Sold2024Chinese 14K Gold Pill Box Monogramed "NBT"East Asia, China, ca. mid-20th century CE. A 14K gold pill box with a studded pattern and monogram "NBT." The interior is marked "5" and right exterior edge of the rim is stamped "14K" with an indisceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ladies 14K Tiffany Crane Brooch w/ Original boxLadies Mid-Century 14K yellow gold Tiffany & Company brooch depicting a crane. The brooch is marked "14kt", "Tiffany & Co", and "L". Housed in the original Tiffany box. 2 1/2" H x 1 3/4" W, 8.32 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Early Betty Cooke Mid-Century Brooch in 14KMid-century 14K yellow gold brooch by Betty Cooke, Baltimore MD, designed as four hooked gold wires gathered in a rectangular tube, signed, 4 1/4 in. L, 8.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed BUCCELLATI Sterling Silver Shell Pill BoxVintage Mid Century signed Buccellati pill box. Crafted out of fine quality Italian Sterling Silver. Features a shell shape with ribbed and textured finish. Signed BUCCELLATI ITALY STERLING Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH AGATE PILL BOX together withA MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH AGATE PILL BOX together with a late 19th century banded agate match case & striker. Box 8 cm x 5 cm, match case 6.5 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mid Century Hammered Danish Pill Trinket BoxGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Mid Century Hammered Danish Pill Trinket Box with Flower design. Stampd "Georg Jensen , 925, #79". Diameter is 1 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage Mid-Century European 800 Silver Pill Box - SignedVery stylish and solid piece. Measures approx. 1 3/4" in diameter x 7/16 high and weighs ca. 17.8 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Marked "R+S" and tested for a miSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage Mid-Century Oval Sterling Silver Pill BoxVery stylish and solid piece. Measures approx. 1 1/2" long x 1 1/4" wide x 1/2" high and weighs ca. 12.1 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Tested for a minimum of 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century 14k Gold BroochMid Century Retro 14k gold brooch, manufactured by Preferred Parts, company that manufactured for Tiffany & Co. Brooch measures 30mm x 25mm. Marked with Maker's mark, 14k. Weight - 6.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017MID CENTURY TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER PILL BOXMid century Tiffany & Company sterling silver pill box measuring 1.25" wide and 1.5" long. Stamped Tiffany & Co Sterling 925. Condition: good, see images. Weight: 23 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage Mid-Century TAXCO Mexico Sterling Silver Pill BoxVery stylish and solid piece. Measures approx. 1 3/8" long x 1 1/4" wide x 9/16" high and weighs ca. 16.5 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Marked "925" for SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Vintage 14K Gold Brooch/PendantVintage mid-century Cartier brooch/pendant conversion, in 14k gold. This brooch has been modified to remove one of the fasteners and a pendant bail has been added on the back. This brooch is marked CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid Century 14k Gold Pearl Diamond Brooch Pendant14k gold mid century brooch/pendant, set with 5.8mm to 7mm pearls and approx. 0.76ctw in diamonds. Brooch is 50mm x 35mm. Tested 14k. Weight 15.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century 14k Gold Diamond Brooch Pin14k gold Mid century brooch, with approx. 1.50ctw in diamonds. Brooch is 46mm x 30mm. Marked: 14k. Weight - 7.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jewelry: Four ItemsFour items of jewelry including: 1) single earring, missing bottom. 2) Tavannes Art Deco watch. 3) Mid-century 14k gold brooch, set with three oval cabochon amethysts. 4) part of a broken earring, 9 bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian gilt silver and hand painted pill boxFirenze, mid 20th century, gilt silver oval pill box with hand painted plaque of lovers in a park 1 1/2 x 1 1/8 in.; together with a silver filigree cigarette or card case, no maker, 2 3/4 x 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage Mid-Century FRANZ SCHEURLE Germany Sterling Silver Pill BoxVery stylish and solid piece. Measures approx. 1 3/4" long x 1 1/2" wide x 1/2" high and weighs ca. 24.5 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Marked "925" for SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stylish Vintage Mid-Century Hand Engraved Sterling Silver Silver Pill BoxVery stylish hand engraved piece. Measures approx. 1 1/4" long x 1 1/4" wide x 1/2" high and weighs ca. 12.9 grams. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Marked "925" for SterSee Sold Price
Sold201614k Gold Platinum Diamond American Indian Chief BroochVintage mid century Indian Chief brooch. Crafted of solid 14k gold and Platinum. Features a bare chested Chief in full headdress with a tomahawk. Pave set with diamonds. Contains colored gemstones witSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER COLLECTIONF. Ramirez ladle, perfume funnel, Sanborns Mexico double handled open sugar, R. Blackinton pill box, Webster Danish Mid Century dish. 9.11 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT METAL AND ONYX PILL BOX.A MID 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GILT METAL AND ONYX PILL BOX. 6 cm x 3.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Toll-Decorated Pill BoxMiniature paint decorated tole pill box. American, mid-19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L 1-1/2". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/fu7zz5hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Mabe Pearl 14k Gold Wave BroochMid-Century brooch Mabe pearl, 16mm Length: 1 3/4" Width: 1 1/4" Weight: 23.7 grams Provenance: The Estate of James Turnbow (Beeville, Texas) *All diamond or stone details including buSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. 14K Mid-Century Swirl Pin BroochTiffany & Co. 14K yellow gold mid-century modern 1950's retro ribbed swirl double clip pin brooch, marked: "TIFFANY & CO. / 14KT / 8399." 1.5" L x 1.25" W. Approx: 6.1 dwt.See Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA mid-century citrine brooch, the round citrine set in an angular claw-set mount, measuring approxim£240(1 bid)
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndy Warhol & Ivan Karp Brillo Box Superstar 1990 Photography With COA$150
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA mid-20th century diamond-set double clip/brooch, of scrolling design, channel-set with£6,500
14 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF TWO STUNNING VINTAGE MID CENTURY JULIANA BROOCH RHINESTONES$80(1 bid)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsMid Century Modern 14k Yellow Gold & Multi Gemstone Ring size 8.5$80(3 bids)