Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain offering bowls, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome famille rose enamel decoration with floral elements,edge decorated on the back with fruit and bats. Sealed stamp on the base. Signs of wear. Dim.: 22.5 and 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese porcelain bowls, Tongzhi mark & periodPair Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls, Tongzhi mark and of the period, 2.35"Hx4.55"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille rose gilt porcelain bowlsPair Chinese famille rose gilt porcelain bowls, [Tongzhi nian zhi] mark, 5.5x11.8cm each. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-19See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Bowls MarksA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Bowls Marks: Six-character Tongzhi mark in red underglaze 4 x 6-3/8 x 6-3/8 inches (10.2 x 16.1 x 16.1 cm) HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Fine Tongzhi Enamel Porcelain BowlsPair Of Fine Tongzhi Enamel Porcelain Bowls: With enamel and doucai blue, green, red and gold dragons with flaming pearls and clouds on yellow ground. The interior has an unusual seaweed and gold fisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain BowlsPair of Antique Chinese Enameled Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls with Tongzhi mark. Probably Guangxu period, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. D. 6.25 in., h. 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Yellow Enameled Porcelain BowlsPair of Antique Chinese Yellow Ground Enameled Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls with Tongzhi mark. Probably Guangxu period, ca. late 19th - early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese "Magpies & Prunus" Porcelain BowlsPair Chinese Tongzhi Mark "Magpies & Prunus Blossom Pattern" Porcelain Bowls, the mark in underglaze blue inside the foot. Good condition. Diameter 4 5/8 inches (12 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of bowls in chinese porcelain, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi, polychrome decoration with floral elements, insects and birds, rim decorated on the back, one with peaches and bats, the other with flowers. Mark on the base and sealed seal. Signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese 19 C Immortals Porcelain BowlsPair Chinese 19 C Immortals in Famille Rose Enamels on Shaped Porcelain Bowls, the bases with Tongzhi seal marks in iron red. Height 2 1/8 inches (5.3 cm.) X width 7 3/8 inches (18.8 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Bowls On Peking Glass StandsDESCRIPTION: Two matching porcelain Tongzhi era porcelain bowls, each decorated in the exterior with dragons pursuing flaming pearls among clouds against blue backgrounds. Each piece is marked on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Porcelain Bowls, DragonsPair of Chinese enameled porcelain bowls, with a pair of red dragons amid clouds and above rolling waves, base with an apocryphal Tongzhi mark, 4.75"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR TONGZHI FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSFinest Pair of Chinese famille-rose porcelain bowls. Deep curvature flaring upward to form the rim, with a slightly raised footing banded with gilt ring. The repeating ruyi on the upper rim and auspicSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FAMILLE JAUNE GROUND ORCHID BOWLSDimensions: Height: 7cm, Diam: 14.6cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, TongZhi Yellow glazed porcelain bowls. Potted with a shallow body, has an open mouth, deep arced body, and raised on small foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Bowls, decorated with lotus scrolls, bases with apocryphal Tongzhi marks, h. 2 7/8 in., dia. 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Yellow Ground Porcelain Dragon BowlsPossibly Straits Chinese, both with dragons in green against a yellow ground, each with Tongzhi mark, Nyonga, Peranakan, 19th c., height 2.25 inches, diameter 3.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Bowls, Treasures/Flowers(lot of 4) Chinese porcelain enameled bowls: one pair with Buddhist treasures alternated by bats suspending coins, base with Tongzhi mark; together with a pair of fluted bowls, with insects amid floraSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Chinese 18 / 19 C Porcelain Plates & Bowls4 Chinese 18 / 19 Century Porcelain Plates & Bowls; a pair of famille rose enameled plates on high feet with 6 character Tongzhi Seal marks in iron red inside the foot; together with an 18 Century bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR TONGZHI ALUM RED BOWLSMeasurements: Width: 5.5cm, Height: 11.5cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty TongZhi Alum Red Birds Pattern Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with aSee Sold Price
2020PAIR TONGZHI REVERSED RED GLAZE BAMBOO MOTIF BOWLSPair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Tongzhi reversed red glaze bamboo motif bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with a straight opening lip, raiseSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese 19th C Porcelains; 2 Cups 1 Bowl3 Chinese 19th Century Porcelains: a bowl decorated outside with 3 groups of the Sanduo Fruit and 5 Bats & Shou, the base with stamped Tongzhi mark; together with a pair of Cups with stems of "bonelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 20TH CENTURYA GROUP OF VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of Chinese bowls with Qianlong marks to bases. Together with a blue ground jar and cover with Tongzhi mark. Bowls 25cm diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Dishes.(5) 19th C. Chinese porcelain dishes, (3) with Tongzhi marks including a pair of bowls with green interior and polychrome exterior. 6 3/4 x 5 3/4 x 3 inches to 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Porcelain Bowls, Royal Worcester Evesham & Tom & Jerry Punch Bowl Joseph Schachtel$20
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Chinese Porcelain and Enamel Bowls, Dragons Guangxu reign mark$250
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE PINK ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWLS, REPUBLIC PERIOD, 20TH CENTURY. With stepped£90