Sold2023A Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere UK, circa 1870A Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere UK, circa 1870 Glazed earthenwareImpressed "WEDGWOOD" and "BUX" (date code for 1869) (H: 7 1/4, Dia: 14 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2024A Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere, UK, 1876A Wedgwood Majolica Jardiniere, UK, 1876 Glazed earthenware Of cubic form, on four feet, the sides with reliefs of cranes in the japonisme manner Impressed “WEDGWOOD” “SRE” (daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Minton majolica jardiniereon stand, the bell shaped bowl molded with yellow trellis and rings suspending floral swags, the lower parts with a band of green stiff leaves, above a base applied with a laurel wreath and four scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Deep Pink Ground Minton Majolica Jardiniere& Stand c.1855, upturned bell shape, lavender trellis, draped floral garlands & acanthus leaves, the circular stand, lavender trellis and laurel border bound with pink ribbon. A similar example was shSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY OVERSIZED MINTON MAJOLICA JARDINIERE ON STANDA 19TH CENTURY OVERSIZED MINTON MAJOLICA JARDINIERE ON STAND A 19TH CENTURY OVERSIZED MINTON MAJOLICA JARDINIERE ON STAND the high relief moulded body with scalloped rim and scrolled leafwork side hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Large Minton Majolica JardiniereMinton Majolica jardiniere polychrome decorated with swags of fruit & nuts that are joined by lion masks. Bowl is supported atop a base molded with 3 partially draped male figures between cornucopia oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Matched Minton Majolica Jardiniere onStands c.1875, the jardinieres, turquoise glazed decorated with bands of Greek key and wave pattern with an egg and dart top edge, the circular pedestal base with swirling flutes, all upon a turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Minton majolica jardiniere, shape 1023, c 1882A Minton majolica jardiniereshape 1023circa 1882Impressed MINTON with date cypher, triangle and D.height 17 1/4in (44cm); diameter approximately 18in (46cm) Provenance:Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINTON MAJOLICA JARDINIERE. - H: 14 3/4 in. D: 16 in.MINTON MAJOLICA JARDINIERE. Aqua ground with polychrome floral swags; ram's head handles. - H: 14 3/4 in. D: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Minton Majolica JardiniereCobalt fluted jardiniere with twig branch handles and woven basket base. Impressed mark Minton. Issued: 19th century Dimensions: 11.5"L x 8.75"W x 9.5" Manufacturer: Minton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Minton Majolica Jardiniere and Stand19th century, with a cobalt blue glaze, each with a twist-lobed surface, impressed marks as pictured. Dimensions: The jardiniere is 15" in diameter and 14 3/4" tall. The stand is 14 1/2" in diameter aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Minton majolica jardiniere, 1870, bellA Minton majolica jardiniere, 1870, bell form, modelled in high relief with floral garlands on a trellis ground, above acanthus lappets, glazed in pastel colour, impressed marks, 28cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Majolica Blue Minton Majolica JardiniereLarge Antique Majolica Blue Minton Majolica Jardiniere and Pedestal.Measures 40 inches x 14 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Jardiniereseach mounted as a table lamp; impressed marks to underside, numbered 1023 Overall: 33 in. (83.8 cm.) high, Shades: 16 x 22 in. (40.6 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, iA pair of Minton majolica jardinieres, inverse baluster form with relief moulded pilaster straps, modelled with lions masks and rings, on lions paw feet, gadrooned rims and pink interiors, impressed mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Minton Majolica Footed Jardiniere W/ Floral SwagsMinton Majolica jardiniere raised on 4 feet. Bowl is decorated with swags of white & yellow flowers and face masks as handles. Cobalt blue background with striking turquoise interior. Measures 8 3/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wedgwood Majolica Dolphin-Handled Jardiniere UK, 1869A Wedgwood Majolica Dolphin-Handled Jardiniere UK, 1869 Glazed earthenwareShape 610. This form is shown in a pattern book page illustrating designs by Christopher Dresser, reproduced in Batkin. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica cobalt jardiniere withlaurel wreath handles, shape no. 766, 15"h, 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Minton majolica cobalt jardiniere withlion masks supporting garlands of nuts and fruit with pink ribbons, 14 1/2"h, 15"w. Sue & Harry Thurmon CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton majolica cobalt jardinierewith laurel wreath and ribbon handles, shape no. 766, 13"h, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Minton majolica pedestal jardinierewith lion masks and garland swags supported by three satyrs, designed by Carriere Belleuse, 20", old professional staple repair to interiorSee Sold Price