Sold2022Austrian Pair of Silver Candlesticks, Vienna, 1872-1922.Austrian Pair of Silver Candlesticks, Vienna, 1872-1922. Delicate floral and foliage ornaments. Each on three stylized supports. Marked. Height: 32cm. 580gr. Minor repair to one candlestick.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c.A PAIR OF MONUMENTAL SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1890. Embossed with intricate grapevine designs and tulip bobeches. 18" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien),Pair of Antique Silver Candlesticks, Vienna (Alt Wien), Austria, 1804. Engraved family crest. Marked. Height: 19.5cm. 464gr. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Pair of .812 silver candlestick Austria (1791)Unknown (XVIII), Pair of .8122 silver candlestick, Austria, Vienna (1791) Paire de chandeliers en argent .812, poinçons sur le rebord Pair of .8122 silver candlestick, hallmarks on the edge 9" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR VIENNA 813 SILVER CANDLESTICKS, 1833. HEIGHT 10PAIR VIENNA 813 SILVER CANDLESTICKS, 1833. HEIGHT 10 1/4"; 15.47 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Austrian Silver Candlesticks, Maker's MarkA Pair of Austrian Silver Candlesticks Maker's Mark HS, Vienna, 19th Century each stem of paneled baluster form with foliate and geometric decoration, raised on a stepped square base with mask decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF AUSTRIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, 584gA pair of late 19th C silver candlesticks, marks for Vienna. Cylindrical column form on stepped bases with applied family crest. 800 standard. H. 28 cm. (11 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Austrian 13 lothig silver candlesticksA pair of Austrian 13 lothig silver candlesticksmaker's mark AAS, Vienna1807height 3 3/8in (8.5cm); diameter 3 3/8in (8.5cm); total weight approximately 7oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Austrian Silver CandlesticksPair of Antique (19th century) Austrian Silver Candlesticks, apparently made in Vienna, partly decorated with lovely embossing in a floral pattern. Marked and have wear in accordance with their age. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Austrian Weighted Silver CandlesticksVienna Austria pre 1866 maker's mark appears to be "TP". 10 1/4" high, 5 3/8" diameter at base. Off center due to wax or resin filler at base. Property from the Estates of Eve & Peter Mancino, BridgewSee Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER. Assorted Austrian Silver Grouping.Including a pair of Austrian .812 Loth silver candlesticks - stamped with a city mark of "A" (Vienna), purity mark of "13", and a date of 1856 housed within a Viennese cross-shieldSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. Continental Silver Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a pair of Austrian 19th century .813 silver candlestick with large pedestal bases - city letter of A signifying Vienna, "13", with worn date of "18?7"; maker's mark of, "AK"; with two additioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of candlesticksPair of candlesticks Vienna, Vincenz Carl Dub (active 1886-1922), c. 1900 silver. Round hollow base. Multi-articulated baluster shaft, this one with engraved and hallmarked decoration in the form of rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of candlesticks, Austria, 1863, city letter forPair of candlesticks, Austria, 1863, city letter for Vienna, silver 13 (812,5/000), roundvaulted stand, baluster shaft, h. 33 cm, approx. 630 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR SILVER CANDLESTICKSEach of Corinthian pillar form raised on a stepped square base, Sheffield 1886 18 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warsaw Imperial Russia Poland Pair Silver CandlesticksHenneberg Warsaw Imperial Russia Poland Silver Plate Candlesticks Pair Candle Holders Approximately 11 3/4 inches tall on 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pair Silver CandlesticksTwo pair (4) weighted silver candlesticks. One pair with English hallmarks, the other pair Kirk and Son. Signed, Taller English pair measures 9-3/4" H, the Kirk 4-3/4" H. Condition: Minor dings or inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Silver Candlesticks & CasePair of candlesticks, marked Hamilton Sterling weighted, 4.75h inches. Case, marked German Silver, engraved Keeler's Broadway & Maiden Lane, Albany, NY, 3.5w x 1.75d inches. #Silver #VintageSilverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Hammered Copper & Silver Candlestick c1900Gorham hammered copper and silver candlestick c1900. Signed. Excellent original patina. 5.75"w x 3"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Silver Candlestick LampsA pair of silver plate candle sticks made into lamps with scalloped shades. Size: 21"H to top of socket. List Price: $1200See Sold Price
Sold2020La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Candlestick c1900La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Candlestick c1900. Original red patina. Dents to base and rim. La Pierre Mfg. Co. was located in New York and Newark, NJ. Signed. 14"h x 4.25"d. Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair silver candlestick lampsPair of Candlestick lamps with hammered decoration on candlestick bodies, 12 inches candlestick, 26 inches overall with extender to harp, Provenance: from the Estate of J. David Barnes, Fox Chapel, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pair Sterling & Silver Plate Candlesticks(2) Pair silver candlesticks, c/o Baldwin & Miller weighted sterling (9-7/8" h), International Silver Company silver plate (11" h)See Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGÉ - PAIR of SILVER CANDLESTICK fr. SOTHEBY'sBest Investment ! Lifetime Warranty !! FABERGÉ - ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAIR of SILVER CANDLESTICK from SOTHEBY's A Pair of Russian Silver Candlesticks from St. Petersburg, with a copy of the invoice from SSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1856. On ornate square bases. Decorated with$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880. On round bases. Decorated with an engine$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880. On round bases engraved with engine$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880. On round bases engraved with engine$200
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.FOUR PAIRS OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Germany and Vienna, 1880/1910. The German pair, each on$450
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PAIRS OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880/1910. On round bases Decorated with an engine$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.THREE PAIRS OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880/1910. On round bases Decorated with an engine$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.TWO PAIRS OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Vienna, c. 1880/1910. On round bases, each with three supporting$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Austrian, c. 1900. On round bases chased with$350(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1920. In Art Deco bright cut design. 14.5 "$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A LARGE PAIR OF SILVER SABBATH CANDLESTICKS. Germany, c. 1857. On stylized round bases chased with$350
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER TORAH SHIELD. Vienna, c.1900. Traditional form.. Decorated with a curtain, a crown, two$300
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1900 On three legs. With round base and$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS. ITALY, modern. On three classical feet. Decorated with regal$400