Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELSCirca 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de G...A SET OF SIX LOUIS XIV PAINTED SILK WALL PANELS Circa 1700, manufacture attributed to Royale de Gobelins Framed. height overall 65 5/8in (166.6cm); width of each 25 3/8in (64.4cm) Footnotes: The imageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sevres Porcelain UrnsPair of Sevres Porcelain Urns France 1890. In 1738, the Manufacture de Vincennes was founded, thanks to the support of Louis XV and Madame de Pompadour, in order to compete with the manufactories at CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis ICART: "Enfin Seule" - Oil on Board PaintingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) oil on board titled "Enfin Seule" ("Finally Alone"), depicting a beauty at rest on a sofa, inscribed verso "X120 - For Madame Phyllis Sydney Lucas de la Part I de San MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUF KASHANDescription française: TAPIS DE PRIÈRE SOUF KASHAN PERSAN / PERSIAN SOUF KASHAN PRAYER RUG Tapis de prière Souf Kashan Persan, vers 1970. Soie sur soie. 4.1 x 6.6 - 125 x 200 cm approx.See Sold Price
Sold20241692 Memoirs Duke of Bouillon 1ed Flanders Civil War Louis XIII France Saumieres1692 Memoirs Duke of Bouillon 1ed Flanders Civil War Louis XIII France Saumieres Frédéric Maurice de La Tour dAuvergne was a 17th-century French noble who served as the Duke of Bouillon. His secretaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Jul 03TajanTAPIS AU POINT NOUÉ DIT DE LA "SAVONNERIE", FIN DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE, DÉBUT DU XIXe SI€4,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Blue Agate Boat Form Dishes$1,500
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Chateau Louis-Philippe St. Cloud Bleu Agate Gilt Floral Porcelain 9.5 inch$4,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Scene Chateau F Bleau Compote 1844$1,000
Jul 14Taylor & Harris12 Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Scene Chateau Fontainebleau Porcelain Dessert Plates, circa 1900$600(1 bid)
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
BonhamsVENEGAS, MIGUEL. 1680-1764. Noticia de la California, y desu conquista temporal, y espiritual ha...$7,000
7 days LeftLos Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LA$60,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À BVRB, BERNARD VAN RIESEN BURGH, SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT EN LAQUE DE CHI€25,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetFelix BRACQUEMOND (1833-1914), dessin de : Pichet et sucrier d'une partie de service dit verre d'eau€600