Sold2021Fine Pair Chinese Kangxi Wucai Porcelain PlatesFine Pair Chinese circa 1700 Kangxi Wucai Enameled Porcelain Plates with overglaze blue in a central design of Phoenix Birds and Peony Flowers and a brocade border with Fish and Shrimp, the bases withSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR WUCAI PHOENIX DOUBLE GOURD BOTTLESDimensions: Height: 47cm, Diam: 24cm Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Jiajing wucai phoenix porcelain double gourds bottle. Potted in a shape of double gourd resemblance, with two bulbous belliesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of phoenix plates enamelPair of phoenix plates enamel cloisonné, probably Japan, Meiji period(1868-1912), c. 1900, brass base with polychrome cellular enamel and copper scatter inlays, in the centre colourful feathered phSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese wucai porcelain platesPair Chinese wucai porcelain plates, 4.2"Hx8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Pair of Wucai 'Dragon and Phoenix' Bowls,A Fine Pair of Wucai 'Dragon and Phoenix' Bowls Daoguang six-character seal mark and possibly of period (1821-1850). each with deep rounded sides rising from a short straight foot to a gently flared rSee Sold Price
2024PAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN PLATESPAIR OF CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN PLATES Each decorated with ferocious dragons chasing flaming pearl at the interior. Dimension: Diam. 14.5 cm. H. 3.4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF DRAGON AND PHOENIX PLATESPair Of Dragon And Phoenix Plates : Two famille jaune plates with an orange dragon and phoenix facing each other on both. They are surrounded by flowers and tendrils, with a ruyi border. Marked on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Qing Lacquered Phoenix PlatesPair Chinese Qing Lacquered Phoenix Plates 7.25". A matched pair of red lacquered dishes with gilt decorated phoenix motifs. Some minor surface loss to design and edge wear. 18th or 19th century, QingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Iron Red Plates, 19th CenturyA group of 6 iron red plates dating from the 19th century. The lot includes: a set of 3 bat plates, pair of dragon and phoenix plates, and a bat and Shou plate. Dimensions are: the largest Shou plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Wucai Glaze Dragon and Phoenix Plate,Wanli MarkA Wucai Glaze Dragon and Phoenix Plate,Wanli Mark Diam.27.3cm, Height:5.3cm, Provenance:Private estate from Mr. Chen Hendry.Hendry Chen was originally born in China, he immigrated with his whole familSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING WANLI WUCAI PLATEMeasurements: Length: 18.2 cm, Height: 3.7 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Wanli Wucai Dragon and Phoenix Porcelain Plate. The plate has a broad wide central interior, rounded mouth lip, thick and large, raisSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese wucai ‘dragon and phoenix’ vases,A pair of Chinese wucai ‘dragon and phoenix’ vases, Transitional period H.: 32,5 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers mesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain 'phoenix' deep plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration and rouge de fer with representation of phoenixes among floral elements. Signs of wear, minimal chips in rim. Dim.: 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF BLUE AND WHITE PHOENIX PLATES清道光 青花雙鳳盤一對 The pair of plates depict two flying phoenix amidst clouds in the center roundel, the rim edge with ring pattern, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF DOUCAI PHOENIX AND FLOWER PLATESA PAIR OF DOUCAI PHOENIX AND FLOWER PLATES Dimension: Mouth Diam. : 21 cm (8 1/4 in.), Base Diam. : 14 cm (5 1/2 in.), Length: 4.6 cm (1 13/16 in.) All measurements are approximate. Condition: The surSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Phoenix Plates, Export Saucer and Two SpoonsThe Phoenix plates, which have a diameter of 6 inches, and the saucer, which has a diameter of 4.25 inches, come from a senior collector in ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING WUCAI PORCELAIN DRAGON AND PHOENIX PATTERN PLATE 15TH CENTURYCHINESE MING DYNASTY JIAJING WUCAI PORCELAIN DRAGON AND PHOENIX PATTERN PLATE 15TH CENTURY Diam. 18 cm. This piece comes from the collection of Lower Merion in Philadelphia. The collector has been oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Kangxi Wucai Figure Plate 1661-1722清康熙五彩人物故事盘一对 1661-1722 Pair of Chinese Kangxi Wucai Figure Plate 1661-1722 USD1000-2000 D25cm 来源ᦂSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Porcelain ItemsGroup of Chinese Porcelain Items: A Wucai Plate and a Pair of Doucai Covered Jars. {Height of jars: 4 1/4 inches (10.7 cm); diameter of plate: 12 1/4 inches (31.1 cm)}. Condition: Wear, chips and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix PlatesPair of Famille Rose Dragon and Phoenix Plates Height:4.2cm, Diam.20.8cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to helSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF DRAGON AND PHOENIX FAMILLE ROSE PLATEThe shallow bodied plates having the interior decorated in hand painting of orange-red ascending dragon and descending phoenix within dense of floral motif over pale-imperial-yellow ground. Mark on baSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLATES(pair) Chinese Export famille verte/ Wucai porcelain plates, blue underglaze pine tree, lingzhi fungus, parcel gilt bamboo stalks, floral blooms, unmarked, approx 9"diam; 1.5lbs total **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese 18th c.export wucai plates, Qianlong periodPair Chinese 18th century export wucai porcelain plates, Qianlong period, 1"x9.2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Dragon & Phoenix ' Porcelain Plates, Guangxu Period Qing DynastyApproximate size:Diam:5.75in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese wucai 'phoenix and peony scroll' vases, Transitional period€2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese wucai ko-sometsuke 'monkey and deer' plates for the Japanese market and a tomobako€1,600
7 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsPAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PHOENIX DISHESCA$400(1 bid)