacher's Bock Beer, diecutBreweriana signs (3), Horlacher's Bock Beer, diecut cdbd standup, Reading Bock Beer, cdbd & PM Blended Whiskey/Old Grand-Dad Whiskey, cdbd, VG, VG & Fair to Good cond, up to 27"H x 18"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlacher's Bock Beer Die-cut Adv SignUnique vintage single sided easle back cardboard Horlacher's Bock Beer advertising sign. Nice condition with some creases and wea from use and age. Easle back appears to have never been used. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horlacher's Bock Beer Diecut, FramedHorlacher's Bock Beer Diecut, Framed. Professionally framed in shadowbox. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 26 x 26 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Schoenling Bock Beer, litho on paperBreweriana sign, Schoenling Bock Beer, litho on paper w/metal bands, from the Schoenling Beer Co.-Cinc., litho by The Weiller Co.-Phila., VG cond w/some creasing, great color, prof framed, 24.5"H x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Horlachers Bock Beer stand-up sign20"x20" cardboard Horlachers Bock Beer stand-up signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Horlachers Bock Beer Advertising Litho onIn Poster Frame, Sign Measures 21 x 20 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher's Bock Beer Goat Store DisplayDie Cut Litho Bar display sign is approx 21" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana sign, Bartels Pure Beer-Ales & Porter, fromBreweriana sign, Bartels Pure Beer-Ales & Porter, from Edwardsville Luzerne Co.-PA, embossed diecut metal by Kaufmann & Strauss Co.-NY, wood backing, Exc cond, 28"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Adirondack folky bock beer sign ca 1920-40Title: Adirondack folky bock beer sign ca 1920-40 Dimension: 15 3/4" long x 8 3/4" high x 7/8" thick Provenance:A very appealing rustic beer sign in excellent surface and condition. Found in upstate NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Beer Diecut Easel Back Sign.The sign is loosely affixed to a black foam board. There are some tattered edges and a few stains. Condition (Very Good). Size 17-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Diecut Cardboard Advertising Signs.Included in this lot is a NuGrape Soda easel back sign, it does have some fading, bend marks and rubbing throughout the sign. The second piece is a never used Pabst Beer box. The box contained six canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Restroom Signs (3), diecut porcelain on steel "Men"Restroom Signs (3), diecut porcelain on steel "Men" w/dapper silhouette, "Gentlemen" & "Ladies", VG & Exc cond, largest 10.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel BackHorlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel Back. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Horlacher's Genuine Bock Beer Lithograph AdvertisingHorlacher's Genuine Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising on cardboard. Goat with tulips. Size: 20 in. length x 21 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel BackHorlacher Genuine Bock Beer Easel Back. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20.5 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Lauer Beer, large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view of theBreweriana Sign, Lauer Beer, large & impressive litho on paper w/colorful birds-eye view of the Reading, PA brewery with the P. & R.R.R.R. in foreground, an exceptional example in Mint cond & likely NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Stegmaier Beer, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Litho-Chicago, depicts Victorian parlorBreweriana Sign, Stegmaier Beer, mfgd by Chas. W. Shonk Litho-Chicago, depicts Victorian parlor w/maid serving beer, c.1890, self-framed litho on tin, Exc cond & great colors w/few minor scattered scrSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE DR. PEPPER SIGN & TIVOLI BOCK BEER SIGN488. LARGE DR. PEPPER SIGN & TIVOLI BOCK BEER SIGN | Tin litho Dr. Pepper sign, Tivoli Bottling plant in Denver, CO. Dr. Pepper 54" x 18", Bock Beer 72" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign, Budweiser Beer, mfgd by Henderson Litho Co. for Anheuser-Busch, medieval-themedBreweriana Sign, Budweiser Beer, mfgd by Henderson Litho Co. for Anheuser-Busch, medieval-themed beautiful woman, c.1903, litho on paper, verso affixed w/"Show Card" info & care instructions, VG+ condSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana sign, Metz Beer, from Metz BrewingBreweriana sign, Metz Beer, from Metz Brewing Co.-Omaha, NE, litho on cdbd w/airplane graphic, VG cond w/minor surface scratch, 20"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Breweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logoBreweriana Sign, Schlitz Beer, blow-molded logo of world globe, VG+ cond, 28"H x 35"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guinness Metal Advertising Sign and 3 Beer Steins orGuinness Metal Advertising Sign and 3 Beer Steins or Mugs incl PlayboySee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Beer Signs Tin Over CardboardThree sign lot including Northern Beer, Cook's Ale, and Vic's Special Beer. All tin over cardboard with minor scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2015SODA DIE-CUT SIGNS (3)Litho cardboard; (1) Squeeze: easel back; (1) Sober Up: easel back; (1) Lime Cola: bottle holder; tallest H-20", VG-EXSee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Tap Handles (2), Blatz Old Heidelberg beer, Bakelite w/porcelain face, Exc cond & Blatz$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDrink Good Beer with good friends retro style advertising sign$35
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana Bullet Sign, Gold Coast Premium Beer, a Springfield Brewing Co. brand, Springfield, MA$650(4 bids)