Sold2022A RUFUS BLISS LITHO PAPER ON WOOD DOLLHOUSE C. 1900Please note that after the auction we will complete invoicing and then immediately close our offices for the remainder of the holiday season. There will be no options for making payment, arranging shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne VaseA rooster and hen amid flowers on a light gray ground, c. 1900, height 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Black Forest carved wood inkstandBlack Forest carved wood inkstand with standing rooster and hen, plus two nesting bird inkwell holders. One with glass inkwell. 9.5"H x 16"W x 9.5"D, Circa - 1900. PROVENANCE: Property from the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHILD'S TIN LITHO ROLL-A-LONG WHEEL TOY C. 1900The wood stick handle with its original red, white and blue paper wrap, tin wheel and three floating lithographed tin hollow body figures of a boy with horn on hobby horse and girls in red smocks on tSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Holzschnitzereien Lepi Wood Figurines, AnimalsHand carved and painted wood figurines depicting a variety of animals. Two dogs, rooster, hen and two rabbits. Largest (dog) measures 2"H x 2"W. Issued: 20th c. Manufacturer: Holzschnitzereien Lepi CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Continental Carved Wood BoxesFour Continental Carved Wood Boxes , 19th c., incl. humidor with sliding shelves, hinged lid surmounted with a rooster and hen , h. 10 in., w. 10 1/2 in., d. 7 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masonic Columns, carved, gilt & polychrome wood, c.1900, ea surmounted by celestial & terrestrialMasonic Columns, carved, gilt & polychrome wood, c.1900, ea surmounted by celestial & terrestrial globes over baskets w/floral & foliate devices on fluted columns w/square monument bases, VG cond w/soSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Figurines of Immortals, Carved Wood, c. 1900Wood, carved China, around 1900 Depicted are two figures with a friendly expression Standing on a pumpkin or an eggplant Underneath with later inscription One figure is shown while playing the flute,See Sold Price
Sold2024Hunting Trophy Plaques French Brass & Wood c 1900Hunting trophy plaques in French brass and wood circa early 1900s. Game birds composed in a goldtone painted brass. Fowl is mounted to wooden oval plaques. Each plaque is surrounded by a brass gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Page Hand Colored Mushroom Litho c.1900[Mycology], Double Page Mushroom Print, c.1900, hand-colored lithograph, text in French giving the name of each one and whether it's edible (comestible), 14.75 x 19.5 inches, matted and framed 21 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Master painting of nudes in woods, c.1900Old Master painting of nudes in woods, c.1900, 31" x 25.5" in frame, 25" x 19" without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese ceramic roosters, c.1900Pair of Chinese ceramic roosters, c.1900See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved chamois hall treeBlack Forest wood carved chamois hall tree, 87'' x 23.6'' x 23.6'', made in Switzerland, linden wood, c.1900, glass eyes, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood carved bear hall treeBlack Forest wood carved bear hall tree, 75'' x 19'' x 18.5'', made in Switzerland, linden wood, c.1900, glass eyes, beveled mirror, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Display Cabinet.Ebonized wood. c. 1900. Has a mirrored bottom. Very impressive case in great shape. A few chips in the wood. Condition (Very Good). Size 73 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Display Cabinet.Ebonized wood. c. 1900. Has a mirrored bottom. Very impressive case in great shape. A few chips in the wood. Condition (Excellent). Size 73 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2018Black Forest wood mountain deer game plaqueBlack Forest wood carved mountain deer game plaque, 21'' x 14.8'' x 8.7'', linden wood, c.1900, carved in Germany, one antler repaired - very well, good quality and conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sun Form Vintage Trade SignPlaque advertising sign, sun with pointed rays, gold painted metal clad over wood. C. 1900.. 30" D..See Sold Price
Sold2023Moorish Table, Attributed to Liberty & Co.Moorish inlaid wooden table attributed to Liberty & Co. (nacre)mother of pearl and wood c.1900-192020 1/2 x 14 1/2Collection from a Hamptons Long Island New York HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Black Forest nutcracker, RabbitBlack Forest nutcracker, 8.2'' ht., linden wood, c.1900, Rabbit, made in Switzerland, glass eyes, good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest wood carved nutcrackerBlack Forest wood carved nutcracker, 8.0'' ht., linden wood, c.1900, man with cap, glass eyes, hinged jaw to crack nuts, large full body design, wear on face, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A WOODEN HAND HELD DECALOGUE. Probably American, c. 1900. Cut wood. With the Decalogue painted onto$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE POSSIBLY OF DAVID. Germany, c. 1900. Depicting David (?) with a shield. Mounted on a$50
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE SILVER COFFEE SET ON TRAY, ARTHUR & BOND C. 1900ÂŁ3,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChinese Tu Mao Xing Silver Hand Hammered Floral Teapot Rattan Handle c. 1900$700
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel Assortment$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFalguiere, Running Boy with Rooster, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Figure of a Rooster, Han Dynasty 漢 灰陶雞$350
2 days LeftJasper52BOOTH POVERTY MAP St John's Wood Hampstead Maida Vale Belsize Park Swiss C 1902$460