Sold20221950s-60s Named US Military Merit Medals w/ Boxes, NAS Jacksonville & Vietnamese Book1950s - 60s Named US Military Merit Medals & Boxes. Named to M. H. Dunbar. One medal is dated 1952 and the other is 1966. You will also receive a US Naval Air Station, Jacksonville, Florida PictorialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ww2 WWII Short us t-handle trench shovel with cover. US Marked 1944 dated coverRoughly 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT: RARE Vintage ARMY Tank Top + NOS 1952 Thermal Shorts (Reserve $50)RARE Authentic Vintage STENCIL Stamped Military Army Tank Top T-Shirt Style #: V3PT78 Label: Not Available (Stenciled) Manufactured: USA Fabric: Cotton Color: Olive Drab Condition: Very Good Used VintSee Sold Price
Sold2023A WWI U.S. MARINES LADIES' RECRUITMENT POSTERA United States World War I poster featuring a young woman in a military uniform, titled IF YOU WANT TO FIGHT! JOIN THE MARINES, illustration by Howard Chandler Christy (1872-1952) and dated 1915. MeaSee Sold Price
SoldSwiss Military WWII Entrenching Tool/Shovel and Carrier (HRT)A 1944-dated Swiss Military WWII era Entrenching Tool/Shovel and Carrier in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Military GroupingIncluding a hand axe marked " US American Fork and Hoe Company 1944", a trench shovel with illegible marking, a mess kit dated 1945 and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021JULES DAHLAGER (1884 - 1952): "SHORT BAY"1940; oil on canvas board; signed and dated lower left; titled to label verso; Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA; Estate of DeWitt McCall III; 6 x 8 inches; 9 3/4 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A late nineteenth century small Russian silver shovel,A late nineteenth century small Russian silver shovel, engraved monogram to bowl reverse and having a short knopped stem with bulbous terminal. Russian assay marks and dated 1888. Length measuring 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2016BOSCH signal horn, along with it military bag withBOSCH signal horn, along with it military bag with pharmaceuticals, probably '40s, 1 ADAC-pennant '20s, along with it 1 speedometer dated 1958, VDO, up to 160 km, US-Bag First Aid, World War II, c. 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original Bust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numberPablo Picasso originalBust of a Woman dated 1952 on the reverse archive numbersigned Picasso and Suzanne Ramie (Madoura)original lithographic work on lava stone on a paint color basepresumably acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952Wisconsin Artist Karl Priebe Oil on Canvas Dated 1952 depicting a black woman with bird and flower on a moonlit beach. This measures 26"Tx21"W. Originally out of The Herman and Claudia Uihlein MansionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIROS SARYAN ARMENIAN 1880-1972Morning in Ashtarak, oil on canvas, 26 1/2 x 38 1/2 in (67 x 98 cm), signed lower left, dated 1952, titled, dated and signed verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection Armenia/California , A letter from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali: blue ink drawingTitle: Salvador Dali: blue ink drawing Description: Dali 'to the Desnudo. Book with blue ink drawing of Salvador Dali, size 18 x 25 cm, signed 'Salvador Dali' and dated 1952. Expertise of Mr. Bruce HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Sans titre 1952 signé et daté 1952 ; signé, daté 1952 et inscrit CD-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1952 ; signed, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEFORREST JUDD (1919-1993) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEFramed oil painting on Masonite, "Mountains With Yellow Sky," signed lower right DeForrest Judd (DeForrest Hale Judd, Texas, Ohio, 1919-1993), dated 1952, retaining sales label verso, sight: approx 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017B. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil onB. Prabha (1933-2001) Portrait of a Female, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated 1952. H: 20 W: 16 in. Provenance: James A. Lowe, Personal Representative of the Estate of Sorab K. Modi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Galo Ocampo (1913 - 1985)Galo Ocampo (1913 - 1985) Untitled (Flagellant Series) signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 16" (51 cm x 41 cm) At the height of the Second World War, Galo Ocampo served as a captaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952Alexandru Moser Padina Framed Painting Pont Neuf 1952. Beautiful palette knife painting on canvas of Paris's Pont Neuf by Alexandru Moser Padina (Romanian 1904-1992). Signed and dated 1952 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (FR 1887-1985)Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) Colored lithograph pen signed with typed letter likewise signed Chagall dated 1952 with personal expressions. Descending in the family of the Recipient. 10 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022FISK TIRES "TIME TO RE-TIRE" EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1952. A very nice example of this iconic Embossed Tin Service Station Sign from Fisk Tires showing large Fisk lettering as well as excellent condition "Boy In ThSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery Receipt$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare English Naval Battle of Lagos Commemorative Delftware Bowl, Dated 1759$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Ottoman Empire Greek or Balkan Short Sword Dagger with 1824 Dated Presentation Inscription$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze Sculpture$500
384 Lots AwayKellie's Estate SalesJay Lefkowitz Signed Abstract Watercolor Abstract watercolor by Detroit artist Jay Lefkowitz$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWang Zhang (Chinese, Late 19th-Early 20th Century) 汪漢云(晚清$500