Sold2023A Large High Quality Blue Ground Japanese Cloisonne Meiji Era Enamel Floral, Sparrow and ButterflyA large high quality antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass vase. The vase has a baluster shaped body and a short and wide neck. The exterior is adorned with polychrome images of birds sitting onSee Sold Price
Sold2023High Quality Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Enamel VaseA high quality antique Japanese Meiji era decorative brass and enamel vase. The exterior of the plate is adorned with polychrome floral, foliage, and butterfly patterns on a turquoise ground made in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel gilt metal vase. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The amphora form vase is enameled with polychrome images of flowers, blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with butterflies andA LARGE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with butterflies and flowers. 38 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA LARGE PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES decorated with butterflies and foliage. 30.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of miniature Meiji era Japanese vases of baluster shape. Made of brass, decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel in high relief. Unmarked. Dated from the late 19th to the early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023UNUSUAL LARGE JAPAN MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn unusual large antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel over brass vase in the manner of Hayashi Kodenji, Japanese, 1831 to 1915. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Unsigned. The amphora formSee Sold Price
Sold2023HIGH QUALITY ANTIQUE JAPAN CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel plate. Circa: early 20th century. The interior of the plate is enameled with a polychrome medallion with images of fans to the center surrounded by medSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Enamel Small VaseA high quality cloisonne vase from Meiji period, with brass, designed on black ground roundels of stylized floral and intricate patterns, fine gilt detailing. Marked to base. Dimensions: 3"W x 4.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024HIGH QUALITY MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL PLATEA high quality antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel plate. The interior of the plate is adorned with a polychrome enamel image of birds flying near a sakura tree with blossoming flowers on a riverSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese cloisonne vase from the Meiji period featuring an elegant form with high shoulders and a deep saturated blue color enamel. Decorated with floral and foliate images to the body. A rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL BRONZE VASE, 1900A very high quality antique Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, the exterior is covered with a dark patina, carved with a geometric pattern and embellished with wide decorative borders showing polySee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE JAPANESE DRAGON CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large antique Japanese, late Meiji era, enamel over copper vase. The vase has an urn shaped body and a narrow fluted neck. The ware is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon surrounded by a clSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The footed vase has a rounded shape and long neck. The recto and verso sides are decorated with panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH BIRDSA large antique Japanese copper vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. A medallion with quail birds among flowers is presented on the front side, a picture of flying cranesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE ENAMEL DRAGON MOTIF VASEA large antique Japanese Meiji era bronze cloisonne vase. Features a cylindrical body with a flared neck, the surface is adorned with enamel decorations. The standout feature of this vase is the appliSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI ERA JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era brass and enamel vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers and plants, and butterflies made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE DRAGON BIRDS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEAn antique Japanese Meiji Era enamel brass vase. Circa: early 20th century. The baluster form vase is enameled with polychrome images of birds and Wisteria flowering plants made in the Cloisonne technSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE GOLD STONE COVERED JARA high quality antique Japanese Meiji Era covered enamel gilt metal jar. Circa: early 20th century. The sphere form jar is enameled with polychrome medallions with floral, foliage, birds and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with butterflies and foliage. 2A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with butterflies and foliage. 25 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE together with a smaller enamel vaseA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE together with a smaller enamel vase. Largest 25 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with foliage. 54 cm high.A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with foliage. 54 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with birds. 34 cm hA LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE decorated with birds. 34 cm high.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
9 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE PAIRS OF JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising:£35(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with Dragons$16,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF FIVE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, LATE MEIJI PERIOD-EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising: a£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES, JARS AND A BEAKER, MEIJI PERIOD - 20TH£50(1 bid)
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000
9 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000