Sold2022HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. The Fifth Column and the First Forty-nine Stories. New York: Charl...HEMINGWAY, ERNEST. 1899-1961. The Fifth Column and the First Forty-nine Stories. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1938. 8vo. Publisher's red cloth stamped in black and gold, dust jacket. Lightly rubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Rosa Parks Signed BookScarce Rosa Parks Signed Book Rosa Parks first edition copy of her memoir "My Story". New York: Dial Books, 1992. Signed by Parks on the half-title page in black felt tip as, "10/2/93 / Rosa Parks". MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A WARD BENNETT CANE BACK BÈRGERE EN GONDOLE ROLLINGA WARD BENNETT CANE BACK BÈRGERE EN GONDOLE ROLLING ARMCHAIR, FOR BRICKEL ASSOCIATES, SIGNED, NEW YORK, 1964-1993, black oiled bentwood and cane with affixed black button tufted leather upholstered cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lindbergh signed "Linbergh's Own Story"Charles Lindbergh (February 4, 1902 – August 26, 1974) signed New York Times 1927 Booklet, “Lindbergh’s Own Story.” Crisp, Clear signature in black ink. When Lindbergh landed aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred StieglitzAnsel Adams (American, 1902-1984), Alfred Stieglitz and Painting by Georgia O'Keeffe, An American Place, New York Citygelatin silver print, mounted, negative 1939, ink signed to the mount at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/Paris, 1881-1973), "Little-Headed Pitcher (A.R. 222)", 1953, white earthenware with white and black enamel, base inscribed "Edition Picasso/no. 124/300", and stamped "Edition PiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Icon of the Black Madonna of Częlate 19th century, polychrome painted and gilt wood, inscriptions to upper right and left corners, paneled board. 12.25 x 10 1/8 in. Collection of Marguerite Kagan from Europe & Oyster Bay, New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Tommi Parzinger (Germany/New York, 1903-1981), RareTommi Parzinger (Germany/New York, 1903-1981), Rare Minimalist Coffee Table1960s, Parzinger Originals, black lacquered wood, glass top, stamped to underside. This lot is being offered subject to reseSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. This piece is marked "Made in the U.S.A 1939". Side A is spectacular with one black stain through the "A" and "C" of "Coca Cola". Absolutely stunning graphics and color with no damage to the fielSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Wolfe regional Realist Lithograph, VanderbiltMeyer R. Wolfe (Tennessee/New York, 1897-1985), "Vanderbilt Clinic," 1939, American regional realist lithograph depicting a group of Black patients with weary expressions in a segregated waiting roomSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDEMARS PIGUET BRAND NEW BLACK 50TH ANNIVERSARYRetail Price: $300,000.00 / AUDEMARS PIGUET BRAND NEW / WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDEMARS PIGUET BRAND NEW BLACK 50TH ANNIVERSARYRetail Price: $300,000.00 / AUDEMARS PIGUET BRAND NEW / WITH APPRAISAL CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Marlon Brando Big Little Black Phone BookCirca 2000s. Unique soft black leather 3-ring binder embossed with, "Marlon Brando" on the lower right cover corner. The movie star's book is filled with the expected personal contact information forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica M6 Black Paint Millennium SetSN: 2500048 Year/Baujahr: 2000 Condition/Zustand: A English M6 Black Paint Millennium set, complete with brand new black paint M6 TTL with early no.2500048 (box, papers), black painSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Pontiac Catalina Convertible1965 Pontiac Catalina Convertible- Repainted in correct Iris Mist- Black vinyl interior- New Black vinyl top with glass rear windshield- Powered by 389 cubic inch V8- 3-speed automatic transmission- PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo TynellA set of four little black ”Starrysky” ceiling lamps designed by Paavo Tynell, Medium = Painted metal, glass, Shade size= 24x24cm, XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paavo TynellA set of four little black ”Starrysky” ceiling lamps designed by Paavo Tynell, Medium = *Painted metal, Shade size= 24x24cm, XSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesJohn Little (New York 1907 - 1984) oil on canvas, KEARSAGE, canvas size 51-1/2 x 61-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241939 New York Worlds Fair L.J. Houze Convex Glass Co. Pastel Peach Art Deco Atomic Saturn LampPoint Marion Pennsylvania, Offered first to purchase at the 1939/40 Worlds Fair in New York, Measures 10 1/2 x 6 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20241939 New York World's Fair Esso Advertising Coin Bank5.75" x 5.75" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mucha, Alphonse Lithograph Untitled signed Mucha 1928Mucha, Alphonse (Czech 1860-1939) Black and white Lithograph, signed in plate 'Mucha 28' Approximate weight: 12lbs Approximate measurements: Sheet 22 inches x 35.5 inches, framed 25.25 inches x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold20221936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil SS Metal Sign TAC 8.91936 Texaco Black T New Motor Oil Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.9. SST (single sided tin) die cut sign has very good color and shine with light wear and a few fine scratches. Dated 1936. Measures 36"xSee Sold Price
Sold2023STEINWAY & SONS MODEL B CONSERVATORY GRAND PIANOSteinway & Sons, New York Hamburg black ebonized Conservatory grand piano and matching piano bench. Serial number 505964, makers date 1988. H. 38 1/2". W. 56". D. 83".See Sold Price
Sold2023Like New 2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer2022 Appalachian enclosed 20 ft. trailer, like new, used very little, date of manufacture - 06/21/22, 10,000 pounds axels, inside lights and track tires, Like new, used very little, 7 ft. T., 8 ft. 3See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHemingway (Ernest) Men Without Women, first edition, mixed issue, New York, 1927£400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCharles Chaplin, My Autobiography, 1st/1st US Edition 1964, illustrated$30
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndrew Loomis, Creative illustration, 1st/1st Ed. 1947, Art Instructions$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSibley, Lord of Rings, Making the Movie Trilogy, 1st US Ed. 2002, 300+ photos$20
4 days LeftJasper52Sleeping Beauty and other Fairy Tales from Old French- Garden City Publishing Company New York$40
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsOriginal Signed Louis Glanzman The Devil to Pay Colliers Short Stories Published 1956 Illustration P$10