Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'Nike' (grey/blue) Adjustable Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by Nike Officially licensed adjustable men's hat. Color(s): Navy Blue/Grey Size: One size fits most. Dri-Fit model with embroidered big "D" and Nike logos. Six panels with eyelets anSee Sold Price
Sold20224977-(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE(1950) VOLKSWAGEN BEETLE - 10,834 MILES SHOWING, SPLIT WINDOW, ALL ORIGINAL, 1 of 2 IMPORTED IN 1949, A TRUE SURVIVOR, YOU DON'T GET THE OPPORTUNITY TO TO BUY ONE OF THESE EVERY DAY IN ORIGINAL CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOODOO BREWING CO. 'Escape to Flavor' (red) NEW Adjustable Hat'Escape to Flavor' by Voodoo Brewing Co. Promotional hat from the award-winning beer company. Color(s): Red Size: One Size Fits Most Adjustable model with embroidered "Voodoo" logo. Embroidered "EscapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) LIthograph in colors, JOB Cigarette Poster 1896.The Joseph Bardou Company manufacturers of cigarette advertising poster. This is perhaps one of Mucha's best-known adveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magic The Gathering. Complete Set. International.International Set in original box with one card graded. Box includes 362 cards plus 1 Graded Black Lotus R A 1993 Collector's Edition. 7.5 Near Mint+.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - GirlArtist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Girl Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2000 Publisher: E.W.Kornfeld Bern SwitzerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE S-M OIL COMPANY RED HAT GASOLINE ONE PIECE ETCHED GLOBE W/ TOP HAT GRAPHIC.One Piece Etched Globe. A very rare example of this C. 1920's Globe for S-M Oil Company advertising Red Hat Gasoline showing iconic Red Hat graphic on each side. A product of Southern Minnesota Oil CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the late Qing Dynasty, a pair of window opening hat tubes with red background and boundlessOverall height: 36cm hat tube naked height: 31.5cm, weight: 2300G and 2268g, old age, large size, rare Begonia flower windowSee Sold Price
Sold2024FENDER 'Fender Guitars' (black) Pro-Fit Hat'Fender' by Fender Guitars Officially licensed Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Black Size: One Size Fits Most Pro-Fit model with embroidered full "Fender" logo. Embroidered "F" logo on reverse. Six paneSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOLDEN STATE WARRIORS '47Brand' (green) Adjustable Hat'Golden State Warriors' by 47Brand Officially licensed adjustable hat. Color(s): Green Size: One size fits most Embroidered classic Bay Bridge logo on unique green-colored hat. Embroidered "47Brand" lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mr. Peanuts Scale by Advertising Scale Co.GREAT NEWS! Unequivocally, this is an original Mr. Peanut scale! Original manufacturer's tag on rear of hat, original men/women's weight tag above viewing window, and the cash box attached to rear dooSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash Original One-of-a-Kind Mixed MediaArtist: Mr. Brainwash. Medium: Original One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media. Title: Playing Cowboy. Signature: Hand Signed with Thumbprint. Size: 48x36". Certificate of authenticity: Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT SIR EDWARD BURNE-JONES STAINED GLASS WINDOWS WILLIAM MORRISRare pair of William Morris and Company attributed stained glass windows after Sir Robert Burns Jones. This exquisite pair of windows are quintessential William Morris stain, glass, inspired by the woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) A Pair ofAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) A Pair of Shutters. Acrylic paint on Sears plastic window shutters. One shutter is signed and dated twice "Calder 73" Each shutter: 35" x 16". Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE 1950, original Christmas card Porsche "FrohePORSCHE 1950, original Christmas card Porsche "Frohe Fahrt ins neue Jahr", with signatures by Ferry Porsche and Dr. Ferdinand Porsche, one of the of the rarest Porsche documents ever, Dr. Ferdinand PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Cushion chairs, pairGeorge Nakashima Cushion chairs, pair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1970American black walnut, upholstery 30.5 h x 25 w x 31 d in (77 x 63 x 79 cm) Sold with the original order card and invoice.<See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Cushion chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Cushion chairs, New Hope, PA, 1958 Cherry Unmarked 30 1/2" x 24 1/4" x 36" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Nakashima end tables / stools, pairGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) for Nakashima Studio end tables / stools, pair New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1959 teak unsigned sold with a copy of the original order card and documentation from the NakashimaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'New Era' (black) Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by New Era Officially licensed Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Black/Black Size: M/L 39Thirty model with embroidered Cowboys "star" logo. Embroidered New Era logo on side panel. CowboySee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'New Era' (blue) NEW Gold Collection Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by New Era Officially licensed Gold Collection Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: M/L Pro-Fit model with embroidered Cowboys "star" logo. Embroidered "NFL" logo on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALLAS COWBOYS 'Cowboys Authentic' (blue) Pro-Fit Hat'Dallas Cowboys' by Cowboys Authentic Officially licensed Pro-Fit fitted hat. Color(s): Navy Blue Size: S/M Pro-Fit model with embroidered full "Cowboys" logo. Embroidered "star" logo on reverse. SixSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Charlie Chaplin (Unique)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Charlie Chaplin (Unique) Year: 2019 Dimensions: 33in. by 45in. Edition: A unique one of a kind piece Medium: Hand finished OriginalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania$2,200
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Glass & Decorating Co., Pair of "Alpha" & "Omega" Windows$60,000
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE WHITE & BAGLEY COMPANY ORIGINAL EXPENSE LEDGER FOR YEAR 1931.$500(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: TEXACO SERVICE STATION ATTENDANT CAP & POSTCARD.$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Cast Iron Beer Advertising Ashtrays.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Tiffany Studios Gothic Revival Windows, St. Paul's Presbyterian$15,000
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseFour Makeup Compacts with Original Boxes (Flato, Coty, Antoine, Turf Writers Association)$60(4 bids)