Sold2021A plaster head bustA plaster head bust of a female figure. A unique head study.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Polychrome and Ebonized Plaster Busts ofPair of Polychrome and Ebonized Plaster Busts of Nubians In the manner of Charles Henri Joseph Cordier (French, 1827-1905). Female and male figures, with symbols inscribed to their bases. ImpressionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary 22K Gold & Citrine Intaglio Ring - 9 gEuropean, ca. 20th century CE. A lovely oval intaglio made from citrine (name derived from French word for lemon) of gorgeous golden yellow hues, and carved with a profile bust of a female figure withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cypriot Style Polychrome Plaster Female FigureCypriot Style Polychrome Plaster Female Figure 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 x 4 1/4 in. Property from the Collection of Gayfryd SteinbergSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Bust Female Figure Bamana of People of MaliWood Bust of female figure Bamana of the People of Mali. Carved with conical breasts and a prominent forehead, pointed chin, and a angular nose. Supported by a long neck, her large head has hooded eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Art Nouveau Bronze Busts - Female Figures with Mandolin and Flowing GownThis exquisite pair of French Art Nouveau bronze busts captures the elegance and grace of the late 19th to early 20th century. Each figure is intricately detailed, showcasing the hallmark flowing lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two African Metal Busts & Female FigureTwo African Metal Busts and a Female Figure Dimensions: Largest 21 1/2" H Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO486/3)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Painted Athletic Plaster FiguresPair of French sporting painted plaster female figures. Weight lifter and tennis. Circa 1925. Each with brass or metal plaque. H 11-3/4" and 13". CONDITION: Original paint. Very minor chips. Please coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veracruz Head, Miniature Bust, Miniature Female Figure & Textile Fragment (4)Veracruz Head, Miniature Bust, Miniature Female Figure & Textile Fragment (4) Ancient Veracruz pottery head Size 6 1/4 inches high, Pre Columbian Jade amulet Size 1 inch high + mount, Ancient India TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Alabaster Bust of Female FigureElongated female art deco head bust in alabaster on onyx base by unknown artist. Measures 6 3/4" 5" x 4 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Life Size Plaster Greek Female Figure with UrnA life-size figure of a mythological Greek / Greco Roman female beauty. Painted plaster figure wearing a draped robe and holding an urn in her right hand. Measures approximately 62" high and 18" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Life Size Plaster Greek Female FigureA life-size figure of a mythological Greek / Greco Roman female beauty. Painted plaster figure wearing a draped robe and holding the hem of her gown in her right hand. Measures approximately 62" highSee Sold Price
Sold2018POLYCHROMED PLASTER BUST MILITARY FIGURE C.1950A polychromed plaster bust of military figure raised on pedestal base circa 1950. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 16" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN Antique Porcelain Bust Of Female FigureBackside has MESSIEN Trademark. Piece is vintage appears to be antique. Bust is porcelain, depicts a female figure wearing hat with flowers & leaves. Piece has gilt detailed areas. Some elements appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 14 to 23 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly eveSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 16 to 21 inches tall. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Plaster Bust & Advertising FiguresPlaster Bust and 2 Advertising Figures Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR POLYCHROME ENAMEL PLASTER MAIDEN BUST FIGURESThe early 20th century bust figures as shown.. Measure 11 to 14.50 inches. Provenance: The estate of Glenda St. John. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everySee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Wax Busts of Female FiguresProbably American, 19th/20th C., with human hair and floral-dresses. 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emmanuel Villanis "Salome" Art Nouveau Bronze BustEmmanuel Villanis (French, 1858-1914) "Salome," Art Nouveau bronze bust depicting female figure on pedestal base inscribed with name, signed on proper left shoulder: "E Villanis," stamped: "Societe deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman North Africa Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2ndAncient Roman North Africa Terracotta Oil Lamp c.2nd century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length. Fine red terracotta oil lamp with Bust of female figure facing right, shoulder with ornate design. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of Plaster BustsWestern, a pair of plaster busts male/female after "Houdon." Measurement 16 in., 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A bronze bust of a female figureA bronze bust of a female figureEarly 20th centurySigned: Colombo; Titled: Grande dame patricienneBronze female figure with head dress mounted to an oval onyx base15" H x 17" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Female Abstract Figure Bronze Bust Sculpture - 26lbs$650
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWifredo Lam after Cuban Cubist gouache on cardboard female figure€300
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800