Sold2017Hard Sided Suitcase Bisten 60 , Louis Vuittonmade in France, logo canvas with monogram leather trim, grip handle, luggage tag, interior retains canvas straps. 23.75 x 16.5 x 7 in. From the Collection of Esther B. Ferguson, Secessionville Manor,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Bisten Suitcase, 14"H xA Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Bisten Suitcase, with brass hardware, brown leather trim, beige interior lining with two straps, and three top flip-lock latches with a single rolled top handle. StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 SuitcaseLOUIS VUITTON Monogram Canvas Bisten 70 Hardsided Suitcase Brown Leather. Measures 27.5"L x 18"H x 8.5"D. Made in France. Comes with dust bag. In house shipping to continental US $35.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Pullman 60 Suitcase,A Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Pullman 60 Suitcase, soft sided with leather trim, brass hardware, a rolled top handle, a brass zipper closure and an interior with side elastic pockets and straps. StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 60 suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas Stratos 60 suitcase, c. 1980's, Made in France, hard frame with double straps, single handle, 3-side zip, luggage tag, lined interior with (2) pockets, straps, approx. 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Bisten SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Side Alzar Suitcase, number 985110. LV leather tag and keys. Measures 6-3/4" H x 23-3/4" W x 16-1/2" D. Condition: Good used condition, finger prints to leather handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65Genuine Pre-Owned Vintage Louis Vuitton Bisten Suitcase 65 in Monogram Canvas in Very good vintage condition with age appropriate ware, structurally sound, some marks, scuffs and nicks, some stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM PULLMAN 60 SUITCASELouis Vuitton monogram Pullman 60 suitcase, executed in coated monogram canvas with leather trim, having a luggage tag (monogrammed JAK), a lock with keys, and resting on brass feet. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase 8 1/4 x 23 3/4 x 21 inches (20.9 x 60.2 x 53.3 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton monogram canvas 50 cm suitcaseLouis Vuitton monogram canvas 50 cm suitcase, c. 1970's, Made in France, Bisten style, hard sided trunk, with original label, numbered 848766, classic brass hardware & trim & lock, straps, interior wiSee Sold Price
2024Takashi Murakami for Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Suitcaseblack multicolour monogram canvas, natural cowhide leather rolled handle and trim with reinforced rivets, ID tag, aged brass hardware to corners, lock and trunk latches, taupe alcantra lined interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th CenturyLouis Vuitton Alzer 60 Hard Side Suitcase in Monogram Canvas, Mid 20th Century Louis Vuitton Monogram Alzer 60 hard-sided suitcase with top rolled padded leather handle and monogrammed brass lock platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Stratos 60 SuitcaseLouis Vuitton monogrammed canvas Stratos 60cm soft sided suitcase with leather trim, the interior with clothing divider and straps with two side pouches, exterior with combination lock stamped "LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS VUITTON - Rigid suitcase model Bisten 65 inLOUIS VUITTON Rigid suitcase model Bisten 65 in leather and canvas monogram. Measurements: 44 x 18 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton pegase 60 SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model Date Code Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase SR1025 ColorBrown MaterialCanvas Measurements21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap HandleN/A 15.5″ Normal Wear Outside Outside Pocket CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton 60 Pegase SuitcaseBrand: Louis Vuitton Model:Pegase 60 Monogram Canvas Suitcase ColorBrown MaterialCanvas 21.5 x 14.5 x 7.5 Strap 15.5″ Condition: Gently Loved/Normal Wear Canvas is has normal wear Light Use ScufSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 1980'S LOUIS VUITTON FRENCH CO. PULLMAN CASESRare genuine Louis Vuitton Pullman 50 and Pullman 60 soft-sided suitcases in iconic Monogram coated canvas, with Vachetta leather trim. Manufactured by The French Company and retailed by Saks Fifth AvSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS VUITTON BISTEN 75 CLASSIC MONOGRAM W/ STANDLouis Vuitton Bisten 75 Classic Monogram hard side suitcase in logo canvas with leather and brass trim, having an EPR monogram, opening to an interior tray with straps, serial number 802046, resting oSee Sold Price
Sold2017preowned authentic Louis Vuitton monogram Pegase 60rolling suitcase; brown and tan monogram coated canvas; brass hardware; tan leather accents; three top handles; exterior pocket at front with zip compartment; wheels at base; brown nylon lining; zip aSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS VUITTON ALZER 60 HARD SUITCASE, 1960-1970sPebbled leather w/ logo print, cordovan leather, brass findings, w/ key #116686 (also matches traincase & bisten locks) monogrammed "H.S.C.", WD 23.5" x HT 16.5" x DP 8.5", removable tray w/ canvas baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcasecirca 1920; serial #877800, LV painted monogram canvas, leather and brass stapes, leather handle, brass latches & studs stamped Louis Vuitton or LV, canvas upholstered compartment with upholstered pulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, soft-sidedLouis Vuitton monogram canvas suitcase, soft-sided folding garment bag, very good condition, ht. 20", ed. 23".See Sold Price
913 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Keepall Bandouli?re 60 Travel Bag$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Keepall Bandouliere 60 Travel Bag$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLouis Vuitton Brown Monogram Canvas Leather Montorgueil GM Shoulder Bag$1