Sold2021Gabriel Godard "Femme au Chauf" Oil on CanvasGabriel Godard (French, b. 1933). Oil on canvas abstract figurative painting titled "Femme au Chauf" depicting a woman hunched over with her left leg raised, as if looking to see something uSee Sold Price
Sold2015African Figurative Wood SculptureAfrican figurative wood sculpture depicting a woman with a vessel. [11" D x 8" W x 23" H]. Splits in wood, otherwise in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Koma-Bulsa figurative Vessel with Lid, "kronkronbua"Figurliches Gefäss mit Deckel "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 54 cm B 23 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). - Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod Original Painting Signed Female Woman Figurative Framed Artwork SboThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aaron BohrodTitle: ReflectionMedium: WatercolorSize: 10.5" x 8.5"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Bohrod Watercolor Painting Signed Female Woman Figurative Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Aaron Bohrod Title: UntiedMedium: WatercolorSize: 10.5" x 8.5"Framed: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Calima Figurative VesselFigürliches Gefäss Calima, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 10 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZürSee Sold Price
Sold20172 stirrup vessels & 1 moche figurative vessel.A group of 2 stirrup vessels & 1 moche figurative vessel, Peru, Various ages. Largest: 11 1/8"h x 6 3/8"w x 5 1/2"d. Smallest: 9 1/2"h x 5 3/4"diam.Provenance: Collection of William Leazer and WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunched Woman Drinking Water Bronze StatueThis Figurine Depicts A Woman in A Hunched Position Drinking from A Bowl. She Wears A Gown That Drapes and Contours to Her Body and Fuses with The Base by Her Bare Feet. Her Hair Is Pulled Back BehindSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Fine Quality Bronze Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Harp Lamp with Leaded Glass Shaden this captivating modern reinterpretation, the M. Meliodon Art Nouveau bronze lady lamp is reborn with a contemporary flair, offering a fresh perspective on the iconic "Metamorphosis of a Lady into aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Newel Post Lamp with 2 Lights 18 in. heightAntique Cast Metal Spelter Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Newel Post Lamp with 2 Lights 18 in. height. Original Patina Finish. size: 18 in. x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Lamp Holding 2 Lights White Satin Glass Shades 16.5 in. heightBronze Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Lamp Holding 2 Lights White Satin Glass Shades 16.5 in. height. size: 16.5 inches height , 11 inches wide. Good PatinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunched Woman Drinking Water Bronze StatueThis figurine depicts a woman in a hunched position drinking from a bowl. She wears a gown that drapes and contours to her body and fuses with the base by her bare feet. Her hair is pulled back behindSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveu Woman Figurative 2-Light Newel Post Lamp Cast Metal Spelter 24.25 inches heightArt Nouveu Woman Figurative 2-Light Newel Post Lamp Cast Metal Spelter 24.25 inches height. Original Patina Finish. Signed Rancoulet, Ernest Rancoulet (1870 - 1915), also has the French Seal. size: hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figurative VesselFigurative Vesselglazed ceramic14 x 5 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (35.56 x 13.34 x 8.89 cm.) Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold202420th C. Fine Quality Bronze Art Nouveau Woman Figurative Harp Lamp with Leaded Glass Shadethis captivating modern reinterpretation, the M. Meliodon Art Nouveau bronze lady lamp is reborn with a contemporary flair, offering a fresh perspective on the iconic "Metamorphosis of a Lady into a TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed L. Steiner, Pair 20th C. Bronze Classical Man and Woman Figurative Candlesticks 15.5 inchesSigned L. Steiner, Pair 20th C. Bronze Classical Man and Woman Figurative Candlesticks 15.5 inches height, good pating, mounted on marble bases. After Clement Leopold Steiner, French Sculptor. p> sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pre-Columbian Anthropomorphic Figurative Vessel in Red Clay Composition 10.5 in. lengthRare Pre-Columbian Anthropomorphic Figurative Vessel in Red Clay Composition 10.5 in. length size: 7 in. x 10.5 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Figurative Vessel, MaliTerracotta (or possibly stone) figure with cowrie shell eyes, the upper body lifts off to reveal the cavity in the lower half of the body, which narrows below the waist and disappears into a curved anSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Brass Angel Liberty Woman Figurative Candlesticks - Original Patina Finish[2] Brass Angel Liberty Woman Figurative Candlesticks - Original Patina Finish. size: 9.5h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Metal Bronzed Patina Woman Figurative Tall Candelabrum 30.5 inches heightCast Metal Bronzed Patina Woman Figurative Tall Candelabrum 30.5 inches height. size: 30.5 x 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Porcelain and Woman Figurative Bronze Tazza - CompoteFine Porcelain and Woman Figurative Bronze Tazza - Compote 13.25 inches height. size: 13.25h 10.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zanolli Ceramics Italy Tall Woman Figurative Vase 14.5 inches heightZanolli Ceramics Italy Tall Woman Figurative Vase 14.5 inches height. size: 14.5h 5wSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Bronze French Empire Woman Figurative Desk Stamp19th C. Bronze French Empire Woman Figurative Desk Stamp. Original patina finish. size: 6.5h 1.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Asian Man and Woman Figurative Bookends in Hard Composition, Original Paint FinishVintage Asian Man and Woman Figurative Bookends in Hard Composition, Original Paint Finish. size: 6 in. x 4 in. x 4 i.See Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFigurative Bronze Sculpture by Elizabeth Catlet, (Mexican-American 1915-2012)$7,500
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Weeping Woman Custom Framed Print 14x16 Portrait Abstract Cubism Art$10
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresHot Cast Bronze Curvy Figurative Sexy Girl Sculpture on Marble Base by Juno$350