Sold2021Alexander Girard, Lounge chair, model 66307Alexander Girard Lounge chair, model 66307 Herman MillerUSA, 1967upholstery, cast aluminum 28 h × 23.5 w × 21 d in (71 × 60 × 53 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando & Humberto Campana, set of 12 Zig Zag chairsFernando and Humberto Campana set of twelve Zig Zag chairs from L'est Parisien EdraBrazil / Italy, 2001plastic tubing, powder-coated steel18.5 w x 24 d x 35.5 h in (47 x 61 x 90 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRSA SET OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY ROSEWOOD ANTLER CHAIRS H. 110 cm. W. 55 cm. L. 110 cm. H. 57 cm. W. 150 cm. W. 226 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scanavino Emilio, Il cerchio trattenutoFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tavola, W. 60 - H. 60 Cm, L'opera è stata visionata ed è archiviata presso l'Archivio Emilio Scanavino, Milano, GalleriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF CHINESE SILVER FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 28 cm. W. 26 cm. H. 60 cm. Weight 1066 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY HUANGHUALI WOOD CABINETS ; H. 180 cm. L. 90 cm. W. 42 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE NICHE 34 cm L x 18 cm W x 60 cm H x Weight 9990 gram. This copper gilded Buddha niche is cleverly designed. Its surface is gilded and carved with lotus flowers, which is bright aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Electric ChairAndy Warhol Electric Chair 1971screenprint in colors 35.5 h × 47.75 w in (90 × 121 cm) Signed to verso 'Andy Warhol'; stamped number '024/250'. This work is number 24 from the editSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY YUNJIN DRAGON PATTERN CHAIR COVERCHINESE QING DYNASTY YUNJIN DRAGON PATTERN CHAIR COVER ; L. 253 cm. W. 120 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul T. Frankl, Coffee table, model 5005Paul T. Frankl Coffee table, model 5005 Johnson Furniture CompanyUSA, c. 1951cork, mahogany 14.75 h × 47.25 w × 35.5 d in (37 × 120 × 90 cm) Stamped manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD HUANGHULI CIRCLE ARM CHAIRPAIR OF CHINESE HARDWOOD HUANGHULI CIRCLE ARM CHAIR WITH SQUARE STAND. Armchair L. 61 cm. W. 47 cm. Top H. 50 cm. H. 101 cm. Tea table L. 43 cm. W. 37 cm. H. 73 cm. Shipping cost $300 to US 48 statesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret, Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pairPierre Jeanneret Lounge chairs from Chandigarh, pair France/India, c. 1958-59upholstery, teak 35.5 h × 27.75 w × 32 d in (90 × 70 × 81 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Morris, Monumental PetroglyphWilliam Morris Monumental Petroglyph USA, 1987hand-blown glass 23.75 h × 5 w × 20 l in (60 × 13 × 51 cm) Etched signature and date near base 'William Morris 1987'. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Reverse Painted Mirrored Desk and ChairGrey painted mirrored writing desk with gilt embossed leather top. Includes a cream painted and parcel-gilt armchair Desk: 31.5"H x 60"W x 31"D Condition: Good Provenance: Custom design by Michael SimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Huanghuali HorseshoePROPERTY OF A DISTINGUISHED LADY Pair Of Huanghuali Horseshoe Back Folding Chairs And Table Late Qing Dynasty Huanghuali chair: H:40” x L:28” x W:28 1/4” (102 cm x 71 cm x 72 cm) table: H:31 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16Gio Ponti (1891- 1979) Continuum - model BP 16 Pair of armchairs Rattan and fabricEdited by Bonacina Model created in 1963 H 100 × L 65 × W 102 cm Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Papa Bear chair, model AP 19Hans J. Wegner Papa Bear chair, model AP 19 A.P. StolenDenmark, 1950upholstery, teak 38.75 h x 36 w x 35.5 d in (98 x 91 x 90 cm) Sold with original manufacturer's catalogs, Hans J. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Sculpted rocking chairVladimir Kagan Sculpted rocking chair Vladimir Kagan Designs, Inc.USA, c. 1953 / c. 1965walnut, upholstery 38 h × 32 w × 41 d in (97 × 81 × 104 cm) Applied paperSee Sold Price
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncStickley mission oak Harvey Ellis Design king size bed$500(1 bid)
90 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterPierre Jeanneret, Desk and office chair from Chandigarh$5,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryFour Chinese blue-ground fabric rolls, 19th century$1,200(4 bids)
94 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterPierre Jeanneret, Dining chairs from Punjab University, Chandigarh, set of ten$11,000(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese yellow-ground embroidered bed cover, 19th century$2,500
86 Lots AwayRago Arts and Auction CenterLe Corbusier and Pierre Jeanneret, Advocate chairs for the High Court, Chandigarh, pair$9,000(1 bid)