Sold2022A MOCHA BLUE AND BROWN POTTERY BOWLA MOCHA BLUE AND BROWN POTTERY BOWL Dimensions: 12.5"W X 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Persian Polychrome Decorated Pottery Items, toThree Persian Polychrome Decorated Pottery Items, to include flared rim with stylized animals and geometric motifs, 10th century or later, diameter 8 inches; cobalt blue and brown pottery bowl decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Persian Polychrome Decorated Pottery Items, toThree Persian Polychrome Decorated Pottery Items, to include flared rim with stylized animals and geometric motifs 10th century or later, diameter 8 inches; cobalt blue and brown pottery bowl decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulper two handle pottery bowlBlue to brown pottery bowl with two side loop handles, marked Fulper 8' wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Mason Orgainic Pottery BowlVintage organic form blue, brown and white pottery bowl in Georgia Clay by Jack Mason. Signed on bottom. Measures 4" x 11" with 8" opening.See Sold Price
Sold20223pc Jerry Brown Pottery, Cobalt Blue BowlsGlossy finish Southern Folk Art style bowls. Jerry Brown Pottery incised on the bottom. Weight - 2 lbs/bowl. Good condition. Weight: 6 lbs #FolkArt #Soupbowl Dimensions: 3"H x 7.75" dia. Issued: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Brown and Blue Pottery Baking Bowls[4] Brown and Blue Pottery Baking Bowls. Vintage. Size: 2h x 10dia, 2.5h x 12.5dia, 4.5h x 8.5diaSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Studio Art Pottery Bowls: 2 Brown, 3 Blue5 Studio Art Pottery Bowls: 2 Brown, 3 Blue. between 2 x 3.5 and 5 x 9See Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" X 6 1/2" ART POTTERY BOWL6 1/2" X 6 1/2" ART POTTERY BOWL BLUE AND BROWN TONES FEATURING TWO PERSONS SEATED AT TABLE - HAS A MAKER'S MARK ON BASESee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Small Vase, Bowl, EtcChinese Blue and White Small Decorated Vase, Brown Glazed Pottery Bowl, and Green Jade or Marble Cup - Bowl approx 4.75" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau BowlTextured decorations in relief. In blue and brown. Glazed pottery. Royal Doulton backstamp. #England #Bowl #ArtNouveau Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2"H x 5.5" dia. Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pottery, Charger & Porcelain ItemsMajolica seashell bowl (small glaze chip and flea bites on inside rim), art pottery bowl in brown glaze, Ironstone Blue Willow plate with lace edge, unmarked Chinese porcelain charger.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Glazed Pottery BowlsGroup of Assorted Glazed Pottery Bowls in blues and browns, 6 in total, some signed illegibly including a flared bowl signed Janet Resnick, blue glazed bowl signed Sheila; used condition, wear/worn, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery BowlClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Bowl Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, flared bowl having geometric carvings; greenish blue, brown and light tan color; provenance: Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery BowlClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Bowl Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, large geometric greenish blue, brown and white design center bowl; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Mocha Footed Bowl brown and blue with earthwormLarge Mocha Footed Bowl brown and blue with earthworm decoration, chips to foot, (top with 4 inch crack), diameter 11 inches. Provenance: From a Newport, Rhode Island historic home, in the same familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Ceramic Blue & Brown PotteryA signed ceramic bowl/ planter, with a white interior tone, and a black base toned exterior with a mixture of blue green glazing and a feeling blue glaze. Signature illegible on underside. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART POTTERY BOWL WITH LID, BLUE AND BROWN GLAZE, 9" XART POTTERY BOWL WITH LID, BLUE AND BROWN GLAZE, 9" X 6", SKU300.67See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE OHR ART POTTERY BOWLGEORGE OHR ART POTTERY BOWL, overall mottled blue and brown glaze with abstract carved rim, glazed partially on base with one rough mark from kiln stilt points. Impressed "GEO E OHR / BILOXI, MISS" onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Lot of 19th Century Asian CeramicsMixed lot of 19th century Asian ceramics, including: four antique painted soup bowls with colorful flower motif, a painted blue bowl with dynasty mark underneath, and a handmade brown pottery bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MCM Clyde Burt Pottery BowlsTwo mid 20th century Clyde Burt Pottery bowls. Small bowl with variated Blue ground, White embossed line decoration and Standard glaze. Large, shallow bowl with Blue ground, Brown geometric decorationSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Spanish Talavera Pottery Bowl, ex-Historia**Originally Listed At $75** Spain, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Beautiful terracotta bowl in shades of blue, green, brown and yellow, monogram in center. Size: 12" in diameter. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brown County Pottery BowlBrown County Pottery Bowl, depicting tomatoes and leaves, cream glaze trimmed in blue, 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Country Hand Decorated Ceramic Pottery BowlsLot of 4 Country Hand Decorated Ceramic Pottery Bowls. One is sponge decorated, and the others are hand painted. Colors include brown, blue, aqua and green. Will add character and warmth to your colleSee Sold Price