Sold2018NORTHERN WEI TIBETAN OLD BRONZE BUDDHANorthern Wei Tibetan Old Bronze Buddha; H: 69 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Bronze BuddhaA very old bronze Buddha. Measures 6.75 inches tall x 5.5 inches x 3.75 inches. There is damage and bronze losses along back right edge. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BrokSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Bronze Buddha Head On wooden baseA Wonderful Old Bronze Buddha head sculpture with tall finial and a serene and peaceful face with elongated ears. I am unsure of the age of this Buddhist head, though it appears to be a genuine antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibet Old Bronze Buddha statue 1,7kg-27cmTibet. 1920 AD. Old Bronze Buddha statue with full decoration in front and backside. Traces of red and golden patina. 1,7 kg. - 27x17x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Old Bronze BuddhaSeated in sattvasana on a lotus base, his hands in bhumisparsa and dhyana mudra, wearing a sanghati with long sash, the face with serene expression and downcast eye and long earlobes. 14.2inch H, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old bronze Buddha handMaterial: Bronze; 26,5 cm high; 27 cm wide and 13,5 cm deep; Bhumisparsha Mudra; Early 20th century; Originating from Thailand Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Old Bronze BuddhaChinese Old bronze Buddha. Height 3.5 inches (3.9 cm.) Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will bid on ySee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepalese Old Bronze Buddha Hotei Lotus SculptureOld bronze Buddha sculpture. Features the form of Buddha with hands out and palms up. Seated on a lotus form base with two spiked tiers. Measures 8 1/4" x 7" x 4". Good overall condition with age relaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old bronze buddha vessel CambodiaOld bronze vessel Cambodia with offerings placed on. Made of bronze using the traditional lost-wax method. Great old patine, unrestored condition. Dimensions: 15,5 x 7 x 7 cm, 646 gram. Careful registSee Sold Price
2019Old Bronze BuddhaOld Bronze Buddha, seated in sillting meditation with one hand raised for blessing.20 cm X 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019OLD BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE SNUFF BOTTLEOld bronze Buddha statue snuff bottle. Size(85*49*36), 150.8gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Gilt Bronze Buddha TsongkhapaThe cast seated on a lotus base with left hand raised to chest, right hand resting on his knee, wearing a voluminous robe wrapped across one shoulder with brocade borders, the gilt bronze face crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Old Gilt Bronze Buddha HeadThe finely cast face with hooded eyes cast downwards above a small bud outh, surmounted by a high rounded ushnisha around pendulous earlobes. 4.4*2.6 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korean Old Gilt Bronze Buddha w/ CaseCasted standing on a lotus base, with right hand in abhaya mudra and left hand in varada mudra, wearing a long flowing robe, with serene expressions, flanked by a pair of long pendulous ears. 10inch HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Bronze Manjushri Buddha StatueOld Bronze Manjushri Buddha Statue.
Origin: China Tibet. Size :210 *170 *85 (mm). Weight :946 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Thai Bronze Buddha Hand on StandOld Thai Bronze Buddha Hand on Stand 10''. A dark patina hand fragment with verdigris patina. It measures 8.5''x4'' alone. 18th or 19th century. From the family collection of Willis F. Woods, former dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Old Bronze Standing Buddha FigureChinese bronze figure of Buddha with halo and in standing on a lotus base; 14 cm x 5.5, 286 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old bronze Nepali Buddha statueMaterial: Bronze; 19 cm high; 18 cm wide and 13,5 cm deep; Fire gilded with 24 krt. gold; Abhaya Mudra; Middle 20th century; High quality !; Originating from Nepal Please note that this lot has a confSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Asian-China Bronze Buddha StatueOld Asian-China Bronze Buddha Statue, Size: (3.4x2.4x4.8) inch - Weight: (317) g - $9.75 U.S. Shipping only, for international buyer please ask first.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Old Himalayia Bronze BuddhaFour Old Himalayia Bronze Buddha, The biggest 13 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old bronze Nepali Buddha statueMaterial: Bronze; 15,5 cm high; 11 cm wide and 8,5 cm deep; Fire gilded with 24 krt. gold; Bhumisparsha Mudra; Middle / late 20th century; Originating from Nepal Please note that this lot has a confidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very, Very Old Gilt-Bronze BuddhaVery, very old gilt-bronze Buddha. As found with damage, measures 10.5 inches tall x 6.5 inches x 4.75 inches. Weighs approximately 10 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Very Old Gilt-Bronze BuddhaVery old gilt-bronze Buddha. Measures 5.75 x 4.5 x 3.5. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collector of anything of quality that caugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibet Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha 22cmTibet. 1950 AD. Old Bronze Sakyamuni Buddha. Brown golden plated. 840 gr. - 22x14x11cmSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryEarly Burmese/Himalayan Bronze of the Bodhisattva of Compassion-New Photos$3,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVery Old Bronze Ornate Mean Faced Buddha Statue$6(1 bid)
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: A gilt bronze Buddha statue made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$2,000
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryExtremely Burmese Bronze Buddha Head- over 1000 years old- Solid Cast- Incredible Face$980
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery13/14thC Tibetan Bronze Buddha/Bodhisattva- Powerful!- Radiates Equanimity$12,500
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15thC Northern Thai Buddha, Strong Burial Patina- Authentic 500=600 year old Miniature$400
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery19C/earlier Java bronze Buddha with 4 attendants on large base-Animated, Joyful$950