Sold2024A PAIR OF DOUCAI FLOWER MEDALLION BOWLSA PAIR OF DOUCAI FLOWER MEDALLION BOWLS Diam. : 11.7cm, Height. : 5.3cm Condition: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Doucai Enameled Daoguang BowlsPair Chinese Doucai Enameled Bowls with 6 groups of Flower Designs outside and a round Floral medallion inside in underglaze blue and light overglaze colors, the base with 6 character Daoguang seal maSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF DOUCAI 'MEDALLION' BOWLSEach with deeply flaring sides rising from a recessed base, brightly decorated around the exterior with five leafy flowering tree medallions interspersed with pomegranate sprays, all above a band of oSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DOUCAI 'FLOWERS' BOWLS大清乾隆年製款 鬥彩小碗一對 The pair of Doucai bowls depicts scrolling flowers linked at vine around the body, between ruySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Doucai Glaze Flower BowlsPair Of Doucai Glaze Flower Bowls Diam.10cm. Height:5.5cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolution imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Doucai Covered Jar, 19th C.A pair of Chinese doucai glazed jars with covers.Dated to 19th C, Each jar decorated with flower and scroll design and medallions with yellow and rust colored flowers. Another medallion on the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Yongzheng Doucai Porcelain ConicalPair of Chinese Yongzheng Doucai Porcelain Conical Bowls 2''x5.25'' Each. A fine pair of porcelain blue underglaze with polychrome overglaze pomegranate medallion bowls. Six character blue underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Yongzheng Mark Doucai BowlsPair Yongzheng Mark Doucai Bowls: Description: Two bowls with alternating bats and flowers among a blue, red, green, and yellow design. Central flower motif inside. Marked on the bottom.</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Yellow Ground BowlsPair Antique Chinese Yellow Ground Medallion Bowls. Signed On Bases. 6.5 Inches Diameter X 2 H. Yellow Interior And White Exterior Decorated With Flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Porcelain Medallion Bowls2 exquisite hand decorated bowls depicting a family in a courtyard. Stunning intricate details of insects, birds, and flowers. Beautifully hand painted gold accents to the figures' hair and hat. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Rose Medallion BowlsPair of large rose medallion bowls, measuring 5.5"H x 12" dia, have various scenes of people and flowers, Contemporary but in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extensive Wm GUERIN & Co. LIMOGES Dinner Service for Higgins & Seitler - Comprising: A). One LIMOGESExtensive Wm GUERIN & Co. LIMOGES Dinner Service for Higgins & Seitler - Comprising: A). One LIMOGES fruit bowl with gilt rim and center medallion with flower; B). One butter dish ; C). Pair of covereSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF SMALL CHINESE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOWLSA pair of doucai porcelain bowls featuring three group of elegant foliages on the exterior, interior highlighted by a flower painting encircled within a single blue circle at the foot ring, bearing aSee Sold Price
Sold2024YONGZHENG DOUCAI BOWLPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam: 11.9 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Famille Rose Flowers Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shalloSee Sold Price
Sold2022YONGZHENG DOUCAI BOWLPROVENANCE: From waldorf, MD Private Collector. Dimensons: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam: 11.9 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Famille Rose Flowers Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shalloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Doucai Glazed BowlsPair of Chinese doucai-glazed porcelain bowls with interior bats and exterior flowers design, Qianlong mark on base, 2 1/4" H x 5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Rose Medallion Export BowlsPair of beautifully decorated Bowls for export. Yellow, Red, And pink Flowers 2.75" H X 5.5"D x 8.5" W. Private Collection NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Qianlong Doucai TeacupsPair Of Qianlong Doucai Teacups: Two cups painted with intertwining flowers and leaves in greens, orange and blues. Interior medallions repeat this design. Qian Long mark on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF CHINESE DOUCAI 'FLORAL' BOWLS清 豆彩花卉紋碗一對 Of conical form set on a short tapering foot, the body decorated with stylized flowers rendered in arranged scrolls, alternatiSee Sold Price
2021Pair Chinese Qing Flying Dragon Porcelain BowlsPair Chinese late Qing Dynasty Porcelain Bowls, the outsides with Pink or light Blue Flying Dragons with scrolling flowers, the insides with underglaze blue seasonal flowers around a medallion centerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Rose Medallion Covered Bouillon Bowls, mid-19th centuryPair of Rose Medallion Covered Bouillon Bowls, mid-19th centurydecorated with floral motifs and panels of insects, birds, and flowers against gilt background with central image depicting figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOUCAI BAT BOWLDOUCAI BAT BOWL: Brightly colored character and floral decorated bowl. The central medallion has four bats flying among flowers. The border around the rim has bats, peaches, and archaic symbols. The oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain BowlThe exterior painted with four medallions of various flowers divided by foliage scrolls, the interior centre with a pair of butterflies, the bottom marked with six characters enclosed in double circleSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Doucai Flower and Fruit Pattern Cups$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Enamel Colored Entwined Flower Bowls For Study Ornaments$100
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Doucai Eight Treasures Pattern Bowls$500(2 bids)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.A pair of pastel gilt bowls with flower and bird patterns made during the Qianlong period of the$300
580 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Flower and Bird Pattern Bowls,with poem$1,000(3 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Blue and White Doucai Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Bowls$300
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of Qing Dynasty Qianlong blue and white doucai gilded lotus flower pattern cups$500