Sold2022Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015)Romulo Olazo (1934 - 2015) Permutation Series II, No. 13 (Cat. 4370) dated 1990 acrylic on paper 30" x 42" (76 cm x 107 cm) PROVENANCEGalleria Duemila, Inc. Lines and linear structures are arguably thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silk Qum 'Carpet',Silk Qum 'Carpet', Persia, circa 30 years old, pure silk, approx. 402 x 315 cm, condition: 3 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins, Torinko Okawara Fly From Dusk; Torinko Utaemon (two works)Paul Jenkins Torinko Okawara Fly From Dusk; Torinko Utaemon (two works) 1993monoprint on Japanese paper 38 h x 73 w in (97 x 185 cm) 36.5 h x 51.5 w in (93 x 131 cm) Signed, titled, dated aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shiko Munakata Portrait Japanese Woodblock PrintArtist: Shiko Munakata Subject: Portrait of a young lady Format: (27 x 30 cm) Signature: Munakata (in pencil) & seal Date: 1950s Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Golden Harvest signed and dated 7 - XII - 83 (lower right) gouache on paper 12 3/4" x 11 5/8" (32 cm x 30 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West GalleryconfiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Lombardi, COSCO StudyMark Lombardi COSCO Study 1999graphite on paper 9 h x 12 w in (23 x 30 cm) Provenance: Estate of Mark Lombardi | The Drawing Center, New York, Benefit Auction, 2005 (doSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wu Changshuo Image: 47 x 12 in., 119.4 x 30.5 cm.Wu Changshuo (Chinese, 1844-1927) Bok choy ink on paper, hanging scroll, framedsigned Changshuo, Wu Jun, dated 1888, two artist's seals. Image: 47 x 12 in., 119.4 x 30.5 cm. Acquired from the ShanghaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATSUTANI Signed Paper Mounted Oil PaintingSigned on lower right corner in graphite, MATSUTANI, 84. Marked on backside 41 x 33 cm, Paris 1984, along with Japanese kanji characters. A paper mounted on canvas with a form of black paint with a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi, Akari light sculptures, pairIsamu Noguchi Akari light sculptures model S2, pair Ozeki & Co., Ltd.Japan designed by 1977washi paper, bamboo 36 h x 17 dia in (91 x 43 cm) Stamped 'Sun and Moon' ideogram to each shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKO SHINODA | Song of Wood65.5 x 89.5 cm; 83.8 x 106.7 cm (with frame) sumi and ink on paper titled, signed in English and numbered 22/30 lower right This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 90,000,000 - 120,000,000 PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Qi Painted Pottery Horse, TL tested H: 37.5 L: 30 x 211 cmNorthern Qi Painted Pottery Horse, TL tested Shown standing on a rectangular base and richly arrayed in finely detailed trappings including a wrapped plume between the pricked ears, a double fringe-huSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Untitled (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Untitled (from the Crucible series) USA, c. 2015glazed earthenware 16.25 h x 12 w x 12.25 d in (41 x 30 x 31 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, PrivSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese War prints. [Circa 1940s]. Folio o...$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Untitled Abstract Graphite Drawing by Kumi Korf 1961$100