Sold2024Abstract Still Life O/B by Anne Christensen Poughkeepsie, NYA rustic framed figural abstract oil on board by Poughkeepsie Artist Anne B. Christensen, titled Girl with Jug, original tag/label on reverse. Mid-Century. Measures 28" x 32" framed, the work is 20" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Christensen Mid Century Tree Bark CollageA Mid-Century collage with the appearance of layered tree bark by Anne Christensen of Poughkeepsie, N.Y., on board, scrap wood framed, measures 42" wide by 26.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Abstract Mixed Media CollageA Mid Century mixed media collage by Anne Christensen of Poughkeepsie N.Y., measures 29" wide by 48.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Hall - 156 Anne Hall Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 41 Anne Hall American (b. 1954) 156 Anne Hall Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (c. 1982) mixed media (watercolor, colored pencil, pencil, pen, and marker) on illustration stock paper, 156 fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Neely - ChickadeesLot 114 Anne Neely American (b. 1946) Chickadees acrylic on paper signed lower right sheet: 22 x 30 inches frame dimensions: 30 1/4 x 38 x 1 1/2 inches, wood with glazing Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne-Karin Furunes - Unknown (From Album)Lot 70 Anne-Karin Furunes Norwegian (b. 1961) Unknown (From Album) (2000) acrylic on perforated canvas signed on the flap 88 x 63 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look likeEstate lot misc. artwork to incl. (4) o/b landscapes & (2) Venitian canal scenes ( they look like watercolors, but maybe handcolored ), all the oil landscapes are signed ( W. Tomlinson, Sargent (?), (See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (2) pieces of artwork including: Randall Morgan (b. 1920), oil on canvas (26 1/2" x 21", imperfections), and John McNulty signed and numbered print (frame overall 16 1/2" x 23 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2022Anne Neumark Mixed Media SketchesAnne Neumark (B.1906-?) This lot includes singular sketches and a sketch pad for a total of 18 drawings.See Sold Price
Sold2024Shosh Habas (b. 1925), lot of 2 artworks: architecture, oil on board attached to canvasShosh Habas (b. 1925), student of Moshe Props, Avni School of Arts in Tel Aviv, lot of 2 works: architecture, signed, framed in a white wooden frame, dimensions: 19x24.5 cm and 29.5x39.5 cm. Wear to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate artwork lot ( (4 pcs. ) to include o/b of large building signed HF ( Harry Froot ) andEstate artwork lot ( (4 pcs. ) to include o/b of large building signed HF ( Harry Froot ) and measures 8" x 10" - a gouache of dog signed Winifred Wilson which measures 8" x 6" - a pen & ink of figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including frame (rabbet size 8" x 10"), landscape signed Millman (oil on panel, overall 11 1/4" x 13 1/4"), landscape with bridge (signed Janet Munro (b. 1949), overall 11" x 8 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2018Artwork LotLot (3) pieces including watercolor signed "Bruce Moore" (sight 13 1/2" x 10 1/2"), pencil signed lithograph, harborscape (sight 17" x 9 1/2"), (2) signed prints (RUSSELL CHATHAM (b. 1939, MT/CA) GREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including Norman Rockwell print (stained), winter landscape signed "FAIRY LOCKE NEWMAN '91", silhouette marked 1936 Atlantic City, Continental print, watercolor signed Joseph B. PlatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork LotArtwork lot (5) early Continental etchings. Largest frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2". One marked Van Dyck LRC. Provenance: Collection of artist Larry Kagan (b. 1946).See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotArtwork Lot: (3) pieces including: Peter L. Kapetan (Vt. b. 1902), landscape, oil on canvas (16 1/2" x 12 1/4", frame overall 24 1/4" x 20"); J. Martin (20th Century), landscape with ducks, oil on panSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotLot including signed print (Michael Carlo, British b. 1945), (2) Continental prints, floral artwork. Largest frame16" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork LotMisc. artwork lot including Irene Hodes Newman watercolor, Paul Tatsumi Nagano aquatint, Ronald Julius Christensen signed and numbered print, Miro poster, Wayne Ensrud signed lithograph, Timo Arturi lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF ARTWORK(3) INCLUDING: GYPSY O/C, FLORAL O/B AND PRINT OF TWO WOMEN ON PORCH Size 10" X 8" TO 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SALISBURY OIL PAINTING ca. 1800painting on wood panel. Framed in period frame. Ca. 1800. (b. 1780 - d. 1815) son of Elsie Elting and Sylvester Salisbury (1743 - 1785). Painted in the same time frame as lot #1. artwork is 12.25" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNE YOUKELES ARTWORKAnne Youkeles (b.1920, American) colorful three-dimensional work titled "Inner Circle", 29/60, dated 1975. 22.5" x 22.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Robert Indiana, Anne, Angel More, and Jenny(lot of 3) Robert Indiana (American, b. 1928), "Anne," "Angel More," and "Jenny Reefer," 1977, lithographs in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, editions 49/150, 121/150, 139/150, imageSee Sold Price
SoldAnne Fløche (Danish, b. 1952) Large Square ChargerAnne Fløche (Danish, b. 1952) Large Square Charger glazed stoneware 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches This lot is located in Chicago. The Collection of Philip and Judith Sieg, Bellefonte, Pennsylvania </See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Artworks - Mamie Joe & Danielle Desplan.This lot contains two signed mixed-media paintings by Mamie Joe Rayburn (American / Chinese, b. 1948), and a collage titled "L'Ange Jeune (The Young Angel)" by Danielle Desplan (French, b.1953). All aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Queen Anne Fan Carved Tiger Maple Bonnet Top High Chest of Drawers$10,000
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLe Siffleur: A Whistling Ship's Apprentice Inspired Bronze Sculpture by V.B. Szczeblewski - 8" X 3"$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Inspired Bronze Bust Sculpture of a Beautiful Woman by J.B. Coyvaux - 14" x 8"$450
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Fruit Series Signed Acrylic On Canvas$1
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Jigsaw I" & B. "The Book"$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Dance VII" [1993] & B. "The Book"$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Jigsaw II" & B. "The Book"$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Bowtie Key" & B. "The Book"$10,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines B$1(1 bid)