Sold2018A polychrome Doucai porcelain lidded bowl, decoratedA polychrome Doucai porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with figures. The inside with floral decor. Marked with seal mark Tongzhi. China, 19th century. H. 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental German porcelain figural centerpieceMonumental German porcelain figural centerpiece, 20th c., polychrome enameled and gilt porcelain, the lidded bowl relief decorated with putti and flowers, mounted with putti handles and finial, the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese enamel porcelain lidded bowl and dishA Chinese polychrome decorated enamel porcelain lidded bowl and dishBoth with landscape decoration and Daogung marks, each piece with character marks in decoration. (2)diameter of dish 17 3/4in (19.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels(3) Chinese Export Thai benjarong vessels, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled porcelain, including a pair of lidded jars and a bowl, each decorated in the round with seated figures on a ground of red fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rozenburg Eggshell Porcelain lidded bonbonniereRozenburg Eggshell Porcelain lidded bonbonniere, c. 1900, Netherlands, polychrome enameled porcelain, the squared bowl and lid decorated in an Imari style, 4.75"h x 3.25"squ, with black display plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with boats (?), good condition, height is 5.25"Chinese export porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with boats (?), good condition, height is 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with aA Chinese porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with a swirling foliage design. 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese polychrome porcelain bowl decorated withA Chinese polychrome porcelain bowl decorated with Lotus 8 x 16.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Drawing Character Pattern with Calligraphy Porcelain Lid PotDrawing Character Pattern with Calligraphy Porcelain Lid Pot ( 19.5 cm x 13 cm ) Chinese famille rose porcelain lidded bowl, decorated with calligraphy and birds.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: A Large chinese porcelain lidded bowl decorated with a robed woman along a ceremonial carriage, further accented with famille verte lotus vine patterns.Provenance: From Estate of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herend "Queen Victoria" Porcelain Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: A Herend Porcelain lidded bowl decorated with butterflies and floral motifs, completed at the at the top with a rose finial. Marked along the underside with Herend Marks. CIRCA: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021J.P Limoges Porcelain Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: An Antique Limoges porcelain lidded bowl decorated along the body and top with floral decorations and gilt accents, completed with a gilt finial. Stamped along the bottom "JP Limoges". CISee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a mountainous river landscape. Marked with seal mark. China, late 20th century. Diam. 13,5 cm. ???????????“????”????? 20???????13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a bird and flowers. Marked. China, late 20th century. Diam. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Lidded Bowl Paint Decorated witChinese Porcelain Lidded Bowl Paint Decorated with Phoenix birds, dragons and clouds. Lid functions as underplate as well. Mark to the plate. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 8.75 inches: D: 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A lot of two polychrome porcelain lidded jars,A lot of two polychrome porcelain lidded jars, decorated with figures, bats and flowers. Marked with seal mark. China, 20th century. H. 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE HEAVILY POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN BOWLChinese. A heavily polychrome enameled porcelain bowl decorated with bats, longevity symbols, floral motifs, waves and a Greek key bordering to the foot. Qianlong type mark to underside. Approx: h. 3"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINAPolychrome enamelled porcelain bowl decorated with figures in a garden, with flowers and emblems. Bearing a mark above the glaze on the bottom: arthemisia leaf. H: 9cm - 3.5" D: 20cm - 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Glaze Porcelain Bowl, ModernChinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowl, Modern, decorated with lotus flowers in green, purple and orange. Signed with iron red mark to base. Dimensions: 10 in.dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Glaze Porcelain Bowl, ModernChinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowl, Modern, decorated with Lotus flowers. Dimensions: 10 in. dia. Condition: good, as is. Boxed for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with European figures in panels. 7 x 15cm.A small Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with European figures in panels. 7 x 15cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with flowers 7.5 x 15 cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with flowers 7.5 x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with a mountainous landscape and figures 8 x 17cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with a mountainous landscape and figures 8 x 17cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with dragons and foliage. 9 x 16cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with dragons and foliage. 9 x 16cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Handled Bowl Hemispherique Bouillon 1820$3,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Lidded Sauce Bowl Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$250