Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain 'Famille verte' charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration famille verte enamels and rouge de fer with basket with flowers, floral decorated border and backside, marked. Dim.: 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese porcelain 'Yang Family' Charger, KanChina, Kangxi period, porcelain decorated with polychrome enamels, rouge de and gold, depicting the ladies of the Genreral Yang family practicing equestrian skills. Restoration, consolidated hair. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE LARGE KANGXI BLANC DE CHINE LIBATION CUPA LARGE CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD 1661-1722 BLANC DE CHINE LIBATION CUP With a rare coy fish along with dragon on this large libation cup. Measures 5.25" wide by 3" tall We have a nice longtime collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE KANGXI STYLE PORCELAIN CHARGER16" Diameter. Excellent condition. Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Kangxi Enameled Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi Enameled Porcelain Charger with a hexagonal center of birds & flowers surrounded by 6 petal shaped openings with antiques and figures on an iron red background; the reverse plainSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Majolica deep charger, marked De Ruta DipintoLarge Majolica deep charger, marked De Ruta Dipinto Amano M. D'arte, (repaired) dia. 24 1/4". Provenance: Former home of Mel Gibson, Old Mill Rd, Greenwich, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Kangxi Chinese Porcelain B&W ChargerLarge Kangxi Chinese porcelain blue and white charger with wormwood motif, 15inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Kangxi Plate Ca. 1830sLarge round hand painted Kangxi Charger/Platter with attached metal hanger. Ca 1830's. Measures 15" circumference by 2" tall. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Faience, Delft Charger, Faience de Nevers Revolutionary PlatesDescription: A group of antique faience including items including a large delft charger, two Faience de Nevers Revolutionary plates, and a French faience scalloped rim plate decorated with a central iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LARGE BARBED RIM CHARGERS, KANGXIA PAIR OF LARGE BARBED RIM FAMILLE VERTE CHARGERS, KANGXI PERIOD China, 1661-1722. The large porcelain dishes with sides rising to a barbed rim, the interior vividly painted depicting a palace gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chine de Commande ChargerArmorial decor in Iron Red, Blue, and Gilt enamels, depicting dog in center of charger with text PAMEN, 18th Century, 51 cm. in diameter, hairline and restorations on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE YELLOW DRAGON CHARGER - KANGXI MARKNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! LARGE CHINESE YELLOW DRAGON CHARGER - KANGXI MARK 42 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD COLLECTORSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese verte-Imari 'monogram' charger, KangxiA large Chinese verte-Imari 'monogram' charger, Kangxi Dia.: 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sang de Boeuf ChargerA fabulous large Sang de Boeuf charger, perfect for display, made in China. Size 19" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Charger with a central design of 2 Phoenix Birds 1 on Rock and 1 in Clouds, the border with 8 panels of Landscapes and Auspicious Objects betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE KANGXI PERIOD 1661-1722 B/W CHARGERCHINESE KANGXI PERIOD 1661-1722 BLUE AND WHITE CHARGER. Very large 17th century Kangxi period 15.25" charger with 8 painted panels along with a Kangxi auspicious character mark within a double blue ciSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large Chinese Kangxi-style blue and white charger,A large Chinese Kangxi-style blue and white charger, 19th century or later, painted with a lady leaning on a table with the man seated before her, an attendant looks on, all enclosed within a terrace,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain famille verte charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in famille verte enamels, lotus reserves, peonies and flowers. Minor repaired hairline. Dim.:35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Large Blue and White Dragon Charger KangxiA large blue and white porcelain plate / charger decorated with "two dragons playing flaming pearls" motif, Kangxi period, 1662-1722, two light hairlines (hard to see from the front), a few tiny chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White "Dragon" ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi Style Blue and White "Dragon" Charger. Signed. Busy elaborate floral design with flying dragons on the inner and outer surface. Measures 4-1/2" H x 22" dia. Condition: Surface buiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kangxi-Style Famille Noire Enameled ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi-style Famille Noire enameled porcelain charger; with phoenix amid flowers; 6-character mark; D: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain ChargerLarge Chinese Kangxi-style Famille Verte enameled porcelain charger; centering a group of religious figures; six-character mark; Provenance: Estate of Ben and Dorothy Smith; D: 24" (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of large Chinese famille verte floral chargers,A pair of large Chinese famille verte floral chargers, Kangxi Dia.: 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Kangxi Period Serving BowlBlue and white floral decor with birds and crickets, Kangxi Mark and Period, 34 cm. in diameter, chips on rim.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙$400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome DAUM France Pate De Verre LARGE Crystal EAGLE$875(2 bids)