Sold2022Chinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censerChinese Song style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censer H: 10cm W: 14.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush holderA Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush holder H: 22cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censerChinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censer H: 18.5cm W: 21cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censerChinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain censer H: 12cm W: 13.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain bowlChinese Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain bowl H: 6.5cm W: 18cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provinSee Sold Price
Sold2022AChinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush wasterA Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain brush waster H: 6.5cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plateA Chinese Ming style Longquan type celadon glazed porcelain plate, with carved fish H: 5cm W: 20cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Song-Style Longquan-Type Celadon Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Song-style longquan-type celadon glazed porcelain vase; of ovoid form, with flared rim and raised base; showing moulded concentric bands to body and neck; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE LONGQUAN-TYPE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN PLATEH. 4.5 cm. Diam. 21.6 cm. Weight 650 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18 C Blue & Red on Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese 18 Century Vase well shaped with rectangular sides with Underglaze Blue, Red, and incised white slip over Longquan-type Celadon Glazed Porcelain with Bat & Lingzhi Handles to the shoulders; baSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE LONGQUAN-TYPE CELADON GUANYINAntique Chinese Longquan-type celadon glazed porcelain figure; of Guanyin seated in the position of Royal Ease, with elaborate beaded garlands and robes; a worshipper at her feet; probably Ming; ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Celadon Longquan Glazed DishA Chinese Longquan celadon porcelain glazed dish, Ming Dynasty. Underglaze molded and incised decoration. Measures 9-1/8" diameter, 2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Large Song-Style Crackle Porcelain DishesPair of large, Chinese Song-style, ge-type glazed celadon porcelain dishes; each with tall flaring sides, and showing fine large craquelure; usual minor wear; D: 10 1/4" (each approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20163 Chinese Porcelain Dishes, Ming & Song DynastyA group of three small Chinese porcelain dishes. Comprised of a Longquan celadon glazed dish with scalloped edge, 3-3/8" diameter. Ming Dynasty. Together with two crackle glaze dishes measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, SONG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a Yuan dynasty Longquan celadonA GROUP OF CHINESE CERAMIC ITEMS, SONG DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a Yuan dynasty Longquan celadon dish, heavily potted with floral medallion; Two Qingbai glazed porcelain jars, Song / Yuan dynasty,See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Chinese & Santa Clara PorcelainsLarge group Chinese export porcelains including a large celadon crack glazed pot, a kuanyin figure, pair duck sculptures, a longquan type bowl & a wuchait brush pot. four Santa Clara wall hanging platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longquan celadon porcelain twin fish dish - XIIIe-XIVeLongquan celadon porcelain twin fish dish (XIIIe-XIVe siècles) Description: Dishes of this type, known as 'twin fish' dishes, were popular products of the Longquan kilns during the late SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Six Chinese Porcelain Items(lot of 6)Collection of Six Chinese Porcelain Items. Comprising two crackled celadon glazed vases, a ge-type bowl, a purple splashed Jun dish, a Langyao vase, all fitted with metal rim except dish, and a strawSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shufu type Bowl and Qingbai Glaze Dish(lot of 2) Chinese Shufu type porcelain bowl, flared rim and high walls coated with a light celadon hue; together with a qingbai glazed dish with leafy scrolls to the interior, and the exterior moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pieces of Chinese Celadon PorcelainA grouping of four pieces of Chinese celadon porcelain to include two crackle glaze scalloped bowls, a crackle glazed vase, and a longquan pottery double fish dish. Vase: 6 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Yuan/Ming Jun type celadon glazed porcelain carved dragon brush wasterChinese Yuan/Ming Jun type celadon glazed porcelain carved dragon brush waster H: 2.5cm L: 19cm W: 13cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobaSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN DISHES, YUAN /MING DYNASTY. Four dishes of£90(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Chargers, Probably Ming Dynasty 或为$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍$1,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Long quan yao Celadon Glazed Figure Pattern Vase$300(1 bid)