Sold2022Antique Persian Qum Wool Carpet.Antique Persian Qum Wool Carpet. Size 9 x 5 feet. Beautiful Persian Qum Wool carpet decorated with floral design. Great quality and colors.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Sultanabad Wool Carpet.Persian Sultanabad Wool Carpet. Foliate motif on a red ground, with a green main border and beige/cream inner and outer borders. {Approximate dimensions: 14 feet 5 inches x 9 feet 10 inches.}. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian / Oriental Style Wool & Silk Blend CarpetPersian / Oriental Style Wool & Silk Blend Carpet. Measures 9 x 10.8 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Knotted Wool Persian Acanthus Motif CarpetHand Knotted Wool and Silk Persian Acanthus Motif Carpet. Blue, gray, rose, beige and ivory color ways. 9 feet x 12 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silk Highlighted Tabriz Design 5.9x8.9Handmade silk highlighted Persian Tabriz design rug. Size 5.9x8.9 feet. These nice looking carpets use the highest quality wool on cotton foundation, incorporating an elegant free flowing Shah Abbas fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Handmade w/Silk Persian Tabriz 3.4x5.5Outstanding handmade silk highlighted Persian Tabriz rug. Size 3.4 x 5.5 feet, this is a very fine floral Tabriz carpet woven with silk highlights. This nice-looking rug uses the highest quality woolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Persian Heriz Carpet 9'5" x 12 feetLarge Handmade Persian Heriz Rug in Floral and Geometrical Motif Wool Dimensions Approx: 9 ft 5" W x 11 ft 9" L in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Persian Tabriz wool carpet, 9 feet x 12 feetLarge Persian Tabriz wool carpet, 9 feet x 12 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Wool Rug 9 feet 2 inches x 5 feet 8 inches.A Persian Wool Rug 9 feet 2 inches x 5 feet 8 inches. Provenance: Property from H.R.H. Princess Maria Pia of Bourbon-Parma, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Kerman Persian Wool Rug / CarpetOriental Kerman Persian Wool Rug / Carpet. Hand knotted. Measures approximately 9 feet x 12 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oriental Hamadan Persian Wool Rug / CarpetOriental Hamadan Persian Wool Rug / Carpet. Hand knotted, blue background. Measures approximately 9 feet x 12 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Silk and Wool RugA Persian Silk and Wool Rug 6 feet 9 inches x 6 feet 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Palace Size Hand Knotted Persian Wool CarpetPalace Size Hand Knotted Persian Wool Carpet. Rose, gold, ivory and blue color ways. 20.5 feet x 14 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Persian Silk & Wool RugBeautiful silk handwoven rug Dimensions: 8 x 5 feet Condition : very good Expand photos to see additional details. For more information or condition report email dutchauctionsales@gmail.com or messageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Tabriz Wool Carpet.Persian Tabriz Wool Carpet. Foliate motif in red, pink, blue, and green on a navy ground, with a cream main border. {Approximate dimensions: 9 feet x 12 feet 3 inches.}. Condition: Contact gabe@michaaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Tabriz Carpet approx. 5 x 9 feetPersian Tabriz Carpet approx. 5 x 9 feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Persian Wool and Silk RugA Persian Wool and Silk Rug 6 feet 11 inches x 5 feet 2 inches. Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Bidjar Wool Carpet.Persian Bidjar Wool Carpet. Geometric foliate motif on a dark blue ground, with a pink main border where the motif continues. {Approximate dimensions: 9 feet 1 inch x 11 feet 10 inches.}. Condition: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Matching Indian Persian Design Wool Gallery CarpetsThree Matching Indian Persian Design Wool Gallery Carpets The largest, 16 feet 11 inches x 6 feet 2 inches. The second, 10 feet 6 inches x 5 feet 10 inches. The smallest, 7 feet 7 inches x 5 feet 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Kashan wool carpet, Omar Alkhayam.Persian Kashan wool carpet, Omar Alkhayam. Size 6.8 x 4.5 feet. Fine wool carpet decorated with Omar Alkhayam and floral design. Excellent quality.See Sold Price
2022Persian Qum Silk Carpet All Silk Medallion DesignTitle: Persian Qum Silk Carpet All Silk Medallion Design Origin: Qum Iran Date/Period:1990 Materials: Silk Dimensions: 3.10 Feet x 2.5 Feet Description:Perfect Persian Silk Medallion Rug , All Silk veSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Tabriz Wool and Silk RugA Tabriz Wool and Silk Rug 20th century 9 feet 5 inches x 6 feet 5 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY BEAUTIFUL WOOL ON WOOL PERSIAN SHIRAZVERY BEAUTIFUL WOOL ON WOOL PERSIAN SHIRAZ. SIZE 3.5 X 9 FEET, MADE OF FINE QUALITY LAMB'S WOOL PILE ON WOOL FOUNDATION, ALL NATURAL VEGETABLE DYE, INCORPORATING A LOVELY ARRAY OF MOTIFS ON A DARK REDSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Tribal Design Indo-Bidjar Area Rug 6ft x 9.5ft Wool Hand-Knotted Carpet$10