Sold2017A VERY GOOD LARGE DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASEA VERY GOOD LARGE DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASE decorated with a band of cattle by HANNAH B. BARLOW, No. 654. 16.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase by Florence E. Barlow, Decorated with BirdsSigned Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase by Florence E. Barlow, Decorated with Birds. Signed Doulton Lambeth backstamp measures H: 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase,A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase, A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase, by Hannah Barlow and Eliza Simmance, with an incised panels of dogs, within a scrolled and lappet border, with impressed marks and iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases and a RoyalA Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vases and a Royal Doulton Vase the pair with impressed Doulton Lambeth marks and dated 1883, the single vase with impressed Royal Doulton England (used 1902-1922) aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Florence Barlow Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseA Large Florence Barlow Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 1886 with impressed Doulton Lambeth mark and dated. Height 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Daniel John Kelly, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase, Ship SceneSpherical Doulton ware vase with handpainted scene of a sailing ship. Tan, green, blue, brown, and white coloration. Impressed Doulton Lambeth backstamp. #doultonlambeth #stoneware Issued: c. 1891 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseDoulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase Decorated by Florence Barlow Decorated with birds in flight. Height 8 inches. Provenance: E.&J. Antiques, Freeport, NY, April 1992. C The Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASEWIth incised floral decoration, blue glazed highlights and applied floral medallions. Date mark for 1884, signed Frank Butler initial to base. H. 26cm (10 1/4in) Provenance: Abbey Antiques, Winnipeg GSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase,A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase, A Doulton Lambeth stoneware vase, by Frank Butler, with a pinched and scrolled rim, with tubelined and jewelled stylised panels, impressed marks, incised with artist'See Sold Price
Sold2017DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASEMarked HB for Hannah Barlow. Decorated with incised horses. H 23 cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseDoulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase. Measures - 10 1/4" high x 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseDoulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase. Measures - 9" high x 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 9x9x5CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 11x11x9CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 10x10x25.5CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware vase decorated with leaves circa 1910, height 31cmRoyal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware vase decorated with leaves circa 1910, height 31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseExquisite art nouveau salt glaze vessel with interesting pattern; blue interior. Doulton Lambeth impressed backstamp. Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 4.25"W x 6.25"H Manufacturer: Doulton Lambeth CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 2696Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase 2696 Approx 12" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth Stoneware Vase in baluster form withDoulton Lambeth stoneware vase with flared rim c. 1887 measuring 8 x 4 inches. Exterior of the vase is hand painted with a floral design over green glaze. Interior of the vase has been glazed brown. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASE BY VERA HUGGINSArt Pottery Vase, by designer and model Vera Huggins (worked at Doulton from 1923-1950), having a tapered cylindrical shape with green glazed rib-textured surface and striped, mauve overglaze, incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VasesSalt glaze finish. Small antique pot-shape vase decorated with an ornate floral and foliate design. 9326. Artist's initials. Doulton Lambeth England impressed stamps. #DoultonLambeth #Stoneware #VasesSee Sold Price
Sold2024DOULTON LAMBETH STONEWARE VASE12.5x12.5x9CM.From a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseNicely decorated vessel in glaze finish, depicting Art Nouveau designs of perfect little flowers throughout the body; Scalloped rim edge. Doulton Lambeth impressed backstamp. Dimensions: 3.75"W x 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Stoneware VaseBody designed with ridges in relief. Upper rim in rich green glaze stylized with floral patterns in high relief. Impressed Royal Doulton Lambeth and 7341. Issued: 1922-1956 Dimensions: 5.75"H ManufactSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsDoulton Lambeth Leatherware & English Sterling Silver Trophy Cup$50(1 bid)