Sold2020Pair of 19th C. Cheyenne ChildPair of 19th C. Cheyenne child's beaded moccasins. Tanned hide, sinew sewn and hide soles, white beaded design with cobalt blue bead bands, hide cut out cuffs. 5 1/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Plains child's moccasinsFirst Half 20th Century Six works including a pair of Cheyenne beaded moccasins with beaded soles in brown, white and yellow beads with pointed beaded tongues (4.75" L x 2" H x 2.25" W), a pair of PlSee Sold Price
SoldPlains Children's Beaded Hide MoccasinsPlains Children's Beaded Hide Moccasins late 19th - early 20th century lot of 4, includes: a sinew-sewn Cheyenne pair beaded in clear, charcoal, rose, and greasy yellow; hide coated with yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern Plains Child's Beaded Hide Moccasins andNorthern Plains Child's Beaded Hide Moccasins and Miniature Painted Parfleche Envelope late 19th century lot of 3, includes: pair of Cheyenne moccasins, having split and angled cuffs, length 5 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Childs Beaded Moccasins7” Pair Childs Beaded Moccasins with tin cones, fully beadedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Children's Beaded Moccasins (Alberta C.1919), 6 5/8" length.Pair of Children's Beaded Moccasins (Alberta C.1919), 6 5/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Native American beaded medicine or dance rattle and a pair of child's beaded moccasinsA Native American beaded medicine or dance rattle 21"l; and a pair of child's beaded moccasinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Childs Mohawk Beaded MoccasinsPair Childs Mohawk Beaded Moccasins – has bead loss – damage and a pair of Ladies Moccasins beaded, circa 1950-1960’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Tsitsistas/Suhtai (Cheyenne) beaded moccasinsA pair of Tsitsistas/Suhtai (Cheyenne) beaded moccasins Of buffalo hide construction, worked with buffalo tracks across the toes and serrated bands about the lower border, the upper borders beneath thSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide MoccasinsA Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1880 hide, glassSee Sold Price
Sold202370190: A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 191A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1910 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Lengths: 12 inches each HID03101062020 © 2023 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold202271478: A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins ProveA Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins Provenance: Property from a Chicago Gallery Lengths: 10 ½ inches each

HID03101062020

© 2See Sold Price
Sold202271476: A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 191A Pair of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1910 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2023(PAIR) NATIVE AMERICAN CHEYENNE BEADED MOCCASINS(pair) Native American beaded leather moccasins, Cheyenne, c. 1920-1950s, with polychrome geometric motifs, approx 10"l, 3.75"w, 0.7lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR SINEW SEWN CHEYENNE BEADED MOCCASINSWith lazy stitch sinew sewn beading of red, white, blue and green beads, parfeleche bottoms and tin cone tinklers. Early 20th century. Measure 11 inches each. Henry Pierce Trust.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Shoshone Children's Beaded MoccasinsPair of Shoshone children's beaded moccasins decorated with currant red and turquoise beads. The deer skin leather is in wonderful supple condition. Size: 2 1/4" Height by 6" Length. Circa 1900 - 1940See Sold Price
Sold202470442: Two Pairs of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins ProTwo Pairs of Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasins Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles CA Lengths: 10 ½ inches each aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Plains child's beaded moccasinsA pair of Plains child's beaded moccasins Each worked with buffalo tracks on the vamp. each approximately: length 4 1/4in, width 2in Footnotes: Provenance Property from the Collection of Joel and KateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cheyenne Beaded MoccasinsOffered here for your consideration are a pair of vintage Cheyenne beaded moccasins. These moccasins are crafted using brain tanned hide and feature vibrant bead work arranged in geometric patterns alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheyenne MoccasinsSouthern Cheyenne child's beaded moccasins with keyhole beaded design, circa 1930's.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Child's Fully Beaded Ceremonial MoccasinsPair of Child's Fully Beaded Ceremonial Moccasins late 19th century with mountain and morning star design in centers Length 6 3/4 inches Estimate $ 800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Southern Cheyenne Beaded Hide MoccasinA Pair of Southern Cheyenne Beaded Hide Moccasinsc. 1900 hide, glass seed beads, sinew,See Sold Price
Sold20244 PAIR AMERICAN INDIAN CHILDS BEADED DEERSKIN MOCCASINSLOT (4) PAIR AMERICAN INDIAN CHILDS BEADED DEERSKIN MOCCASINS, 20TH C., L. 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Sioux Child's Beaded Hide Moccasins cA Pair of Sioux Child's Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1890 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Lengths: 8 ½ inches each HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 5 Pr Vntg 14k & Sterling Silver Clip Earrings$10(4 bids)